Vietnam War – Book of Honor

1st Cavalry Division Book of Honor

“Project Sky Trooper”

The names of 5,621 Soldiers are on these lists. They were members of units assigned or attached to the 1st Cavalry Division (AIRMOBILE) who were killed in action (KIA) or died during the Vietnam War. The unit baseline used for the research was a list of assigned and attached units of the 1st Cavalry Division that was compiled by Mr. William “Harry” Boudreau, Historian, 1st Cavalry Division Association. Additionally, extensive research on the history of the 1st Cavalry Division during the Vietnam War was necessary in order to understand the complexity of the 1st Cavalry Division’s pivotal role during the war. The 1st Cavalry Division (AIRMOBILE) was the only major unit to execute operations in all four Corps Tactical Zones (CTZs), Cambodia, and Laos.

Numerous sources were used to compile the list of soldiers KIA. Some sources were used to provide background about specific battles and campaigns while others were used to support data about specific KIAs. Through articles in the 1st Cavalry Division SABER newsletter, input was also solicited from individual members, unit contacts, and unit historians of the 1st Cavalry Division Association. The reader must be aware that every source of KIA data analyzed was found to have a certain degree of inaccuracies in it. There are many reasons why these errors occurred and it would not serve any useful purpose to elaborate on them now, 30+ years after the war. Every effort was made to make this list as accurate as possible using the resources available. Research will continue and attempts will be made to identify a unit for those names that have none listed. Corrections have been made by utilizing the Coffelt Database which is considered the most well researched and documented site to identify the casualties of the Vietnam War.

Several First Team veterans contributed data and input to this project and they deserve our collective thanks. In World War II and the Korean War, the 1st Cavalry Division was faced with the task of covering too many square kilometers and fighting too many enemy soldiers with too few friendly forces. Both assigned and attached units were essential for the 1st Cavalry Division to achieve victory. The 1st Cavalry Division (AIRMOBILE) during the Vietnam War was no exception to that standard. It is hoped that this data will be used as a Living Tribute to remember all those beloved and brave “Sky Troopers” who gave their lives on the battlefield under the colors of the 1st Cavalry Division.

Project Sky Trooper was compiled and organized by MSG (Ret) Daniel P. Gillotti.

To view the lists click on the unit Tabs.

These brave Skytroopers will never be forgotten!

Division Units

Headquarters Company and Division Band

Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CASEY GEORGE WILLIAM MG 19700707 HHC, 1st Cav Div
CHRISTENSON WILLIAM LEE SGT 19700707 HHC, 1st Cav Div
COOPER KENNETH WILLIAM CSM 19700707 HHC, 1st Cav Div
COWDELL MELVIN THOMAS SGT 19690516 HHC, 1st Cav Div
FRAZIER GARY LEE SP4 19700822 HHC, 1st Cav Div
FULLER RONALD FRANCIS SGT 19700707 HHC, 1st Cav Div
GOFF DALTON TRURO SP4 19670908 HHC, 1st Cav Div
HOTTELL JOHN A III MAJ 19700707 HHC, 1st Cav Div
MARTIN EDWIN WOODS JR MAJ 19670623 HHC, 1st Cav Div
MEHLS LELAND MC GEE SGT 19700919 HHC, 1st Cav Div
MICHEL WILLIAM FREDERICK 1LT 19700707 HHC, 1st Cav Div
MILLER CHRISTOPHER J J CPT 19661020 HHC, 1st Cav Div
MOODY ALFRED JUDSON BG 19670319 HHC, 1st Cav Div
POFF DANIEL LOYD SGT 19690223 HHC, 1st Cav Div
SANFORD DAVID AMON SFC 19680207 HHC, 1st Cav Div
SMITH FREDERICK PHILLIP CPT 19710213 HHC, 1st Cav Div
SMOLIK VERNON KENNETH JR SGT 19700707 HHC, 1st Cav Div
SUNDQUIST DAVID HARRY SGT 19690223 HHC, 1st Cav Div
WATSON ULMER JOE SGT 19710416 HHC, 1st Cav Div
WINLAND PRESTON PAUL JR. SFC 19700718 HHC, 1st Cav Div
YOUNG RONALD LEE SP5 19700822 HHC, 1st Cav Div

 

1st Cavalry Division Band

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CRISP JOHN HAROLD PFC 19690512 1st Cav Div Band
DILLARD THOMAS MANUEL SP5 19660220 1st Cav Div Band
HALL LEONARD JOHN SGT 19690326 1st Cav Div Band
HARRISON JAMES ROY SP4 19690512 1st Cav Div Band
KOHLBECK VICTOR JOSEPH SFC 19660220 1st Cav Div Band
STEWART JAMES LLOYD SP4 19690326 1st Cav Div Band
YOUNG WILLIAM RANDOLPH SSG 19681003 1st Cav Div Band

HHC, 1st Brigade

Name, Rank, Date Died

ASH RONNIE EDWARDS SGT 19700323
BERRY JOHN ALVIN CWO 19681205
CAMPBELL JERRY WAYNE SGT 19670725
CLARK HARLOW GARY JR LTC 19660307
CLEMMONS JACK ELLIOTT SP5 19651218
CROSBY ARTHUR ALLEN JR WO 19690301
CURLEE JOHNNIE M. SP4 10660322
DANIEL JOHNNIE LINCOLN CPT 19661004
DENNIS BOBBIE JEFFERSON WO 19661018
DUMAS SAMUEL ALEXANDER SP4 19700311
EVANS BILLY KENNEDY JR SGT 19681205
FRANKHAUSER CHRIS WALTER CPL 19680509
HARRIS ROBERT LEE SFC 19690904
KERR GAYLORD GERALD SSG 19690603
LANIER DAYTON WAYNE CWO 19680509
MARVIN GREGORY ALLEN SP4 19690301
MATTHEWS EARL MARTIN SP5 19690321
PROCIV RICHARD MICHAEL SSG 19661004
ROBERTSON ALLEN HARVEY WO 19690603
WHITE RICHARD ALLEN SGT 19690329
WILLIAMS RICHARD HARRY PFC 19690710

HHC, 2nd Brigade

Name, Rank, Date Died

ABBOTT DAVID FRANCIS SP5 19691102
ABBOTT STEVEN GLENN 1LT 19680512
AXTON EDWIN EVERETTE SGT 19690611
BAHL ROBERT FRANCIS JR WO 19680107
BASS JACKIE DENNIS PFC 19690531
BAXTER TERRY LEE SP5 19680404
BERRY PAUL L WO 19680110
CAMP JACK CPT 19691201
CHAFFIN WILLIAM T III 1LT 19690829
DELLAPINA CHRISTOPHER L CPL 19690330
FORD MARSHALL H WO 19680107
GOSCHKA LARRY HERMAN SGT 19700212
HAIN ROBERT PAUL SP5 19680110
HARDT ROSS ERLE SP4 19700213
HARRIS MICHAEL LEROY CPL 19691102
HAVER DALE HARRY 1LT 19690411
HERSCHBACH DAVID EDWARD WO 19690321
HOWE THOMAS JOHN WO 19681006
JOHNSON STEPHEN DUANE SGT 19690603
JONES GARY ALLEN SGT 19690606
KIZZIAH JERRY WAYNE SP4 19680110
LEMAIRE DOUGLAS JAMES WO 19680110
MORAN JOE MICHAEL WO1 19680404
NULL ARTHUR ELLIOTT JR SP5 19680512
PHEARS RONALD GENE WO 19680404
SEDDIG WALTER S WO 19690603
TAYLOR RAYMOND RALPH JR CWO 19700221
THOMAS CHARLIE BERNARD CPL 19680404
VALE CHARLES 1LT 19690603
VOGLER GREGORY RAYMOND SP4 19690603
WINFREY RAYMOND MICHAEL SP5 19690409

HHC, 3rd Brigade

Name, Rank, Date Died

BRUNN CHRIS FREDRICK SP4 19690217
CARLOS STEPHEN G SP5 19680307
CASTILLO APOLINAR JR PFC 19690705
ESCOBAR SANTIAGO HERRERA SP4 19720519
GIAMBRONE RICHARD LAWRENCE 1LT 19680401
GODDARD MYRON THOMAS WO 19670318
GULLEDGE ERNEST PEPPER JR CPT 19660810
KNAKE LLOYD E CPL 19680107
LAUDERDALE ARTHUR LEON SP5 19680107
MARSHALL RONNIE SHINYA SGT 19710906
MATTAROCCHIA JOHN F JR SGT 19690507
MAYES DAVE JR SP4 19651113
PIETRZYK MARK HAROLD SP5 19681108
TAYLOR EDWARD EUGENE SSG 19720127

13th Signal Battalion

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ADAMS EMMITT COLON PFC 19660220 A Co 13th Sig Bn
BERENDS JAMES SP4 19690223 A Co 13th Sig Bn
BLACKMON DAVID OTIS SP4 19660425 A Co 13th Sig Bn
CAREY JERRY MICHAEL PFC 19700627 A Co 13th Sig Bn
CORDOVA OSCAR SP4 19690124 A Co 13th Sig Bn
GRISSOM HAROLD GLENN SP4 19700427 A Co 13th Sig Bn
HOPKINS WILLIAM ROBERT SGT 19680708 A Co 13th Sig Bn
KERNS JOHN EDWARD SGT 19660220 A Co 13th Sig Bn
LANGWORTHY JAMES SCOTT PFC 19680703 A Co 13th Sig Bn
MYERS WAYNE CHESTER CPL 19680127 A Co 13th Sig Bn
RAMOS ARMANDO SFC 19661004 A Co 13th Sig Bn
YOUNG ROGER DUANE SP4 19690326 A Co 13th Sig Bn

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

GOMES ALLEN EDWARD SP5 19681003 HHC 13th Sig Bn
JACKSON LARRY ALLEN SGT 19681111 HHC 13th Sig Bn
PERREAULT DAVID B SP5 19681003 HHC 13th Sig Bn
SANDFORD BRADLEY ELLIOTT 1SG 19701227 HHC 13th Sig Bn

15th Administration Company

Name, Rank, Date Died

BRUNCKHORST ROBERT L JR SFC 19701014
CRUZ-VAZQUEZ ANGEL MANUEL SP4 19680709
DAVIS PORTER THAD SFC 19651126
GRAY RICHARD KEY CWO 19690914
HEIL RICHARD EDWARD SP4 19680325
LUCIER JOHN WILLIAM PFC 19681003
MILLETTE HARLENE EUGENE SMAJ 19680715
STROUB STEVEN JOHN SP5 19680205
WELTZ HERBERT F JR SP5 19680325
WINTERS TINEY W. SGT 19680223

545th Military Police Company

Name, Rank, Date Died

ANDRES KEITH JOHN SP4 19671102
ARENT KENNETH JACOB SGT 19671102
COLE JON SGT 19700913
GRUNBERG RICHARD HENRY SP4 19661204
JENSEN RONALD JOHN SGT 19681110
JONES JAMES LESTER PVT 19681120
KRUPSKI WALTER BENJAMIN CPL 19680519
SMITH ALAN JOHN SGT 19670830
THIROWAY PATRICK JAMES JR PFC 19680519

Cavalry Units

1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry Regiment

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ACKERMAN JOHN ROBERT PFC 19651116 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
AGNEW JAMES WILLIAM SGT 19690403 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ALEXANDER LAURIE LEON SSG 19660814 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ALEXANDER ROBERT SP4 19680509 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ANDREWS VAUN SGT 19671007 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ARNOLD WILLARD DAVID SGT 19670211 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BACON ROBERT FRANKLIN PFC 19690717 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BELTON RAY PFC 19670105 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BLACK PERRY GRAY CPL 19700802 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BRADY EDWARD FRANCIS III SSG 19700512 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BRICKMAN DEWAINE LAWRENCE CPL 19710116 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BROWN JAMES EDWARD SGT 19670718 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CANTOHOS RODNEY SALVADOR CPL 19680213 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CAPANDA ROBERT JOHN SP4 19680509 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CARTWRIGHT RONALD JOSEPH PFC 19671007 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CHAMBERS JOHN LUTHER SP4 19680404 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CHARLAND ROGER OVIDE PFC 19680823 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CLEGG LESTER HOWARD SP4 19660228 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CONCEPCION FRANCISCO JR PFC 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CRAIG ROBERT MITCHELL SSG 19670725 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CRUZ TONY SGT 19690903 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DALTON EDWARD JOSEPH JR 2LT 19660814 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DAVIDOVE ERNEST FREDERIC PFC 19680213 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DILLON RAYMOND LAWRENCE CPL 19680403 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DUELK JOSEPH DAVID JR PFC 19680614 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FEDLER BRUCE JEROME SGT 19680917 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FLEMING MORRIS LAFOND PFC 19680505 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FLEMING RAYMOND E JR PFC 19660923 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FUQUA JAMES F SP4 19680213 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GARNER ERNEST LEROY SSG 19700621 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GOBBO JERRY WAYNE PFC 19690228 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GRAYSON JERELL LEE PFC 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GREENE PAUL HARRISON PFC 19660303 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HANSEN EDWARD ROBERT SGT 19660531 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HARRELL LENWOOD THOMAS PFC 19680505 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HARRIS JIMMY SP4 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HARRIS PATRICK JAMES PFC 19660218 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HATFIELD JACK SGT 19690605 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HAUSERMAN LEONARD STEPHEN PFC 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HERD THOMAS LEON SGT 19680228 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HESS LARRY LEROY 2LT 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HILL THOMAS PFC 19680527 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HIRST ROBERT LEE SP4 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HORVATH ANDREW SGT 19670322 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HORWITZ STANLEY LOUIS PFC 19661021 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
IVORY KENNETH JOHN PFC 19661017 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON CHARLES EVERETT PFC 19691207 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON LARRY RAY SP4 19680511 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KAHLA VICTOR DAVISON JR SGT 19690320 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KEETON TOMMIE SP4 19651116 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KELLY BENJAMIN EDWARD JR CPT 19670830 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KNOCH DENNIS RICHARD SP4 19690402 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LACKAS MONTY GILBERT SGT 19690324 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LARSON PETER SWINNERTON CPT 19670321 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LEMAY PAUL LOUIS SGT 19651018 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LOCATELLI VINCENT PFC 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MANN DAVID LYLE CPL 19690605 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MATHIS RONNIE THOMAS SGT 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC CANN WILLIAM GEORGE 1LT 19661021 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC CASLIN GARY EUGENE PFC 19660917 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC NEAL MICHAEL E CPL 19670318 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MOGAN JOHN EDWARD SP4 19671215 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
NELSON MILES HENRY 1LT 19670211 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ORPHANOS THEOPHILOS SP4 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
OVIEDO MICHAEL LESLIE CPL 19690123 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PAOLANTONIO BENNIE JOE SP4 19670320 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PARKER JOHNNY RAY SGT 19690324 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PATZWALL JAMES GEORGE 2LT 19660228 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PLEASANT STEPHEN DONALD PFC 19670321 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PREIRA DOMINIC J JR SP4 19660218 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PRYOR ERNEST PAUL SGT 19661021 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RENNER LYNN CARL SP4 19651226 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RODRIGUEZ JESSE NICKLUS PFC 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ROGERS CLAYTON GEORGE JR PSGT 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ROLLINS HOBERT TRUMAN CPL 19680213 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SCHALIPP MURVIN JR SP4 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SCHIMPF JOSEPH FRANCIS CPL 19690324 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SCOTT EUGENE C PFC 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SHULER ROGER DALE PFC 19690113 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SINGLETON GEORGE JAMES PFC 19680503 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SIPP RODGER WILLIAM PFC 19680213 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH HAROLD ROGER PFC 19680403 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH HENRY FONZO SGT 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SOLTOW NORMAN WILLIAM SSG 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SYKES DON CARLOS SP4 19680403 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TAPIA MOISES SGT 19690322 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TERLECKI WALTER ALEXANDER SGT 19660218 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
THOMAS TIM CPL 19680213 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
VAUGHAN JAMES ODELL SSG 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WAGMAN JEFFREY BURTON SP4 19660814 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WALTMAN RICHARD A PFC 19660815 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WARE MATTHEW SSG 19661117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WILLIAMS WILLIAM SMYLY JR PFC 19680315 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WOOD ROSS W JR SGT 19670830 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WRIGHT ROBERT G SSG 19651117 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ZIMMERMAN EDWARD ANTHONY PFC 19680511 A Co 1st Bn 5th Cav

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALDERSON BENJAMIN ROBERT PFC 19690612 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ANDERS RICHARD ALAN PFC 19680414 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ANDERSON JAMES K CPL 19700805 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ARCHULETA RODOLFO JOSE SP4 19681207 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ARELLANO ANTHONY WILLIAM CPL 19680720 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BACH LAWRENCE EDWARD SP4 19670627 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BARNES RICHARD FRANK PFC 19660218 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BEERES GEORGE KEVIN SP4 19660211 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BENTFELD JOHN JOSEPH PFC 19670202 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BERG HAROLD EDWARD JR PFC 19670203 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BIRMINGHAM TERRY WAYNE SGT 19680102 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BOREN JIMMY FLOYD PFC 19651117 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BRANYAN PAUL F JR CPL 19671210 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BROWNING ROBERT EUGENE PFC 19670903 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BRUMLEY BOB GENE SP4 19660218 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BUGGS NATHANIEL JR PFC 19680803 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CANTRELL LESLIE HOWARD CPL 19660209 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CASTRO JORGE ARTURO PFC 19680414 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CHANDLER CHARLES WILLIAM CPT 19690426 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COCHRAN JAMES CLIFFORD PFC 19680414 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COLLINS JOHN CALVIN PFC 19680524 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COLON-DIAZ JUAN SFC 19700630 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CORBIN RONALD JAMES SGT 19690221 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COSTANTINI FRANK JOSEPH JR PFC 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COTTON MOSES M PFC 19660211 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COX MACK CECIL SGT 19651117 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CRYAR MICHAEL GEORGE PVT 19660522 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DARTT PAUL RICHARD SP4 19681024 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DAVIS WILLIE EDWARD PFC 19660218 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DERRICK ROBERT ALLEN SGT 19701103 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DICKEY CHARLES JOSEPH 1LT 19680707 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DOUGHERTY ROBERT JOSEPH PFC 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ERNST RALPH HERMAN PFC 19651117 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
EVANS JOHN TROY PFC 19670213 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
EVANS RAYMOND E CPL 19680928 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FILLION WILLIAM HENRY SGT 19700516 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GAGNON MORRIS DOMINIQUE SSG 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GAZZE JAMES ALBERT PFC 19690312 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GILES JAMES SGT 19700608 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GLADDING DANIEL GEORGE SGT 19680509 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GOODMAN JAMES A SSG 19680707 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GRANADO-AVILES ALFREDO D CPL 19681201 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GRAZIANO ANDREW ALBERT PFC 19660218 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GREB JAMES J SGT 19680414 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GUYETT GEORGE ERVIN SP4 19680509 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GWINN MICHAEL JAMES SP4 19680720 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HARRIS RICHARD FLAMOND PFC 19681207 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HARVEY CARMEL BERNON JR SP4 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HEINSELMAN THEODORE E SP4 19690326 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HOBBS RONALD WAYNE SP4 19660212 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HUDSON DALE FRANCIS SP4 19651117 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HUFFMAN WALTER LEE CPL 19700516 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HUNTER WASHINGTON SFC 19681120 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HURLEY JERRY LEE SSG 19700610 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JACKSON DAVID ANDREW SP4 19680524 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JAMES BOBBY JOE SSG 19660624 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JANOWICZ JOSEPH ANTHONY SP4 19680414 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JESSIE MARSHALL PFC 19660228 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON THOMAS ALLEN SGT 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON WELLINGTON M PFC 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KENAGA GARY LYLE PFC 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KRIDER JACK GALE CPL 19680223 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LAWSON LARRY EDWARD PFC 19730430 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LEWIS RONALD EUGENE PFC 19661004 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LIVERMORE KEITH WARREN F PFC 19670817 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MALONEY DANIEL JOSEPH SGT 19700708 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MARIN-RAMOS HECTOR RAMON SGT 19680414 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC CALLUM PETER JOHN JR CPL 19690330 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC CLELLAN BRENT A PFC 19660228 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC GRIFF DANNY JAY PFC 19660228 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC WETHY EDGAR LEE JR SP5 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MIDDLETON CLAYTON SP4 19670318 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MIDDLETON KENNETH DALE SP4 19660228 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MIZE JAMES WESLEY JR SP4 19660218 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MOORE TERRY DWIGHT SP4 19690326 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MYERS CHARLES LEE SGT 19670213 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MYERS OLIVER WENDELL PFC 19670411 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
OSBORNE RICHARD GENE PFC 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PERRY CARROLL WAYNE PFC 19670118 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PETTITT JAMES ALLEN SP4 19680414 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
REESE WILLIAM PHILIP CPL 19670817 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RHODES TIMOTHY V SP4 19670816 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RHYNES GLOUSTER PFC 19680524 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RICE FINLEY AUSTIN CPL 19701222 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RIGG WILLIAM CECIL PFC 19660218 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ROSEN PATRICK DEAN CPL 19701105 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RUSSELL RICHARD SHANNON PFC 19680129 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SCHLIESMAN JERROLD JOSEPH SGT 19651117 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SHARP DAVID JACKSON SP4 19680707 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH CARL GENE SP4 19670213 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH LLEWELLYN ANTONIO PFC 19660915 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SOMERS FRANK J SSG 19670125 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SPIRES ROBERT EVERETT SP4 19690312 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
STONE JAMES EDWARD CPL 19681120 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
STOVER TOMMY GENE SGT 19680102 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TART CLIFTON LEE PFC 19660228 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TAYLOR THEODORE F JR PFC 19660211 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TEMPLE LAMAR HAYES CPL 19670816 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
THIGPEN WILLIAM HASSELL 1LT 19710116 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TULLIS JAMES CLEVELAND SGT 19680702 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WAGNER WILLIAM PETER III 2LT 19670621 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WALTERS CRAIG COLLINS SP4 19680505 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WALTON EUGENE SP4 19680414 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WAUGH JOHN LOUIS PFC 19681207 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WELCH JOHN HAROLD CPL 19671101 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WHINNERY DAVID VERNON PFC 19680429 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WHITE JOHN ARTHUR SGT 19700505 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WILKERSON GEORGE OLIVER SSG 19700609 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WILLIAMS CARTER LEE JR PFC 19660228 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WILSON GALEN LLOYD SP4 19670213 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WOMACK ROY ARNOLD SGT 19690330 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WOODS CHARLES GORDON PFC 19660615 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
YOUNG CHARLIE M SGT 19660228 B Co 1st Bn 5th Cav

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALKIRE THEODORE A JR SGT 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ALLEN JAMES OTIS SSG 19660220 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ALLEN WILLIAM JR PFC 19690407 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BAKER EUGENE JR PFC 19680805 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BAKEWELL RONALD CHARLES PFC 19680802 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BANG JAMES CURTIS PFC 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BARBER MORRIE CURTISS CPL 19690224 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BEASLEY JAMES OTIS PFC 19671007 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BENZE PATRICK HENRY SP4 19690326 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BISHOP DALE ALAN PFC 19670413 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BOWERS JEROME EDWARD JR CPL 19700418 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BRAVIN JOSEPH SIMON 1LT 19680918 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BROWN FRED JR SP4 19660815 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BULLOCK LARRY ALAN PFC 19670101 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BUMILLER ROBERT OSCAR SP4 19680809 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BYFORD GARY D PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CAMPBELL JACK PFC 19660929 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CAMPBELL ROBERT JOSEPH SGT 19651221 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CANADY ROY BILLY PFC 19661016 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CANNADAY MICHAEL D PFC 19670101 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CARROLL GERALD FORD PFC 19670823 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CHAVEZ EDUARDO PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CLAYTON GARY EVERET SGT 19680102 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COFFEY JERRY EAIRD PFC 19660914 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COOPER OSCAR EDMOND PFC 19651121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CORNETT CARLOS WAYNE SP4 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COX FREDDIE JAMES JR PFC 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CRABB WINFORD R SP4 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CUMMINS JOHN RUDOLPH JR PFC 19660917 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DALTON JOHN MICHAEL PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DANIEL ELIJAH JR SSG 19661022 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DEEVERS DONALD JAMES PFC 19690525 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DERDA JAMES MICHAEL CPL 19690407 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DORSEY CARLITO LADORES PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DOUGLAS CLARK ROBERT SP4 19691111 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DU PONT JAMES CAMIL 1LT 19700918 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DUNN WAYLAND JR SGT 19660814 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ELLIOTT FRANK WILLIAM SSG 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FARRIS NORMAN CARL SP4 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FOREST DONALD STEVEN CPL 19690326 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FOWLER JAMES ISIAH JR SGT 19680804 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FOWLER ROBERT ALLEN SMAJ 19680504 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FRISK JOHNNY EARL PFC 19680804 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GALINDO EDWIN GENE CPL 19680504 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GATTI GARY FRANCIS CPL 19670811 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GLOVER JAMES LEAR JR PFC 19680828 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GODFREY JOHN LARIMORE PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GRAY ROBERT EDWARD PFC 19680918 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GREEN EDWARD JR CPL 19690325 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GREEN FREDDIE WALLACE SGT 19660219 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GRIEME RICHARD JOSEPH SSG 19700620 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GRIFFIN ALLEN AVERY SP4 19680827 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HANCOCK WILLIAM EDGAR CPL 19670207 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HANGER JACK DENNIS SP4 19670321 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HARRIS HAROLD LEE PFC 19661021 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HAWKINS RALLS PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HEADRICK WILLIAM DAVID PFC 19680620 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HEGGEN GREGORY LYNN CPL 19681101 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HENDERSON ROBERT LEE PFC 19670321 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HERIOT THEODORE S JR PFC 19690613 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HICKS CHARLES LEE PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HOLCOMB DANIEL JENNINGS SP4 19670321 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HOOVER THOMAS EUGENE SGT 19690407 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HUBBARD GERALD MONROE SSG 19661204 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HUBBARD ROGER LEE PFC 19671031 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HUGHES JOHN RAYMOND III SP4 19700523 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HURST RONALD LYNN PFC 19680504 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JACKSON SANFORD LEVON JR SP4 19660815 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON GARY RAY PFC 19671214 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON HARVEY III PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON MARION EDWARD PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON WILLIAM THOMAS SP4 19710110 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JONES CARROLL HENRY PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JONES ROBERT NELSON 1LT 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KEITT CHARLES JOSEPH PFC 19691111 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KENNEDY JAMES JR PFC 19660518 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KENNY RONALD MICHAEL PFC 19660219 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KNOLL RAY EDWARD SGT 19690601 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KOITZSCH RONALD NORMAN SP4 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KRASNOFF ARNOLD ROSS PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LAMOREUX EDWARD DONALD PFC 19690325 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LANGLOIS JAMES THOMAS SP4 19660815 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LEAGUE ROY BARRY SGT 19680504 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LEE HENRY C SSG 19670321 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LETBETTER BOBBY WELDON SFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MALONE CHARLES KENNETH SSG 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MARCANO-DIAZ GAMALIEL PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MARCAVAGE ROBERT JOHN SP4 19661015 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC CARTHY TIMOTHY JOHN 1LT 19661220 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC COY JAMES RAYMOND PFC 19680918 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC DONALD GENIE LEE SGT 19680109 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC GUIRE MITCHELL SGT 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MELENDEZ CRISTOBAL SFC 19660929 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MILLER LAWRENCE SCOTT CPL 19700318 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MITCHELL EUGENE EMMETT SP4 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MONROE CARLTON LEE SP4 19690326 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MOOREHEAD RICHARD L SGT 19691105 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MYERS JOHN SAMUELS SSG 19700710 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
NAASZ LARRY DUANE PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
NEGRON-RODRIGUEZ MIGUEL A SGT 19680804 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
OLIVO RAMIRO FROLIAN CPL 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PIREZ-BERGES CARLOS SP4 19661015 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PLISKA MICHAEL DENNIS PFC 19660228 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
POBLOCK BERNARD FRANCIS CPL 19671226 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RABON JOSEPH LEVERN PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RHODES RAY ANTHONY SP4 19670321 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RICE JOHN MICHAEL SGT 19700108 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RODRIGUES RONALD SP4 19691109 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SABENS JERRY DEAN PFC 19661121 C Trp 1st Bn 5th Cav
SALLEY WALTER JUNIOR PFC 19660529 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SCAHILL EDWARD JOHN PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SCARBROUGH ENNIS RALPH PFC 19660512 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SCHARES ROBERT JOHN PFC 19691118 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH ALBERT EDWIN SFC 19680509 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH CURTIS ORAN JR SSG 19680911 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH SAMUEL WALLACE PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMYTHE JAMES EDWARD SP4 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SNYDER ROBERT WILLIAM PFC 19690407 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
STEPHENS ANDREW LEWIS PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
STEWART WILBERT JR SP4 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
STEWART WILLIAM JAMES SP4 19651205 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
STONE WILLIAM J B PFC 19661015 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
STOUT CLIFFORD RUSSELL PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TERRY RALPH PAUL PFC 19690109 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
THOMAS FRED L PFC 19660815 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TUCKER ALVIN BERNARD PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TUFF MICHAEL STEPHEN CPL 19700508 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
UNGER LESTER EUGENE JR SP4 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
VAN KEUREN ALLEN L SSG 19671214 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
VAN METER JAKE HAROLD JR SSG 19671007 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
VENET GLEN ORVILLE SP4 19690228 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
VERNON DONALD GENE SP4 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
VICKERY MICHAEL CLARENCE CPL 19700108 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
VIESTENZ KREG ARTHUR PFC 19680918 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WADEN JOHN F PFC 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WILSON JOHN CHARLES SGT 19661016 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WOODSMALL MAX MARVIN SSG 19661121 C Co 1st Bn 5th Cav

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ABBOTT GUY FRANCIS SFC 19690223 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ADAME ARTHUR PINA SGT 19700522 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
AGUGLIARO MATTHEW JOHN PFC 19671225 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
AIREY GEORGE VERNON JR SP4 19680509 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ALDOUS LILO ELMER CPL 19680915 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ALVAREZ JIMMIE MARRON PFC 19681202 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BARRON JOHN ELDREW CPL 19680112 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BAUMGARDNER DUANE ROY SP4 19690602 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BEECK RONALD MARVIN SP4 19680406 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BRANTLEY MARK CURTIS SGT 19700620 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BRAY ARNOLD REX SP4 19690427 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BROCK LARRY DEE 1LT 19690427 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BROWN WILLIAM FRANKLIN PFC 19680406 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CHAMBERS BILLY CLAYTON SP4 19690427 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
COOPER RICHARD LEE SP4 19680915 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
CROCKETT STANLEY GENE SGT 19710102 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DOBY CARL LEE PFC 19680624 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DOROUGH JERRY EUGENE SP4 19681119 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DOUGHERTY JOHN CHRISTIAN 1LT 19680509 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
DOWDELL MARVIN PFC 19661015 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
EDWARDS ROY WILLIAM PSGT 19680112 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ELLIS WALTER GENE MERVIN SP4 19670321 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ERFORD JOHN LEWIS JR CPL 19690907 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FOSTER BILLY REX SP4 19680426 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FOSTER JAMES WILBUR PFC 19670410 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GELDIN JEFFREY LEE SP4 19690602 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HAILE RICHARD GUSTAVE JR SGT 19700530 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HANCOCK WILLIAM TYLER PFC 19680406 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HARDING STEVE ALDMAN SSG 19680426 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HARTL JOSEPH MICHAEL SGT 19700522 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HAWTHORN JOHN EDMON SGT 19680502 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HENDERSON WILLIAM WAYNE PFC 19690427 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HILMES STEVEN LEE PFC 19680902 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HOLDER JAMES EDWARD 1LT 19660925 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JACKSON BARRY SP4 19690318 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON LARRY TRAVIS PFC 19680628 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KELLY MICHAEL EUGENE PFC 19700301 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
KUEHN DUANE JOSEPH PFC 19680915 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LINDSEY WILLIAM JEFFERSON PFC 19651117 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MAYNARD GREGORY JOHN CPL 19700525 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MC PARLANE MICHAEL JOSEPH PFC 19690603 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PAMANET PAUL JOSEPH PFC 19681121 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PARKER LONNIE EDWARD SP4 19670313 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PHIPPS ROBERT EARL SGT 19700604 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PIERCE TED SP4 19691010 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
POLEFKA JOHN ARN CPL 19690831 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RAMIREZ LORENZO JR PFC 19680628 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
ROSE ONSBY RAY SP4 19660518 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
RYDEN GARY ARDEAN PFC 19680403 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SAGERS RONALD RAY SSG 19700522 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SALMON LARRY ANTHONY CPL 19700604 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SCHELL DUANE CHARLES SSG 19650918 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH FREDRICK JOE CPL 19680706 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH GARY ROY SP4 19690427 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SMITH JACKIE LEE CPL 19690715 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SNYDER MICHAEL ALLAN PFC 19680406 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SOKOLOF HARVEY GERALD SGT 19710102 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
STARRETT JOHN DELBERT SGT 19701004 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TAYLOR HERMAN L SP4 19680510 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TERRY JAMES WILLIE PFC 19680426 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
THOMAS DAVID GEORGE SP4 19680510 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TRISLER RICHARD LEE SP4 19680706 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TROUPE HERMAN LEE PFC 19660818 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
TURNER LAWRENCE FRANK PFC 19680512 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
WIGHT CHARLES EDWIN SP4 19680706 D Co 1st Bn 5th Cav

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BELL NEWTON THOMAS JR PFC 19690818 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
BROWN TIMOTHY JOHN CPL 19700530 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FORD RICHARD WILLIAM 1LT 19710318 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
FRAZIER REX LEONARD SSG 19701109 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
GROSCOST ROBERT MILLARD PFC 19691030 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
HOUSER CARL RAY SP4 19690428 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LEACH RICHARD STEPHEN PFC 19691111 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
LILLEY FRANK JOHN SGT 19691110 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
MILLER JOHN ROBERT SGT 19681121 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
PETERSEN HARRY THOMAS SGT 19701109 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
REESE PAUL HENRY CPT 19690929 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
SHORT BILLY DALE SP4 19691005 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav
YOUNG GARY EUGENE PFC 19690818 E Co 1st Bn 5th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BAUZA-PEREZ JUAN SP4 19690109 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
BURTON JAMES BILLY SGT 19690613 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
CARR ROBERT HOWARD JR PFC 19660615 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
CASTILLO LOUIS SP4 19661121 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
DE NARDO FRANK MICHAEL JR PFC 19681024 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
ERTEL LOREN LESLIE SP4 19671010 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
HERNANDEZ FELIPE PFC 19690825 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
JENKINS CHARLES WAYNE SSG 19690319 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
KIMMEL STANLEY REGAN SP4 19700530 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
MANGUM ROBIN LTC 19691206 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
MITCHELL THOMAS WILLIAM SP4 19671202 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
MORGERA DOMENICO JR PFC 19680215 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
NAWROSKY MICHAEL ROBERT CPT 19680706 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
PROVENCAL ROLAND ANDRE PFC 19660529 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
RAMIREZ JUAN SP5 19670908 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
RATHMANN EUGENE LE ROY 2LT 19681229 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
REID LEON SP4 19680204 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
ROBERTS DAVID OWEN SP4 19680131 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
ROGERS RICHARD LEO 1LT 19681214 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
RUNKLE ROBERT LESLIE LTC 19680404 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
SEPUT FREDERICK WILLIAM SP4 19670321 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
SHAY THOMAS WILLIAM SP4 19660615 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
VANDEVENDER JERRY WAYNE PFC 19680527 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
WATKINS BILLY JOE SSG 19670621 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav
WAYSACK WILLIAM JOHN CPL 19680509 HHC 1st Bn 5th Cav

2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ABSTON JAMES ESTUS JR PFC 19670227 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
AGUILAR ARMANDO PFC 19670209 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
AGUILAR JAMES DANIEL SP4 19710520 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ALLEN JERRY JOE CPL 19700619 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BLANKSMA GERRIT LYNN PFC 19680525 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BRENNER KENNETH JAMES CPL 19690329 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BROCK MARVIN ZION JR CPL 19670416 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BROUMLEY TERRY HUGH PFC 19670620 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BROWN JAMES AZALOU JR PFC 19660909 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CANALES REFUGIO SP4 19681102 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CANAVAN MARTIN JOSEPH JR SSG 19690329 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CLAUSEN HARLAND GENE JR. SP4 19670312 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
COBB HUBBARD DON PSGT 19680114 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CONKEL THOMAS EUGENE PFC 19681204 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
COTTRELL THOMAS LEWIS SP4 19690329 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CRAIN JOSEPH DEWEY JR SGT 19670212 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CRAWFORD JAMES EDWARD SP4 19670627 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CROSIER CARL ROGER CPL 19670320 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DALMAN LEONARD JAMES CPL 19680512 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DARLING ROLLAND EUGENE JR PFC 19681210 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DOBBINS FREDDIE JUNIOR PFC 19681210 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GAINES MARVIN JEROME SGT 19681126 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GREENE PHILIP F SP4 19680229 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GRIEGO RICHARD EDWARD SP4 19690329 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HERNANDEZ NOEL BARBARO CPL 19710116 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HESS KERRY EUGENE 1LT 19690605 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HOFFMANN CHARLES J III SP4 19670410 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HOLLER ROGER GUY SSG 19710116 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
INGALLS GEORGE ALAN SP4 19670416 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
JAMES JACK LLEWELLYN PFC 19660219 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
JONES JAMES HARVEY SP4 19670126 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
JUAREZ JOE MANUEL PFC 19681210 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KAUPP CURTIS JAMES SP4 19681121 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KOWALEWSKI ZYGMUNT SFC 19681216 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LAUBER ROBERT DEAN CPL 19690329 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LAWSON RODNEY JOHN 1SG 19680312 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LEE GEORGE BLUE MAJ 19670620 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LOPEZ-COLON JUAN ANTONIO PFC 19660217 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MARTIN JIMMIE CARTER PFC 19670306 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MAXSON JOHN ROBERT SGT 19690605 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MC KINLEY JAMES MARION CPL 19690329 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MEYER RONALD RAY PFC 19690329 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MONSON JOSEPH CPL 19700318 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
NAYLOR RAYMOND LUKE SGT 19660219 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
NICHOLES HAROLD JAMES PFC 19680522 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PAROLA JAY WAYNE SP4 19681028 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PECHAITIS MATTHEW JOHN 2LT 19660110 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PERKINS DONALD ROBERT JR SGT 19700410 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
POSTON JAMES SGT 19660909 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PRCHAL CHARLES ROBERT SP4 19690329 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
REMULAR RUDOLPH SP4 19670130 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ROBLES-MIRANDA JOSE ANTON SSG 19670320 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SCOTT EDDIE JAMES SGT 19670212 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SKOLITS WAYNE E SP4 19681121 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SMITH DARRELL PFC 19700328 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
TRAPANI ANDREW SSG 19670311 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
TRIPLETT RALPH MORGAN CPL 19700618 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
VOGELSANG JOHN KIM PFC 19690606 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WARD JOHNNY NEWTON JR CPT 19710116 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WITHERSPOON CHARLES E SGT 19710207 A Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

AMOS JAMES ALBERT PFC 19690727 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BLAIR IVY LOUIS SGT 19680512 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BOWMAN DAVID FRANK SSG 19671127 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BOYKINS RANDY RONELL CPL 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BROWN CHARLES WILLIAM JR SGT 19680529 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BROWN DAVID PETER PFC 19660217 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BUTLER HENRY PFC 19660815 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CARROLL ROBERT HUGH MAJ 19680512 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CROY WILLIAM MARK SSG 19660815 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DALE BENNIE SP4 19680512 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DAVIS ARNEL J JR SGT 19670628 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DE MARCHES JOHN THOMAS SFC 19691024 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DI ANTONIO MARTIN M JR SP4 19670330 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DOWNEY CLAY EDWARD SGT 19670212 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ELLIS ALTON LEE PFC 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ELSTON ROBERT FRANKLIN SGT 19700430 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ERBENTRAUT STEVEN CHARLES PFC 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ESQUIERDO JOHNNY RAYMOND PFC 19690925 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
FOSTER EARL WILLIAM JR SP4 19660117 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GARCIA DOMINGO YBBARA PFC 19691011 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GEIER WILLIAM MICHAEL SP4 19670619 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GODWIN RAYMOND WILLARD SP4 19670619 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GORTON GARY BRUCE SGT 19660217 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GREEN CANEY SP4 19660815 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HANNA ELGIE GEORGE PFC 19680320 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HARPER WILLIAM CLYDE SGT 19651010 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HAWSEY KENNETH 1SG 19660815 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HAZEN PAUL GORDON SP4 19660923 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HENSON LESLEY HERBERT SGT 19690814 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HIBBLER JOE JUNIOR PFC 19681003 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HILL JOHN CHARLES PFC 19680301 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HOLEMAN WARREN DALE SP4 19710825 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HORDERN DAVID JAMES CPL 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HUGHES MARION BENNETT JR PVT 19681203 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KIMBRELL GORDON T JR CPT 19700611 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KINGSLEY THOMAS EDWARD CPL 19710320 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KUYKENDALL RICHARD WAYNE SGT 19700612 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LA PLANTE WILLIAM ROY III SP4 19680620 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LAMEIRAS RICHARD ARTHUR SGT 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LINDSAY JAMES RICKEY PFC 19691114 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LOVE VERNON GLEN PFC 19710320 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MARTIN ROBERT PHILLIPS JR CPL 19710320 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MATTHEWS NATHANIAL CARL SP5 19710810 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MCFARLAND RICK E CPL 19710320 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MERYS ROBERT KEITH SP4 19681210 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MICHAUD RONALD ALBERT PFC 19670620 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MILLER STEVEN RICHARD PFC 19670619 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MORLEY JAMES RICHARD SGT 19660815 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MULLEN GILBERT GREGORY CPL 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
NORMAN CALVIN JR SGT 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
O CONNOR MICHAEL PATRICK CPL 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ORTEGA WILLIAM JR SP4 19691011 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PAUL FRED JOHN PFC 19681203 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PERRY ROBERT KENT SP4 19680529 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PETERSON JESSE EARL PFC 19660217 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PIGATT HARMON JULIOUS PFC 19670212 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PINEGAR WILLIAM DENNIS PFC 19651006 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
POE JOSEPH BYRON 1LT 19710920 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PORTUGAL IGNACIO JR PFC 19670619 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
POWELL ABRAHAM SSG 19710414 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
RICCI GERALD CPL 19670212 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
RIXMANN EDWARD HAROLD PFC 19670601 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ROSS HARVEY TURNER JR 1LT 19700611 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ROWE DOUGLAS NOEL CPL 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SANCHEZ GEORGE SANTIAGO CPL 19690201 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SCHAEFFER FREDERICK WILLI SP4 19670619 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SHIRLEY DONALD LEE PFC 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SLAVIN RICHARD NEAL PFC 19670212 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SMITH ROBERT LEE SP4 19660129 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SMITH ROBERT LINDO PFC 19660217 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
STEVENS ALLYN TROY PVT 19690621 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
STEVENSON JESSE BRENT 1LT 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SUMMERS DONALD L PFC 19660815 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SZOR HENRY PFC 19681203 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
TAYLOR WILLIAM EDWARD MAJ 19660815 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
VAN HATTEM JAMES ROBERT CPL 19691114 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WAALEN JOHN HOWARD SSG 19700520 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WAGES JERRY LEON SP4 19691024 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WEIAND RAYMOND D SGT 19660220 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WHITTEN DAVID ELGA SP4 19660217 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WIRT DENNIS ARTHUR SP4 19681003 B Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALDERSON MICHAEL EDWARD PFC 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ALTERWISHER ARTHUR CARL PFC 19660921 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ANDERSON LUCIUS JR SGT 19680314 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ANDRESEN SCOTT FREDERICK CPL 19690513 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ARMLIN LOREN AARON SP4 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ARREY FRANK JR SGT 19660921 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BAKER WILLIE JAMES PFC 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BATEMAN JAMES RONALD PFC 19680309 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BEARD LEON SP4 19690309 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BENKE RONALD JOHN III PFC 19660217 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BENNETT DONALD LEE SP4 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BOCKBRADER JERRY ALLAN PFC 19680520 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BOWMAN RICHARD ALAN CPL 19700609 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BRODA RICHARD DALE PFC 19651120 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BYFORD LARRY STEPHEN PFC 19670623 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CARR LEN E PFC 19660217 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
COWELL ROBERT BLANCO PFC 19661219 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CURTIS GARY ALLEN SP4 19670216 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DANIEL OLLIE JAMES PFC 19690406 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DAY JERROLD BERNELL CPL 19700214 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DE MICHAEL DENNIS JOHN PFC 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DRINNON BEDFORD LEE SGT 19720103 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
EVANS SAMUEL JAMES SGT 19681121 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
FIGUEROA ANGELO PFC 19690406 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
FLAGIELLO RICHARD JAMES PFC 19690512 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
FONGER LYNDSEY FRANK PFC 19660222 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
FOULKS CHARLES JR PFC 19690219 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
FOX LARRY ROSS SGT 19681220 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
FUSSEY GENE PAUL SP4 19691006 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GARDNER ROY EDWARD SSG 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GARZA JOSE JR SP4 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GERALD DANA LEON 1LT 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GILLIAM GEORGE HARVEY PFC 19680403 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GRAESER CALVIN KRYLE JR. SP4 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GUADAGNO GUY PAUL SP4 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HAAN DOUGLAS JOHN JR CPL 19681220 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HILL CHESTER EUGENE SP4 19690210 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HINES LOUIS CLARK SGT 19660921 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HOLLINGSWORTH NICHOLAS LE PFC 19680430 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
JACKSON ROBERT BUFORD SSG 19660921 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KING JAMES ROY CPL 19681220 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KING ROBERT LEON SP4 19670212 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KNAPP RICHARD CHARLES SSG 19700129 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KREIDLER JOHN ROBERT SSG 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LAUFFER BILLY LANE PFC 19660921 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LEE MELVIN SP4 19690406 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LILLY ROBERT C SSG 19660219 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MANINO SALVATORE PATRICK SP4 19690513 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MARSHALL FREDDIE JR SP4 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MC CONNYHEAD JAMES JR SGT 19690613 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MC INTIRE DON RAY SP4 19700216 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MCCARTY GLENN WELDON SGT 19710220 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MUNDHENKE DOUGLAS O SP5 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PARKER JOHNNY KENDRICK CPL 19690720 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PAYNE WALTER FRANKLIN SSG 19661005 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PHILLIPS ANTHONY BRUCE PFC 19660921 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PRESLEY MELTON HOWARD SP4 19680309 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
RESINGER DENNIS MICHAEL SGT 19690621 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
RICE THOMAS EVERETT PFC 19660217 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ROBINSON FREDDIE LEE SP4 19670516 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ROWELL RICHARD A PFC 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
RUHTER MICHAEL ALLEN SP4 19690723 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SCANLAN LAWRENCE WALKER PFC 19680309 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SCHAAF JOHN RAYMOND PFC 19680416 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SCHOPPAUL ROBERT EARNEST SGT 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SHARPE MACK DONALD SP4 19690329 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
STEELE ROBERT FRANKLIN SGT 19700619 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
STOTLER RAY W PFC 19670802 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
STRATHMANN THOMAS WILLIAM CPL 19690608 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
STRINGER ROY LEE CPL 19700129 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SUSMARSKI KENNETH JOHN 1LT 19690621 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
TERRELL LOUIS WAYNE PFC 19670311 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
THONUES GUENTER ROBERT SGT 19681205 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
THORNTON JAMES HOLMES PFC 19651103 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
TREVINO RODOLFO SGT 19671215 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
VAN RAEMDONCK RONALD FRAN PFC 19660921 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
VASQUEZ MARTIN MENDOZA SP4 19711104 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WADE DOUGLAS JOHN PFC 19660219 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WALDRON JERRY MONROE PFC 19680519 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WARRICK CLARENCE RAY CPL 19680520 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ZAMBANO QUENTIN DENNIS 2LT 19671015 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ZIMMERLE RENE AUGUST PFC 19710413 C Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ANDERSON GERALD ROBERT SP4 19680204 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ARMENDAREZ MIKE PFC 19670311 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BOWEN HARVEY LEWIS JR PFC 19660224 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BRADY JAMES HOMER CPL 19700601 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BROENNEKE LEONARD LEE SGT 19710614 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CARNEY THOMAS EARL CPT 19660615 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CAVARZAN DUANE EARL PFC 19670628 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
COSTON RICHARD JAMES PFC 19691020 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
CRITES FRANKLIN THOMAS CPL 19710614 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DARDAR CLARENCE JR SP4 19671124 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DE MEY JOHN CPT 19690620 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
FLYNN JAMES GERALD SSG 19690531 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
FUGETT HENRY J SP4 19671014 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GARCIA ANDREW PEREZ SP4 19690208 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GAVILAN-TORRES WILFREDO CPL 19701016 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GILMORE WILLIAM F JR PFC 19700105 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GOETZER JOSEPH JAMES JR PFC 19690620 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GRIFFIN FRED ANDREW JR PFC 19690924 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GRUNDER ROLAND JOHN SP4 19671124 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HAIRSTON JOHNNY MICHAEL PFC 19661123 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HANSEN CRAIG HAYES PFC 19690620 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HILLIARD JAMES FRANCIS SGT 19690526 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
INGRAM ELIJAH PFC 19690619 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
JOHNSON PERRY DAVID SSG 19690208 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KING DAVID GLENN SGT 19690220 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KLEINT WILLIAM STANLEY SP4 19680314 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KRAUS KENNETH C SP4 19660710 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KRIMONT NICHOLAS PFC 19670412 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
KULHANEK ARNOLD JOHN SGT 19700602 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LAMA EDWARD BARTHOLOMEW SGT 19690331 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LAMB ELWIN JAY SGT 19670629 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LAMB LARRY NESBIT PFC 19700105 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LANGHAM WILLIAM C SP4 19671124 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LAWSON DONALD VICTOR JR SP4 19670412 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LESTER EARL ROY JR SGT 19710614 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LEWTER DONALD EUGENE PFC 19700105 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LIPSIUS MICHAEL GLENN PFC 19680419 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LIVINGSTON JOHN DEWEY SGT 19701016 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LOO EDWARD LUKANA JR SFC 19690401 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LOVE HUGH ALLEN PFC 19660217 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MAHANA VANNY CHRIS PFC 19670219 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MARTIN JOHN MAJOR 1LT 19680213 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MC FADDEN PAUL RAY SGT 19680329 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MC INERNEY RICHARD NASH CPT 19670311 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MC KNIGHT PAUL DAVID SGT 19690731 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
METCALF TOM ANDREW SSG 19700105 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MIRANDA MANUEL SP5 19710614 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MOORE CHARLES THOMAS PFC 19700105 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MOORE DAVID ALLEN PFC 19670628 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
OLSEN KEITH SP4 19690620 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
ORTIZ JOSE HECTOR PFC 19670628 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PAGAN-LOZADA WILFREDO SFC 19670209 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PETERSON BRADLEY EUGENE SSG 19670311 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
POLING LARRY STERL PFC 19691020 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PURGIEL ROBERT CHARLES SP4 19670927 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
QUINN JOHN PHILIP JR SGT 19710901 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
QUINN WILLIAM DANIEL III PFC 19690504 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
RAYBORN DANNY KEITH PFC 19700106 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
RICHIE CHARLES HOWARD PFC 19711118 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SCHUMACHER JEFFREY DAVID PFC 19710614 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SINK CHARLES ROBERT PFC 19690426 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SKINNER JAMES ALLEN PFC 19660815 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SKOUBY RICHARD LOWELL SP4 19690208 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SMITH LARRY EUGENE PFC 19690426 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SNYDER ROBERT DUANE SP4 19670628 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SOMBATI ROBERT STEPHEN PFC 19700105 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SPICER DONALD FAYE SSG 19670628 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
STEPP EUGENE HENRY PFC 19680905 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
TABOR CLIFFORD JR SP4 19690504 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
TALLMAN ROGER LEE SP4 19691111 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
THOMAS ANTHONY SP4 19670209 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
TUCKER OLLIE PFC 19670209 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WALSH WILLIAM THOMAS JR CPL 19710614 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WOOD RICHARD STEVEN PFC 19670311 D Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BAKER SAMUEL THOMAS SGT 19690514 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DOPP RICHARD ERNEST SP4 19690629 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DORNON CHARLES WILLIAM SP4 19690618 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GREENLAW ALAN HEALD SGT 19690618 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HORN ALAN MURRAY 2LT 19690629 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HUCKABA THOMAS JAMES SGT 19690410 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
JENNINGS JIM FRANK SGT 19690620 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LARSON LOREN HENRY PFC 19690620 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MC ZEAL MARTIN ALLEN SP4 19690618 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
NERIS-APONTE JOAQUIN SSG 19680529 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
NORRIS BILLY RAYVON PFC 19680219 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PERRY STEPHEN TUCKER PFC 19690514 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SHERADIN ROBERT DONALD PFC 19691227 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WEAVER GEORGE ANTHONY SGT 19681217 E Co 2nd Bn 5th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ANDERSEN WILLIAM T JR SFC 19680701 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
BEATY ARTHUR LEE SSG 19680512 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
DOYLE MICHAEL WALTER CPL 19690308 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
GUY BENNY ROSS 1LT 19681202 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HARRISON ROBERT LOUIS SP4 19680521 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
HOLSWORTH JAMES MICHAEL PFC 19670311 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
LASITER LAWRENCE RAY SSG 19670619 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
MACIAS ROBERTO JAVIER SP5 19691104 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
NICHOLS JOSEPH DAVID JR SP4 19670628 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
NOVOTNY RICHARD DENNIS PFC 19670212 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PENA-CLASS RAUL SP4 19680313 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PHILLIPS JAMES EDWARD PFC 19660815 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
PREUSS CARL JOHN CPL 19700125 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SHEPHERD LARRY EUGENE SP5 19671129 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
SURBER SAMMUEL EDGAR SP5 19700115 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WILLIAMS GENE WILLIAM SP5 19651012 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WILSON FRANK LEONARD SP4 19701010 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav
WILSON RONALD EUGENE PFC 19680401 HHC 2nd Bn 5th Cav

 

Company Unknown

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

KOTULLA MICHAEL JERRARD SGT 19670412 2nd Bn 5th Cav

3rd Squadron, 5th Cavalry Regiment
(Attached Unit)

A Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

BURGESON VERNON WALTER SSG 19680417 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
DA PONTE ANTHONY CPL 19680528 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
DANIELS FRANCIS ANTHONY M SP4 19680528 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
DAVIS TOM JR SSG 19680325 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
HOWELL BEN WILLIS SFC 19680528 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
JONES JACK MARION PSG 19680329 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
PARKER DALE WARREN SSG 19680406 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
PIPES JAMES LEE JR CPL 19680305 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
PROCIDA RICHARD NICHOLAS SP4 19680309 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
SHAW CHARLES E SP4 19680330 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
SHELDON EDWARD CLARENCE SGT 19680325 A Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav

 

B Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

BURKE PATRICK KEVIN CPL 19680330 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
CABRERA-RODRIGUEZ CANDIDO SFC 19680403 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
COSOM LEVERN PFC 19680403 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
GRUBBS GEORGE EDWARD CPL 19680330 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
MALONE CLIFTON SSG 19680403 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
MORSE JAMES EARL CPL 19680330 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
NEWLAND MICHAEL DWAINE PFC 19680409 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
POTEAT DENNIS MICHAEL SSG 19680330 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
RICHARDS RICKEY LEE PFC 19680331 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
WIGGINS STEPHAN MAX SGT 19680330 B Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav

 

C Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

FLOYD ROBERT EUGENE SGT 19680331 C Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
GALLO PETER JOSEPH 1LT 19680330 C Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
GLORIOSO JOHN ANTHONY CPL 19680430 C Trp 3rd Sqdr 5th Cav
HINOJOSA MARCOS SP4 19680618 C Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
KEELER BERT AUSTIN SGT 19680330 C Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
ROSSOTTO VINCENT JOSEPH CPL 19680627 C Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
WILLIAMS WILBUR LEO JR PFC 19680330 C Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav

 

D Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

BROPHY DANIEL RALPH SP4 19680624 D Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
TASKER JAMES BRUCE WO 19680625 D Trp 3rd Sqd 5th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

QUINN ROGER ALLAN MAJ 19680403 HHT 3rd Sqd 5th Cav
THIELE JOHN ARTHUR JR SSG 19680525 HHT 3rd Sqd 5th Cav

1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALESHIRE RONALD LEE PFC 19680618 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ALLEN ANDREW AUGUSTUS III SP4 19680226 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BABBAGE EWING COTTRELL PFC 19660128 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BANKS IRVIN SYLVESTER CPL 19670408 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BENNETT CLIFTON E SP4 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BERLANGA RAFAEL ANGEL SP4 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BERNARD RAMON SGT 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BIRDWELL MICHAEL DEL CPT 19681125 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BRENNAN JOHN FRANCIS PFC 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BROWN ALVIN RAY SP4 19680226 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BROWN MELVIN BERNARD SP5 19680408 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BURNLEY DILLARD REED PFC 19660201 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BUSKEY ORRIE JULIUS PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BYRD RALPH EUGENE CPL 19671116 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CANAS ROBERTO LUIS CPL 19710127 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CHARTIER RAYMOND ALLEN PFC 19691120 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CLAYTON CECIL ROGER SP4 19700614 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CLUNE BRIAN J PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CONNEL DAVID ARNOLD SSG 19701009 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CROSSLEY JOSEPH SGT 19670422 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DAILEY KEVIN MELBOURNE SP4 19670323 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS GAIL LEE PFC 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DEBICKERO DENNIS RALPH PFC 19711106 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DEMOREST DAVID KEITH SGT 19671116 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ELLENDER TERRY LEE CPL 19670408 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ELLIOTT BILLY RONALD SSG 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
EVANS GARFIELD SP4 19680226 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FAITH WALTER DANIEL PFC 19680224 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FAVUZZA LOUIS ANTHONY 1LT 19700429 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FLOYD MELVIN FRANKLIN PSGT 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FROWNER EDWARD SGT 19690530 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FUQUA JOHN EDWARD 2LT 19660131 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FURR WILLIAM RENARD SFC 19710409 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GAINES WILLIAM FRANKLIN SP4 19670721 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GAMBLE WILLIAM H SGT 19660613 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GELL JACK EARL SGT 19651114 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GILBERT GERALD FREDERICK SGT 19680328 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GREENE CHARLES RICHARD PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GROSSE CHRISTOPHER A JR SSG 19760227 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HAMLET BERNARD JR PFC 19690517 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HAMPTON DAVID CONRAD PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HARSANYI JIMMY ROGER PFC 19660127 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HAYNES MARTIS LEON SSG 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HESSON LARRY DEAN SP4 19670303 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JAMES DUTLEY PFC 19670422 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSON CHARLES EDWARD SGT 19700429 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSON ROBERT LEE JR SP4 19671109 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JONES DOUGLAS WAYNE PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KRULL JAMES LEE CPL 19700709 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LARA LARRY CALUISTUS PFC 19681116 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LATORIA DAVID JOSEPH PFC 19680515 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LEONARD PAUL AUSTIN PFC 19671128 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MALOY TERRY LEE SGT 19671027 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MARTINEZ EVARISTO III SP4 19671027 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MATUSCSAK GEORGE EDWARD PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MAYHUE DON N SP4 19671128 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MAYNARD DARRELL WAYNE PFC 19680614 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC ARTHUR BRENT HAL SP4 19691120 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC ILROY PATRICK C PFC 19680325 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC KAY JOHN ROLAND JR PFC 19670213 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MCCLOUD WILLIE JR SP4 19710806 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MONTANA JIMMY CARLUS SP4 19700614 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MOORE ROBERT LOUIS PFC 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MORGAN WILLIAM S II SP4 19661107 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
OSTOLAZO-MALDONADO ALFREDO PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PARKER MARK EDWARD PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PATTY DUDLEY RANDOLPH SP4 19670325 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PIZER WESLEY IRWIN PFC 19670422 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PLATT WAYNE B SP4 19680226 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
POPE DEREK BOYD SP4 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
POSS TRAVIS O NEAL SGT 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
POWER RICHARD WILLIAM PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
POWERS CHARLES RAY SP4 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
REYES TOMAS GARCIA SSG 19671109 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ROY RICHARD W SP4 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
RUCKTAESCHEL GARY ARDEN SP4 19671027 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SCHULTZ MICHAEL DOUGLAS PFC 19670323 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SEXTON LARRY LEE SP4 19670828 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SHERROD DONALD ANCKER SP4 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SHETTERS JOHN HENRY PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SPRENKLE DENNIS ALLEN SGT 19700505 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
STAFFORD FREDERICK PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
STEWART LEONARD KEITH CPL 19680721 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
STOFLET MICHAEL HOWARD PFC 19661101 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SUPNET EMILIO CABRERA JR SP4 19700516 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TAFT ROBERT EDMUND 2LT 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TATE BRADLEY HAYNES PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
THORPE DAVID LOUIS PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WELCH JACK ALLEN PFC 19660808 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WELLER TERRY LEE SP4 19660131 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILBURN JOHN EDWARD SP4 19680419 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS ALEXANDER SGT 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS AMOS LEVERN PFC 19690703 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS GENRETT PFC 19660131 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS GLEN RAYMOND SGT 19671104 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WITCHER ALBERT SP4 19651115 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ZIEGLER DAVID BARTELS PFC 19660131 A Co 1st Bn 7th Cav

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ACKERMAN JAMES CARROLL JR PFC 19680322 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ALVAREZ FRANCISCO SGT 19681125 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BALDWIN SCOTT DOUGLAS SP4 19690602 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BALSLEY ROBERT F JR SSG 19681116 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BANKS JAMES R SSG 19670408 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BARBER GEORGE L III CPT 19680304 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BEVIER MELVIN EDWARD SP4 19681125 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BIRENBAUM BERNARD PFC 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BISCAMP MARVIN LYNN SGT 19720412 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BLISS BENJAMIN CHARLES SP4 19690510 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BOSWELL JOHNNIE LEE PFC 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BROWN WARREN RICHARD SP4 19680222 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BULGER JOHN DAVID PFC 19661113 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BURGESS CLEATIS LYNN CPL 19701019 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CANLAS SEBASTIAN PIADOCHE PSGT 19660211 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CARNETT DENNIE LYNN SGT 19700524 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CAVAROCCHI JOSEPH PFC 19670513 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CLARK RICHARD CROSBY SP4 19651118 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CLIFCORN JAMES RICHARD PFC 19670414 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
COCHRAN VERNON TERRY SP4 19670622 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
COOPER TERRY LEE SGT 19681222 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
COTE ROBERT PAUL SGT 19700521 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CROSBY JAMES ALLEN CPL 19680106 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CURRY WILBUR JR SSG 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CUTCHINS ROLAND A. SGT 19670326 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CWIKLA LEROY WALTER PFC 19670326 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DE ANGELIS DOMINIC A PFC 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DEVEREAUX REESE SSG 19660506 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
EMERSON ROBERT LOYD PVT 19660607 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ENGBERSON ROBERT LEWIS SP4 19660506 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FOURNET DOUGLAS BERNARD 1LT 19680504 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FULGHUM JACKIE JUNIOR PFC 19651030 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GARCIA ANTONIO PFC 19680501 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GOMEZ ROBERT SGT 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GREGORASH LON PAUL SP4 19710618 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HAMILTON JEFFREY GILES 1LT 19680322 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HARDENBROOK ROBERT HOMER SSG 19670801 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HARWELL GARY CURTIS CPL 19690905 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HELLYER WILLIAM EDWARD PFC 19670718 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HENRY LEONARD IRA SGT 19660506 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HERRICK HENRY TORO 2LT 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HETZLER LARRY GLEN SP4 19681125 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HILL RAYMOND LEE SGT 19660130 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HILL ROBERT MORRIS SP4 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HINES JAMES ROOSEVELT PFC 19651117 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HURDLE PAUL EDWARD SSG 19651117 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HURLEY AILEY BERDEAN PFC 19670510 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JACKSON WILLIE PFC 19680222 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSON GARY LEE SP4 19710618 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KEISLING DERVIN JOHN PFC 19680503 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KEMP FREDDIE PVT 19660817 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KING JAMES EDWARD SGT 19681125 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KRAFT MICHAEL EUGENE 1LT 19670408 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KUCZEWSKI WILLIAM ROBERT PFC 19681115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LABAY JOSEPH STANLEY SP4 19690613 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LAMBERT GARY RAMOND PFC 19660129 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LEE PAUL RICHARD PFC 19660129 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LOLLAR BYRON CLIFTON PFC 19680126 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LUERKENS MARVIN ALLEN CPL 19710223 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MANSON JOHN EDWARD PFC 19680503 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MARTINEZ FLORENTINO JR CPL 19681125 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC CARTHY PETER ROVERT CPL 19670408 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC DOWELL LAURENCE THOMAS CPL 19690929 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC KENNA KENNETH R JR PFC 19700611 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC LAUGHLIN JAMES PAUL SGT 19670925 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MERCER JIMMY HENRY SGT 19700726 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MICHINOK FRANCIS MICHAEL PFC 19670806 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MICKENS EDDIE JAMES SP4 19670408 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MIRAMONTES ARTHUR FRED PFC 19671027 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MURRELL AARON CRUSOE PFC 19651030 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
NETO JOSE TORRES PFC 19681125 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
NEUTZLING WILLIAM P SP4 19670408 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
NOLAN CHARLES ALBERT JR SP4 19680913 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PALMER CARL LEE PSGT 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PANGELINAN PEDRO CABRERA SSG 19710223 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PICKARD HARRY DAVIS SGT 19700530 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PROPSON BERNARD AMBROSE SGT 19690905 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PUGH ROGER LESLIE PFC 19670408 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PURIFOY RAY WARREN SSG 19690905 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
REESE WILLIAM RICHARD JR PFC 19660625 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
RODDY DONALD BARRETT PFC 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SANSBURY RICHARD H 1LT 19720719 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SEMLER STANLEY KENTON PFC 19660129 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SHELBY JAY CLAYTON SP4 19670301 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SHELTON EARL S SGT 19660506 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SOURS BRUCE MICHAEL SGT 19690411 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
STOKES ROBERT LEE SGT 19651115 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
THULIN DONALD FREDRICK PFC 19670404 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TIEFENTHALER JOSEPH THOMA SP4 19670513 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TRAVIS JON PAUL SGT 19660126 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
VANDERHAAG ALBERT JACOB SGT 19701220 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WEAVER CLINTON JAMES CPL 19690812 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WEID RICHARD GEORGE JR SGT 19700530 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WELCH MICHAEL ALLEN CPL 19670408 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WHEELER JAMES SP4 19670301 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WHITFIELD THOMAS MICHAEL CPL 19681125 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WOODEN CHARLIE K SGT 19680411 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WOODS JAMES ARLIE PFC 19680705 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
YOUNG GEORGE LAMAR SP4 19681125 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ZYWICA GARY ROMAN SP4 19670513 B Co 1st Bn 7th Cav

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

AKKERMAN DUANE CHARLES PFC 19671027 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ANDERSON ROGER WILBUR JR 1LT 19701201 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ARMWOOD JESSE JAMES SP4 19680527 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
AUSTON KENNETH JOE CPL 19700312 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BAILEY TERRY JOE CPL 19710414 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BAKER JERRY SP4 19681121 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BAKER VERNON R PVT 19670404 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BARRETT THOMAS J JR SSG 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BECK DAVID MICHAEL SP4 19690512 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BENNETT RICHARD JAY CPL 19690512 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BERNARD-ROBLES ANTONIO RA SSG 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BITTING JACK SP4 19680425 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BLOOMFIELD MICHAEL LEE CPL 19700517 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BLUE RONALD MICHAEL SSG 19700524 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BOYEV PETER KESTUTIS CPT 19700426 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BRADLEY RICHARD BURTON SSG 19651116 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BURNS RONDAL LEE CPL 19690616 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BURROUGHS JUDGE JR SP4 19660808 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BYRD NATHANIEL SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CARNEVALE DAVID JAMES PFC 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CARTWRIGHT RALPH WINDALL PFC 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CASPERSEN ROBERT P II SP4 19671115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CAUDILL ORVILLE SP4 19671115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CHASE LEO CURTIS JR PFC 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CLARK JAMES LEE SP4 19690725 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CLARK JAMES LESTER SP4 19690205 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
COHEN SIDNEY SSG 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
COLLIER CHARLEY HOLTON PFC 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CONTINO RAYMOND FRANK PVT 19700516 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CRAMER HENRY LEE SGT 19660803 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS ROBERT ARNOLD PFC 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DINGER JAMES ROBERT SP4 19660216 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DRAKE GLENN FRANKLIN PFC 19660131 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DUEL EDWARD KENNETH PFC 19681021 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DUSCH PARIS DALE SGT 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ELDRED ROBERT EDWARD SSG 19711001 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ELMORE ROBERT LOVIS PFC 19680418 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ELWART PAUL DEAN PFC 19690512 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
EVANS EDWARD LOUIS SP4 19700610 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FAIRCHILD DAVID ACEL PFC 19660202 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FARLEY MICHAEL MARION SP4 19711030 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FERGUSON RONALD DENNIS SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FIELDS ABRAHAM LINCOLN SSG 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FIELDS BOBBY GEORGE SSG 19700922 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FIELDS MICHAEL DAVID PFC 19690512 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FILLINGIM THURMAN ELBY SSG 19670402 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FORRESTER CARL JAMES SGT 19660201 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FOXE GEORGE SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FREDERICK CHARLES EMMETT PFC 19660131 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GEOGHEGAN JOHN L 2LT 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GILMORE PETER WARREN SSG 19700524 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GILREATH LUTHER VERMONT SFC 19651116 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GODBOLDT WILLIE FRANK SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GONZALEZ-MORALES ROBERTO SGT 19681019 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GORE EVERETT JR CPL 19691125 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GRAHAM EARL CLAYTON SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GRANT BENJAMIN DAVIS PFC 19680201 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GRASER JOHN WILLIAM SP4 19680527 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GREEN JAMES ARVIL PFC 19700618 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GREEN JEREMIAH CPL 19680620 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GROOMS RONALD KEITH PFC 19680618 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HAMES BOBBY JOE SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HARRIS CARL E SGT 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HARRISON DONALD LEWIS SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HARVEY LARRY WAYNE SSG 19720321 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HAYWORTH DENNIS TRUMAN SP4 19660928 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HERRINGTON CHARLES EDWARD SGT 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HIGMAN JOHN EVERETT PFC 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HILL JERRY L SP4 19671106 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HILL WILLIAM B JR SFC 19660905 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HITT ROY MARVIN JR SGT 19651104 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HOSEY SANDRA PFC 19680306 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HOSTUTTLER HERMON R SGT 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HUGHES ERROL ARTHUR SP4 19690321 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HYLEMAN MAUSBY EDWARD SP4 19651001 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JESSEN ROBERT DUANE SP4 19671024 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JIVENS JERRY SSG 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JORDAN RAYMOND ROBERT PFC 19680323 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KAWAMURA GARY NOBORU PFC 19670503 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KLUGE JAMES DONALD PFC 19690517 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KROGER NEIL A 2LT 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LANCE JOHN HENRY PFC 19671027 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LEACH DOUGLAS HORACE SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LEATHERWOOD JAMES PFC 19671027 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LESS REUBEN ANTHONY SP4 19700524 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LEWIS ROBERT LEE SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LOCKHART ROY SSG 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LYONS WILLIAM JOHN 1LT 19651104 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MANCA RONALD JOHN CPL 19720225 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MARCIN PAUL JOHN SGT 19700517 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MARTIN ALAN DAVID SSG 19700517 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC CORMICK WILLIAM T SSG 19700312 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC DONALD SAMUEL LEE PFC 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC DONALD THOMAS R JR PFC 19690911 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC MAHON RAYMOND PAUL SSG 19700604 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MENDEZ-MATOS JORGE LUIS PFC 19690512 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MORRISON SAMMY RAY SGT 19700524 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
OSTERBERG BERNARD J JR PFC 19680527 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PAGE PHILLIP ALLEN CPL 19690616 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PATE ROBERT LEE III PFC 19670323 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PEACOCK NATHAN EDDLOW JR SSG 19670408 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PETE FRANKLIN DANNY JR SP4 19680527 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PETERSEN WILLIAM DONN PSGT 19671115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PHILLIPS DONNELL SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PIZZINO THOMAS CARMEN PFC 19651117 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
POOLE THOMAS LYNN SGT 19700623 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
POUGH EDDIE LEE SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PRIEST MICHAEL LLOYD PFC 19670408 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
REID CARL J SSG 19680224 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ROBINSON RANDALL CHARLES CPL 19690611 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ROMANKO DANIEL ROBERT SP4 19650927 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SANDERS CLYDE DOUGLAS CPL 19700610 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SANDSTROM HUGH THOMAS PFC 19670315 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SCHRADER RONALD BRUCE SP4 19670404 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SIGURDSON JOHNNY ALLEN 2LT 19671115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SISTRUNK CANOY LEWIS CPL 19690711 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SMITH ALBERT EDWARD JR SP4 19690321 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SMITH JACK MILTON 2LT 19671112 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SMITH JAMES DAVID SGT 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SONNIER ALBERT WILBER SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SRAL LEONARD WALTER PFC 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
STOUT JERRY LEE CPL 19700225 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TASHNER WALTER A SP4 19671115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TESTA RICHARD PFC 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
THACKERSON MCCLURE PFC 19670408 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
THIBAULT JAMES WILLIAM CPL 19690712 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
THOELE NICHOLAS EUGENE SGT 19700524 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
THOMPSON JOHN FRANKLIN CPL 19690512 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
THORNTON EVANS JEROME SGT 19690617 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TOLLEY CALVIN COOLIDGE JR PFC 19660129 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TORRES MANUEL ROMERO SP4 19700426 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TRAPP BOBBY RAY PFC 19680618 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TRIMBLE DENNIS ARTHUR SP4 19670512 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TUCKER THOMAS EDWIN SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
VANCE THEODORE ROOSEVELT PFC 19670512 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
VICTORY WILLIAM THOMAS SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
VILANO EVARISTO SGT 19670408 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WARD IVORY JR SP4 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WATKINS REGINALD ALVIN SGT 19651115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WEISS DOUGLAS JOHN PFC 19660506 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WELCH DAVID RUSSELL SGT 19700312 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WELLER ROBERT ALLEN II CPL 19671115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WHIPPLE GARY EUGENE SP4 19670408 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS FRANK A SP4 19671115 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS FRANK EMANUEL SGT 19720131 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WITCHET FRED DOUGLAS SSG 19651117 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WOOD LEWIS EDWARD SFC 19690910 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WOODWORTH JAMES LEROY CPL 19690201 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WOOLUMS EVERETT EARL JR SP4 19691124 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WUTZKE WAYNE GARY PFC 19700517 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ZIMMER JAMES LEON PFC 19680522 C Co 1st Bn 7th Cav

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

AALUND JAMES DOWNING SGT 19700228 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BARNABY DAVID W SSG 19670503 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BEESON ROBERT HENRY JR. PFC 19670529 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BILLEAUD WAYNE JAMES SP5 19710617 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BILLS KENNETH DALE CPL 19700822 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BOWERS BRUCE ELLIOT PFC 19670417 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BOYLE RICHARD EUGENE SP4 19670413 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BRADSHAW FLOYD LEE III SP4 19710615 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BRANAM RONNIE FRANKLIN SGT 19680410 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BRYSON JOHNNY RAY SP4 19680107 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BUNTION CHARLES WAYNE SP4 19720331 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BUTLER KENNETH DORAN CPL 19680107 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BUTTERWORTH DONALD H PFC 19690625 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CANNON STEVEN LEE PFC 19670510 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CARNEY GEORGE AUSTIN SP4 19680821 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CASEY PAUL WILLIAM PFC 19670515 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
CHILDRESS MARTIN DEAN SP4 19690812 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DAUBERT WILLIAM JOHN SP4 19690410 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DAVES DENNIS LEE SGT 19700913 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS JOHN WILLIAM PFC 19670704 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DAWSON MICHAEL DALE SP4 19700516 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DE LA PAZ HILARIO JR SP4 19651115 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DURALL ROBERT MICHAEL CPL 19700822 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ESCOTT KENNETH ROBERT PFC 19680621 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FAHRENHORST THOMAS KENNET SGT 19680805 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FAREWELL ROGER WILLIAM SGT 19710703 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FEDER LLOYD ARTHUR CPL 19690105 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FITZGIBBONS JOHN FRANCIS 1LT 19681125 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FLIZANES VAUGHN PAUL 2LT 19671024 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GALLIS STEVE SAMUEL JR. PFC 19670328 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GANDY CLAUDDELL PFC 19660511 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GARRETT LEROY JR. SP5 19651014 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GEIGER LAWRENCE PFC 19700822 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GERDON ROY CLINTON PFC 19680302 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GESSEL GREG LOW SP4 19670914 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GIBSON WALTER LEWIS PFC 19670413 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GONZALES LUIS GARCIA JR CPL 19680617 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GOODMAN CHARLES EDWARD SGT 19680617 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GOODSELL BRUCE LYNN SSG 19710106 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HAMBLETON MARK EVAN SSG 19700919 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HARPER JOHN DAVID JR PFC 19680325 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HARRIS JOHNNIE DARRIEL PFC 19680326 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HENZE RANDALL ALLEN PFC 19680222 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HEUSEL ALBERT FRANCIS JR PFC 19680324 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HICKS MANUEL ARTLAN JR PFC 19670331 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HIGGINS PATRICK ALBERT CPL 19680510 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JINES ROBERT ALLAN SGT 19690410 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSTON GARY CLARENCE SSG 19700416 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JONES DOWARD LEROY JR SSG 19680325 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KEELING ARTHUR R PFC 19671214 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KERVIN JOEL CHARLES PFC 19670503 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KNAPP MARTIN C SSG 19651117 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
KURTIK RAYMOND PAUL SGT 19690707 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LA TORRE EDGARDO RAFAEL CPL 19690820 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LESNIK WILLIAM ELGIE SP4 19671024 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LIFRIERI PAUL J PFC 19670413 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LIZARRAGA MICHAEL WAYNE SGT 19690410 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LOONEY ROBERT SGT 19691011 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LUPIEN DAVID G SP4 19680224 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
LUSK DONNIE RAY CPL 19670916 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MARCUM GILBERT GEORGE PFC 19671024 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MC KINNEY FORREST ADRIAN SP4 19671112 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MELNICK JOEL PFC 19660510 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MILLER GERALD CRAIG PFC 19671021 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MOILANEN DALE BURTON SGT 19720201 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MOULDER LARRY THOMAS PFC 19690321 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
NICKLAS GILBERT MICHAEL PFC 19651114 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
NIMAN ROBERT O NEAL PFC 19700822 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
NOVOSOD RAYMOND ORITIZ CPL 19691015 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
OTTMAR STANLEY JOHN SGT 19690410 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PANGANORAN ABRAHAM SSG 19670512 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
POLGLASE WILLIAM RAULISON SP4 19690108 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
POTTER JAMES FRANK SGT 19690802 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PULLINS ROGERS JR PFC 19690404 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
RODRIGUEZ MANUEL JOE SGT 19671024 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SALLEE RICHARD JR SGT 19710703 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SCALES ASTOR JR SP4 19680621 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SCHMITZ LOREN MICHAEL PFC 19670512 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SERRANO GILBERT PFC 19680325 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SKAKEL GEORGE WALTER SGT 19680306 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SMITH JAMES RICHARD SP4 19670916 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SOTO-RODRIGUEZ ANGEL MIGUEL SP4 19670512 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
SPUDIS RONALD ANTHONY SP4 19711211 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TUAZON SIMEON ANDRADE JR SSG 19671024 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TUCKER BOBBY DAN PFC 19680313 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WALKER JAMES EDWARD JR PFC 19680429 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS BILL GENE SGT 19700603 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS MICHAEL EARL CPL 19710128 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
WILLS DAVID COLLIER JR SP4 19660510 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
YOUNG RONALD EDWARD SGT 19670510 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ZANCA PETER ALLEN 1LT 19680106 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ZICCHINO DARRON FREDERICK SP4 19690128 D Co 1st Bn 7th Cav

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BARNES WILLIAM ACKER SGT 19691209 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BIGGS DAVID OWEN SGT 19690611 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
BROCKMAN FRANCIS CARL III SGT 19720525 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DAVENPORT JOHN CHARLES SP4 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS MICHAEL FRANK SGT 19690612 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
DEGNER HAROLD PAUL SGT 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
EGGERS CHARLES RONALD SP4 19711231 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
FOSTER CARL RICHARD SP4 19680811 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GARLICK RODGER LYNN SP4 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
GREEN ROBERT EUGENE PFC 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HAGINS GREY LYNN SP4 19690612 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HAMILTON WALTER WADE SP4 19700726 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
HILL RICHARD GARFIELD SSG 19691209 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
JACKS MARK DOUGLAS SP4 19680810 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MARQUEZ-QUINONES RAIMUNDO PFC 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
MITCHELL DAVID ARTHUR PFC 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
PETRARCA JOSEPH A PFC 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
RAY DEWEY JUNIOR SP4 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
RUETH JOHN LEONARD SP4 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TITUS FIRMAN ANDREW SP5 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TROTTER DOUGLAS EARL SGT 19711231 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
TUCKER JAMES EDWARD JR CPL 19710219 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ULM DOUGLAS RAYMOND SGT 19700602 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav
ZAMBRANO BERNARD ANTHONY PFC 19690317 E Co 1st Bn 7th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ANDERSON GEORGE ROLAN SSG 19681006 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
BOUKNIGHT CALVIN SP5 19651116 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
CANNADA BRIAN JEFFREY PFC 19680506 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
CLARK JAMES LEE SGT 19680506 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
CULVER DARYL CHESTER SP4 19680807 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
CORBIN DONALD LEE PFC 19660808 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
DUNCAN ROY WILLIAM PFC 19680228 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
GARCIA WILLIAM SP4 19661101 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
GEIB ALLEN SP5 19680126 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
GILLOCK RAYMOND RICHARD SP5 19680328 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
GUTIERREZ OSCAR G SP5 19680311 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
HALL ROY RAY CPL 19710414 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
HARGRAVES MANCE KENNETH PFC 19670408 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
KOLZ JOHN JORDAN SP4 19660808 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
MANIAS ROBERT JAMES SP4 19710710 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
MARTIN JOHN ANTHONY III CPL 19690512 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
METSKER THOMAS CURTIS CPT 19651114 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
MITCHELL WILLIAM BROOKS SP4 19651115 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
MORRIS ALVIN GARVIE PFC 19661012 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
NOBLE DENNIS RAY 1LT 19700726 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
PETERS MICHAEL PFC 19671027 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
SAUCEDA JOE A PFC 19670323 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
SCHAAF RICHARD ALLAN SMAJ 19660808 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
SETTIMI RONALD MARK CPL 19690512 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
TAYLOR JAMES ERWIN CPL 19700726 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
TROIANELLO CLEMENT JOSEPH SFC 19700726 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav
WALTERS WILLIAM PORTER SP4 19710629 HHC 1st Bn 7th Cav

 

Company Not Identified

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CULVER WILLIAM RONALD PVT 19700206 1st Bn 7th Cav
KREGER PAUL DENIS PFC 19720217 1st Bn 7th Cav

2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ACEVEDO ROBERTO SP4 19690212 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ADE DWIGHT I SGT 19700329 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ADKINS CHARLES LEROY SFC 19780501 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ALLEN GERALD WILLIAM PFC 19680224 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ALSTON CHARLES EDWARD PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
AMERINE KENT L SP4 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ARNOLD ROBERT MILTON JR SP4 19680816 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ASHLEY CHARLES R JR PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BACHELOR DON RAY CPL 19680804 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BANKS LAVINE JOHN SGT 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BARKER OSCAR JR SP4 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BARNER LARRY KENNETH PFC 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BARTON JIMMIE WOODROW PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BELL PAUL M PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BICKLEY WILSON CHARLES SGT 19660902 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BIGELOW LAWRENCE CARROLL SGT 19700405 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BLACK DENNIS WALTER PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BOLDEN ROLLIE LEE SP4 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BORZYCH DAVID RUSSELL SGT 19700405 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BOSS ROBERT LEON SP4 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BOWMAN ROBERT CARLOSS SGT 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRADFORD JOHN LESLIE PFC 19690801 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRANDES THOMAS GLENN PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRELAND CECIL DOUGLAS PFC 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BROOKS MONTE D PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BROPHY DENNIS JAMES PFC 19660129 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BROWN JOHNNIE LEE PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BROWN LARRY PAUL SP4 19681107 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BROWN NED RAYBURN SGT 19680224 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRUNAT MICHAEL F SGT 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRYANT GARY RAY SP4 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BULL BILLY BRUCE CPL 19700724 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURKES DAVID E PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURNITE BARRY TYSON SP4 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURRELL ROBERT GEORGE PFC 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURTON WILLIAM RUSSELL JR PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CANTU FELIPE JR SP4 19680224 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CARABALLO-GARCIA MEGDELIO SSG 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CARLTON DANNY E PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CHAMBERS DAVID WAYNE PFC 19680403 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COATS JAMES PRESTON SGT 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COBB CHARLES MICHAEL CPL 19700405 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COLEMAN JOEL DANIEL SP4 19660505 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COX CHARLES EDWARD SP4 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CRESPIN ARTHUR SP4 19680224 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CROSBY ROLAND CLEMON SP4 19680508 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DALTON JAMES WENDALL CPL 19690219 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DELANEY ALBERT LEE PFC 19690702 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DELANO PETER FRANK SP4 19670210 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DEWEESE BILLY CLARENCE PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DOAK TOMMY ALLEN PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DOLLAR EUGENE DOYCE SP4 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DOWNS CHARLES MILTON 1LT 19690219 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ELICHKO DEAN JOSEPH PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ESCHBACH CHARLES LINWOOD PSGT 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
EVANS GERALD BRUCE SGT 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FALK DAVID JOHN SSG 19700420 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FARROW FRANKIE LEE PFC 19680324 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FERRELL WILLIAM ALFORD PSGT 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FISHER JAMES LOUIS PSGT 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FOSBURG RICK HAROLD SSG 19680507 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FRANCE MACK LEMUL JR PFC 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FRYAR GLASCO JUNIOR SP4 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FURR DONALD MICHAEL CPL 19680707 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GEE EUGENE PAUL SSG 19700405 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GIBSON DALE HENRY PFC 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GIBSON STEVIE RAY PFC 19670315 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GIFFARD SAMUEL POOKEAOKAL SSG 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GODFROY RALPH DONALD SP4 19690829 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GOODWINE ISOM JUNIOR CPL 19691227 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GREENE DONALD BRICE SGT 19700829 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GRIBLER DONALD ROSS SP4 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GROVER DANIEL LAWRENCE PFC 19700829 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HAINLEY WILLIAM ROBERT SGT 19700329 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HAMPTON OTIS JAMES PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HARRIS HARLIN JR PFC 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HARRIS ROY GREEN JR PSGT 19670920 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HECK RICHARD MICHAEL PFC 19661006 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HENRY WILLIAM JAMES SP4 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HERRINGTON JEROME PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HETTERLY JOHN DONALD SR SGT 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HICKS JIMMY ISHMAEL CPL 19700329 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HICKS WOODIE LEE PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HIEMER JERRY ALLAN SP4 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOBERT WILLIAM JOSEPH PFC 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOGAN RADFORD DOUGLAS SGT 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOGARTH RICHARD DOUGLAS 1LT 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOLT GARY RICHARD PFC 19660624 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOLT RONALD WALTER PFC 19700510 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOWELL ROBERT LEE CPL 19690210 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HUNT ISAAC E JR SP4 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HUNTER DAVID SSG 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
INGLESTON STARET JOHN SGT 19700329 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
IRELAND LEROY SSG 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JAMES JOSEPH PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JAMES THOMAS SGT 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JIMENEZ ISIDRO BRICENO PFC 19680507 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSON BEN JR SFC 19651005 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSON WALTER BOYCE PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSON WILBERT HERSHELL SGT 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JONES DANNY LEE PFC 19700203 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JONES HOWARD WILLIAM SSG 19670630 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JOSLEN PHILLIP DALE PFC 19661031 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KAISER RONALD HARRY PFC 19660801 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KETTER TERRY LEE CPT 19700510 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KIM EDWARD Y C SSG 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KING DAVID MICHAEL CPL 19700329 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KING WOODROW WILSON JR PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KNIGHTON HIRAM J JR SGT 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KUILAN WENCESLEO SSG 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KUILAN-OLIVERAS RAMON SP4 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LANDERS CHARLES FRANCIS PFC 19680616 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LANGFORD JAMES MINTER SP4 19680403 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LAWSON THOMAS ANDREW PFC 19660129 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LAY JOHN EARL PFC 19660129 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LAYTON CALVIN JEROME CPL 19700405 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LEDFORD JEFFERY LEE PFC 19660801 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LEDFORD RAY DOUGLAS PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LEONARD EDWARD N PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LUNA HENRY THOMAS PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LYNCH GERALD JAMES SSG 19700510 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MADISON HENRY JR SGT 19690227 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MANSKE DENNIS RUDOLPH CPL 19670612 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MARSH RONALD ALTON PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MARTIN RONALD ROBERT SSG 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC CAMMON GLENN EUGENE SSG 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC CARTHY HOWARD C JR 2LT 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC CRAY MELVIN PFC 19660624 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC DONALD HAROLD JOHN SP4 19700402 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MECHLING DANIEL GARY SP4 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MELTON EARL JR SP4 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MILLER MICHAEL J SP4 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MILLION RONALD LEE PFC 19681206 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MIRANDA-PEREZ NOE PFC 19660129 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MITCHELL DONALD THOMAS SP4 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MONSEWICZ LLOYD JOEL SGT 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MOORE ANTHONY LOUIS SP4 19680429 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MORALES-GONZALEZ JULIO ER PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MORRIS DONALD DURWOOD PFC 19670619 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MORROW WILLIAM DANNY PFC 19680522 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MURPHY RALPH OLIVER III CPL 19700510 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NANCE ELMER MASON 1LT 19680516 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NEWMAN LARRY EDWARD PFC 19700203 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NOLEN BOBBIE ELDON 2LT 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
O DONNELL JAMES PATRICK SGT 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PARKER BENNIE FRANK SGT 19660130 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PASHMAN STEPHEN MARK PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PASLEY HENRY SGT 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PHILLIPS WILEY LAVELL PSGT 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PHILLIPS WILLIAM JOSEPH PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
POWELL ELMER FRANKLIN PFC 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PRINCE DANNY DEAN SP4 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RAINEY VERNON EDWARD CPL 19710211 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RASMUSSEN NEAL ARTHUR SSG 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
REEDER EDWARD JAMES SGT 19680107 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RIGGS RICHARD VERNON SSG 19680514 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ROHR JOHN WILLARD 1LT 19700405 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ROSE PAUL WARREN SGT 19700313 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ROSS SAMUEL SSG 19660129 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SACKETT ERIC PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SAIZ FRED ROMAN SP4 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SAMUELSON ROBERT L SGT 19680407 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SCHAEFFER GUY LAWRENCE PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SCOTT LEROY HARRY CPL 19690616 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SHAW JOHN ANDY PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SHRIVER ROBERT S JR SP4 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SHUMATE BERLIN ROBERT SGT 19680507 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SIEBEN EDWARD MICHAEL PFC 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SMITH EDWARD BRUCE PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SMITH WILLIAM FRANKLIN JR SP4 19671002 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SPIERS RANDOLPH PFC 19700704 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STEPP PAUL ROBERT JR CPL 19700329 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STILL FRED HAROLD PFC 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STOKES JAMES MICHAEL 1LT 19700602 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STONE ROGER ALLEN SGT 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SUMMERS EUGENE C SP4 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SUTHERLAND HERBERT LEE SSG 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TATSUNO ALBERT HIROSHI SP4 19660129 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
THORNHILL JOHN R III PFC 19680507 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TIMPA JOSEPH JR PFC 19660413 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TOLBERT PAUL EDWARD SSG 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TORREY STEVEN MICHAEL CPL 19700405 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TRITTSCHUH GERALD F PFC 19660802 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TULLER DENNIS J PFC 19660212 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TUTEN MICHAEL HAMILTON PFC 19680828 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
VENABLE WESTOVEL PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
VERA-DURAN MIGUEL DE JESUS PFC 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WERNER WALLACE BRUCE SGT 19680707 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WHITE JAMES DARRELL JR PFC 19660129 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WIGFALL NEOPOLIS SGT 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS DENNIS LEE PFC 19661003 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS FRANK WAYNE JR SGT 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS JAMES SP4 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WILLIS HAROLD EUGENE PFC 19660125 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WILSON GEORGE L SP4 19680406 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WITHERS GARY WAYNE CPL 19690829 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WRIGHT CHARLES HENRY PFC 19700203 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
YOUNG GORDON PRESTON SP4 19651117 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
YOUNG STEVE GRANT SP4 19660506 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ZYPH JAMES LOUIS SP4 19680224 A Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ADAMS LEE SCOTT 2LT 19680406 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ALLMAN HENRY HAYDEN PFC 19660625 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ALVAREZ-BUZO ELIAS SGT 19651115 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ANDERSON WILLIAM EDWARD SGT 19660801 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
AUTORINO JOSEPH G JR PFC 19691117 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BASS GEORGE CLINGER 1LT 19710306 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BAUER WILLIAM HENRY SP4 19690501 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BENSON ROBERT JOHN PFC 19680406 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BEVELS LEONARD LEROY SGT 19671123 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BOICOURT ROBERT C SP4 19660622 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BOZZELLO FRANK MARIO 2LT 19670814 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BROWN EDDIE JR PFC 19651116 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BROWN RALPH WAYNE PFC 19651117 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRYAN CLIFFORD EDWARD SGT 19680125 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CAIL GLENN ALFRED SP4 19691227 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CARR DANNIE ARTHUR SP4 19690703 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CAYEY EDWARD CECIL JR PFC 19661117 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CHURCHILL WENDELL EUGENE PFC 19660801 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CLARK CHARLES II 1LT 19681007 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CLARKSON JAY OWEN CPL 19700415 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COHEN CHARLES MITCHELL PFC 19691117 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CONE JOHN MILTON SGT 19691117 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COTTINGHAM JOHN EDWARD PVT 19690923 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CURRIE ANTHONY EUGENE PFC 19700415 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CURRY GEORGE DEVER PFC 19660801 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DACUS FREDDIE LOUIS SSG 19701112 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DANCHETZ LESTER PFC 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DANIELS JOSEPHUS SGT 19690630 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DEAN CARL EARLY JR CPL 19691128 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DI GREGORIO JOSEPH PFC 19700415 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DI SANTIS WILLIAM RICHARD CPL 19700415 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DONAHUE ROBERT WILLIAM JR 2LT 19691128 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DOWNS JACK DENNIS PFC 19680406 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DUFAULT JAMES RICHARD PFC 19660622 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DUNCAN WILLIAM ARTHUR PFC 19691120 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DURO IGNACIO ESCOBAR SP4 19690501 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FISHER DAVID LUTHER SP4 19660215 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FRASURE HURSHEL PFC 19660219 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GREELEY DENNIS ANTHONY PFC 19691128 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GULLUNG JOSEPH FRANK III PFC 19680406 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HARTLEY JOHN THOMAS SP4 19680828 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HAYES GARRY LEE PFC 19690501 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HELTON DWAYNE SP4 19680913 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOLST FREDERICK AUGUST PFC 19701009 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOUSLEY JAMES DAVID SP4 19700415 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOWLAND LEROY LARKIN SP4 19691120 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HULL JAMES ALBERT JR SGT 19690517 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HUYLER CECIL SGT 19660622 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
INBODEN JAMES RAY SGT 19680305 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JACKSON WITHERS THEODORE SGT 19691120 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JONES VICTOR LAWRENCE PFC 19691011 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KAMP THOMAS KEITH SGT 19691117 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KARGER RICHARD TILDON PFC 19660809 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KELLY JAMES EDWARD SP4 19690703 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KENDALL KENNETH BRUCE SGT 19700507 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KERCHNER ROBERT BARD SGT 19680406 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KIENER KENNETH RICHARD PFC 19691128 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KLINE KENNETH GORDON PFC 19691117 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KLINKENBERG RICHARD CARL PFC 19680421 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KNECHTGES MICHAEL ALLEN PFC 19690923 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LUCKETT JAMES SAWYER II 1LT 19690523 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MADRID GABRIEL HERNANDEZ SGT 19690501 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MAMBRETTI DANIEL IRVIN PFC 19700130 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC KINNEY GERALD LEE PFC 19671122 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC MANUS CHARLES VERNE SSG 19651115 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MOSER CECIL JOE SSG 19680421 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NEELY DAN LEE PFC 19680301 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
OLIVER RANDY DEWITT SP4 19690501 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
OSBORNE ROBERT ALLEN SP4 19690323 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PETERS JOSEPH CRAIG SGT 19691120 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
POSTON RAYMOND ROGER SP4 19660215 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PREJEAN KENNETH ANDREW PFC 19690501 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RANSON RODNEY KENT PFC 19691120 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
REYNOLDS THOMAS YORK PFC 19680323 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ROBERTS CHARLES G SSG 19671122 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RODRIGUEZ EDWARD SP4 19671222 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SHEEHY DONALD JAMES SP4 19670505 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SHERLOCK JOSEPH V III SP4 19671122 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SMITH STEPHEN SCOTT PFC 19671122 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SPACH JIMMY RUSSELL PFC 19680406 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STEPHENS GARY BENNETT SP4 19670814 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
THOMAS HOWARD RAY JR SP4 19690311 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
VALENZUELA RODOLFO PFC 19680301 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS HUEY SP4 19690309 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WOLFE THURMAN WILLIAM SP4 19700415 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WORLEY ROBERT KEITH SGT 19660213 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
YOKES FRANK JOSEPH CPL 19681102 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
YOUNG RICHARD T SSG 19651117 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ZOMBERG GEORGE ALAN SGT 19670814 B Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALEXANDER CARL THEODORE CPL 19690110 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
AULL EARL DUBOIS 2LT 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
AVERY LEWIS EUGENE SP4 19670405 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BARCELONA RALPH ANTHONY SP4 19690613 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BARNES DAVID THOMAS SP4 19680428 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BEARDEN RICHARD DEWAYNE PFC 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BENNETT BENTFORD PFC 19660623 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BEVERHOUDT CLARENCE VEREN SSG 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BLALOCK JAMES TERRELL PFC 19680406 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BLISARD REX WAYNE SP4 19690109 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BOYD WAYNE PFC 19680403 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRADY JOHN JAMES 2LT 19680403 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRIESE STEPHEN CRAIG CPL 19700808 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURCH KENNETH EDWARD RAY SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURGAMY ERNIE LEE PFC 19680704 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURTON LUTHER WILLIAM SGT 19651101 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BYRD GUY ALBERT SFC 19670405 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CABRERA JOHN WAIKANE SP4 19660623 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CAMPBELL COYTE DAVID PFC 19680428 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CARLQUIST BRIAN FIZTGERALD PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CHAVEZ RUBEN GARZA PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CHITTUM RONALD HENRY SGT 19651118 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CHITTWOOD JAMES PHILLIP 1LT 19690729 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CORNETT DONALD C 1LT 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CRIBB FLOYD ALLEN PFC 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CURRETHERS JEFF PFC 19670317 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DANOWSKI THOMAS GEORGE SSG 19681219 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS BUREN RAY PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS ROBERT LEWIS PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DE HIMER MARTIN JAMES SP4 19700311 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DELANEY JAMES PERRY SGT 19681219 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DICKMAN DAVID MICHAEL SGT 19681210 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DODD DANNY JOE CPL 19690211 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DOMIAN EDWARD THOMAS JR PFC 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DOWDY WILLIAM PFC 19660623 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DOWJOTAS GERALD JAY SGT 19710628 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DRAGOTI JAMES ROBERT PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DRAZER THOMAS STEPHEN PFC 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DUDLEY DONALD KIETH SP4 19680426 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DUTHU ROY ANTHONY PFC 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FISCHER GEORGE WARREN JR SP4 19680803 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FONTAINE MICHAEL ARTHUR SP4 19690110 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FORRESTER JORDEN DUWAYNE SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FOX CARL JAMES PFC 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GRANT THOMAS RICHARD 2LT 19660128 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GRAVEL BOBBY JOE SP4 19680406 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GRAYSON JOE EDWARD SP4 19690110 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GRIFFIN LEVESTER PFC 19671122 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GRIGGS EDWARD LOUIS III PFC 19690223 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GUYER WILLIAM HARRIS SSG 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HAMILTON CHARLES ODEAN SGT 19690701 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HAMILTON THOMAS SCOTT SGT 19690215 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HAMPTON DELL GENE PFC 19660623 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HARTMAN BRUCE BRADLEY SP4 19690109 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HILLIARD JOSEPH ROLLINS PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HITRO BERNARD GEORGE JR CPL 19690110 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOHMAN LARRY LOUISE SGT 19691206 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOWELL PHILIP SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HUME CARL MICHAEL SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JACKSON JAMES CHARLES SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JEDRZEJEWSKI HARRY FRANCIS PSGT 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSON JERRY JACK 2LT 19660623 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KENNEDY GLENN ALEXANDER PSGT 19660506 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KITTLE CECIL WILBERT JR SGT 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KOCAK JOHN ANTHONY 1LT 19681219 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KOZIOL JOHN THOMAS SP4 19671117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LA FASO JOSEPH STEPHEN SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LAGRAND ROBERT HENRY SSG 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LE DESMA LOUR SGT 19680423 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LEE GARRETT FLORIS SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LIGONS RAYMOND PFC 19690815 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LUCCHI AERIO JOSEPH JR PFC 19710311 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LUNDELL WAYNE THOMAS SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MAYBERRY MICHAEL JOSEPH SGT 19700425 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MAYE MICHAEL MC KENZIE SGT 19690906 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC ALUM ERNEST E SP4 19660623 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC ANDREWS JOHN JOSEPH SGT 19690522 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC HELLON GEORGE S SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MERONEY RAPHNELL J SGT 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MICHAEL DAVID WILLIAM SP4 19651123 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MILLER RONALD ALAN 2LT 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MOODY ARTHUR R III SGT 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MORENO ROBERT PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NELSON ROGER THEODORE SSG 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NOSTADT FRANK JOHN JR SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
OTIS SHERMAN ELDRIDGE PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
OTT RICHARD DEANE SSG 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PADILLA JOSEPH ANTHONY SP4 19680518 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PAHR WILLIAM JOHN JR SGT 19681219 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PAREDEZ AUGUSTIN CHAVEZ SGT 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PETERSEN RAYMOND ALLAN PFC 19670731 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PETERSON JOHN KENNETH PFC 19690621 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PITT ROBERT LOUIS PFC 19661025 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
POSIUS ROBERT SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
QUIROZ JOSEPH ALBERT PFC 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RANSBOTTOM MICHAEL LEE CPL 19680407 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
REEVE DAVID LEO PFC 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
REID JOSEPH H. PFC 19660506 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RICHARDSON LOUIS DOUGLAS PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RIGGS WILLIAM STEVEN CPL 19690215 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RIVERA-REYES JOSE ALBERTO SGT 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ROGERS SCOTT CAMERON PFC 19680310 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RYSE ROY LOUIS JR PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SANDERS DARRELL W SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SAPP FREDDY LEE PFC 19660623 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SAWICKI RICHARD P SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SCOTT HAROLD SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SEXTON CARL HOWARD JR PFC 19680527 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SHOCKLEY THURMAN B JR SP4 19660127 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SIEGRIST WILBUR JERRY PFC 19690109 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SIMCHOCK THOMAS PETER PFC 19651229 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SIMRAU ROGER ALLEN SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SMITH ALLEN LLOYD SP4 19680720 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SMITH MICHAEL THOMAS PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SPURLEY JAMES VIRGIL JR SGT 19690512 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STEINER CHARLES THOMAS SP5 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STEPHENS GEORGE JOSEPH PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STEWART JOHN WALLACE CPL 19690505 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STUDDARD FINIS RONEY SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SUBERT GEORGE THOMAS PFC 19670405 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SUMMERSILL EARL PHILLIP PFC 19680426 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TAFOYA FRANK LEROY SP4 19671122 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TAYLOR ERNEST EDWARD PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
VANCELLETTE DAVID MICHAEL SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
VILLALOBOS HENRY ESTRELLA PFC 19690729 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
VINSON BOBBY C PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WALDVOGEL ROBERT E SP4 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WARE MACK ARTHUR PFC 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WEBSTER RICHARD SP4 19660129 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WHITMORE GREGORY BRIAN SGT 19680804 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WHITTLE ALBERT ALLAN CPL 19690509 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS CHARLES CLINTON SGT 19660623 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WILLIAMS PONDEXTUER E SP4 19700808 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WILSON GEORGE A SGT 19651117 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WOOLLARD RUSSELL DAN SGT 19690211 C Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

AMODIAS OSVALDO SGT 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ATKINSON GERALD THOMAS SP4 19700312 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BAHL WALTER TIMOTHY SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BAKER MICHEAL ROGER PFC 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BECKER LESTER ERWIN PFC 19651130 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BELL EDWARD ALLEN SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BELLAMY LARRY RONALD SP4 19681106 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BEMBRY SNYDER PATTISHALL PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BOLSON JAMES JOSEPH SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BREWER WILLIAM JACKSON JR 1LT 19700514 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRIDDELL CHARLES LILLETON SP4 19690117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BRIDGES LONNIE PFC 19690208 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BUCHANAN GARY WAYNE PFC 19691126 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURKE WILLIAM JAMES JR SGT 19690512 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURSIS JOSEPH THOMAS JR PFC 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BUSH NATHANIEL PFC 19691002 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CARTER HARVEY WILLIAM SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COBURN CLYDE RALPH CPL 19671209 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CRANE DONALD ELLIS PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CREED BERNARD JAMES SGT 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DAVIDSON JOHN CLARK PFC 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DAVIDSON RONALD LARRY SP4 19690109 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS WILLIAM JEWEL JR PFC 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DICKEY DERREL KEITH SGT 19700723 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DILLARD JAMES BRYAN SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ELLER CHARLES LEROY PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ERHART MICHAEL DAVID SP4 19690430 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ERVIN JAMES WILBUR SGT 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ESTRADA ADOLFO MEDARDO PFC 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FAHRENBRUCH RICHARD L SGT 19680403 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FLECK GREGORY LAMAR PFC 19690509 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FLETCHER DONNITH HOWARD SP4 19700630 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GABRIEL JOEL LYNN CPL 19690211 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GASTON STANLEY STEPHEN PFC 19690109 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GONZALEZ-SANCHEZ ROBERTO PFC 19691002 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GRAHAM FLOYD JR PFC 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GRAVES STANLEY EDWIN JR PFC 19680227 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GRAYSON HERMAN LEE PFC 19690505 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HAINING PAUL LINN PFC 19700723 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HARRIS ROBERT DUANE SP4 19691104 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HERIAUD FREDERICK CHARLES PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HERNANDEZ REYNALDO CASTILLO PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOHN RODNEY ALLEN CPL 19690505 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOLCOMB JOHN NOBLE SGT 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOOSIER ROGER KEITH PFC 19670316 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOWER THOMAS ALLEN SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HULL EDISON DENNIS PFC 19691002 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HUNTLEY EDWARD GLENN SP4 19700514 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
INBODEN STEVE LEE SP4 19700630 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JACKSON DEAN ALFRED SP4 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSON GEORGE RUSSELL PFC 19701002 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JOHNSON WEBSTER BEREAL SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JONES STOKELY JAMES SGT 19690917 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KLEIN STEPHEN LOUIS SP4 19700630 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KLUTE JERRY CRAIG PFC 19690615 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KRUEGER DUNCAN FREDERICK PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
LYNN JACK DALE PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MATHIESEN ERHARDT WILLIAM SGT 19671122 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MATTINGLY TIMMY G PFC 19670108 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC ATEE WILLIAM JOSEPH SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC DONALD JAMES HOWARD SP4 19661116 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC GUIRE MITCHELL LEE SP4 19680526 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MEARA WILLIAM DANIELS JR CPT 19681102 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MEDINE BERTRAND C JR SP4 19700723 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MELVIN BENJAMIN PFC 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MELVIN JOSEPH ERNEST CPL 19690512 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MERCK ROGER EUGENE PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MERCKE TERRANCE LEE SGT 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MERSHON STEVEN VICTOR SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MESSER JACK WILLIAM SGT 19700312 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MILES PALMER BEACH SGT 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NELSON DANA EDWARD CPL 19690328 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NELSON GEORGE WASHINGTON SSG 19671209 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NELSON WILLIAM DE WITT SP4 19681106 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
OLSON DUANE ELMER SP4 19690611 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ORDNER JOHN ALBERT PFC 19700110 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PAREDES ISMAEL JUSON SP5 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
POUND THEUS JOSEPH CPL 19690208 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RANDALL RICHARD DENNIS SP4 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RAPPLEYEA TUNIS E JR SGT 19671122 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
REED DENNIS DALE PFC 19680311 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RIDDLE WILLIAM MILLER SP4 19690109 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RILEY HOWARD GEORGE PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ROSS RONALD CARL SSG 19680718 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RUBIO PETER PAUL CPL 19690615 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RUSSO DENNIS JOSEPH PFC 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SABO ANDREW ROBERT PFC 19690512 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SCHLECHT JOHN III PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SCHMIDT ALLAN LEE PFC 19681106 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SHEFFIELD LARRY GENE SP4 19660924 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SHELTON MATTHEWS PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SIDERS MARVIN ISAAC MAJ 19681106 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SIMMONS EDWARD LAMAR SP4 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SIMMONS RICHARD STANLEY MSG 19680725 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SLOAN LESLIE RAY SGT 19671209 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SOKAL IRWIN NORMAN SGT 19681203 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
SMITH GARY D PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STEPHENSON LYNN LADELLE PFC 19690508 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
THOMPSON DONALD ARTHUR SP4 19681114 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
THOMPSON MORGAN SP4 19690315 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TORRES PRISHARDO JOSE T SP4 19660622 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TYLER EARTHELL SGT 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
UNDERWOOD HARRY EDWARD CPL 19691107 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
VINLUAN DOMINGO BALANSAY SGT 19651101 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WARD THEODORE DAVISON SGT 19690508 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WHALEN ROBERT JAMES SP4 19690417 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WOODY JOHN HENRY PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
WORKMAN JOSEPH MYRON PFC 19651117 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
ZAGATA JOHN JOSEPH CPL 19700723 D Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ADAMS FRANK DAVID PFC 19680808 E Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BIBERDORF DENNIS FLOYD CPL 19690603 E Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COLE PATRICK LERVILLE PFC 19700204 E Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COLLINS ROBERT ORVILLE SGT 19700204 E Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FARNSWORTH NEVIN OAKLEY JR SP4 19691021 E Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav
FRAZIER FRED RAYMOND JR SP4 19690208 E Co 2nd Bn 7th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ANDERS CHARLIE SP4 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BASS CHARLES WILLIAM MSG 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BOLICH KENNETH CHARLES SP4 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
BURLILE THOMAS EDWARD SP4 19651115 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
COLLINS CHARLES ALLEN SP4 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
CUMBERPATCH JAMES R JR SP4 19660623 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS ELWOOD WILLIAM JR PFC 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DODSON BILLY SP5 19660502 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
DUNCAN LLOYD ALVAN PFC 19671209 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
GUNTER MELVIN WISTER SFC 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HAVENS KENNETH GAGE SP4 19691021 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
HOLDEN JAMES EDWARD PFC 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JACKSON ALPHA RAY PFC 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
JENKINS FRED HARVEY SGT 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
KOSAKOWSKI GERALD ANTHONY SP4 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MAC DONALD JOHN ALAN SP4 19671122 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MAWDSLEY DANNY JOSEPH PFC 19681203 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MAYS MC ELREE JR PFC 19671122 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MC CARN HAROLD DANIEL CPT 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MENDOZA DAVID LOUIS SP4 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MOORE CHARLES THOMAS JR SP5 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
MORROW SAMUEL THOMAS SP4 19660723 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
NEUDAHL MICHAEL LLOYD SP4 19700204 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PETERSON DONALD CARL SP5 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PLEASANT WILLIAM ANDREW SP4 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
POLUSNEY JAMES FRANCIS SP5 19691117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
PRATER HARVEY WILLIAM PFC 19660506 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
RICHARD CURTIS SP5 19701111 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
STOREY CHARLES WILLIAM SSG 19651117 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav
TILLER ROBERT SP5 19660125 HHC 2nd Bn 7th Cav

5th Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALDRED JAMES VINCENT SP4 19691020 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ALGIRE ROGER DEAN PFC 19681126 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BENTON HENRY EDWIN JR 1LT 19680817 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BORNSTEIN ANTON THOMAS SP4 19670519 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRADFORD CHARLES MARSHALL PFC 19661004 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRANNON DAVID CRAIG SP4 19691030 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRITT JAMES LINWOOD PFC 19700208 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRIX JOHN ELMER SGT 19681125 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BROUHARD MALCOLM KEITH PFC 19661124 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRUHN GARY WILLIAM PFC 19691024 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BURKEY KERMIT EDWARD SP5 19670611 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BURSON DAVID RICHARD SP4 19680103 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BUTTS JOHN MICHAEL PFC 19680701 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CAIN ROBERT JR SP4 19661124 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CAMPBELL WARREN DANE SSG 19671023 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CHESS LLOYD ALLEN CPL 19681126 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CIESIELKA MICHAEL J JR 1LT 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CLEARWATERS CHRISTOPHER L 1LT 19710220 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CLEVELAND CLARK EDWARD PFC 19670914 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
COLEMAN JAMES IVORY CPL 19691020 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
COOK DOUGLAS ALEX SP4 19690828 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
COOPER IRA DAUNETTE SGT 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CORE JAMES ALBERT SGT 19671027 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
COX LEWIS EARL CPL 19700519 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CRAIG JAMES LARRY SGT 19710107 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
D AGOSTINO NORMAN THOMAS SP4 19680213 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DAGNON MICHAEL ERWIN SP4 19691020 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DAILY SAM WEBSTER SSG 19661004 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS ALBERT LEE PFC 19691020 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DUNCAN DONALD ROBERT SP4 19661124 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DUTRA ROBERT LEONARD SP4 19680629 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
EBEL WILLIAM MICHAEL SGT 19681126 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
EDWARDS CHARLES KENNETH CPL 19691020 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ELDRIDGE JAMES WILBUR PFC 19670519 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ERFORD DENNIS CHARLES SGT 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ERICKSON THOMAS GUSTAV PFC 19661124 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ESSARY MARTIN WILLIAM JR SGT 19691020 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
EVANS JERRY DEWAIN SP4 19680223 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FERREBEE RUSSELL EDWIN SP4 19661124 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FISH GORDON ALIDEAN PFC 19710107 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FITZPATRICK JOHN DOUGAL PFC 19661119 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FORD BILLY KEITH PFC 19680428 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FORD JACKIE LEWIS CPL 19700520 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FREDRICK BRIAN RANDALL CPL 19690112 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FULFORD JOHN THOMAS SGT 19670519 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GLINES ALLEN BRUCE PFC 19680103 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GONZALEZ JUAN ANTONIO PFC 19670519 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GROAT RICHARD JAMES PFC 19680229 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HALL CHESTER GENE SGT 19700509 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HAMILTON MARCUS JAMES SP4 19700827 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HAYSLIP BOBBY VERNON SSG 19670519 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HAZARD JAMES JOSEPH CPL 19700520 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HELD KEITH ARTHUR CPL 19700601 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HENSLEY A G SP4 19670331 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HINKSTON ROBERT FRANCIS PFC 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
KOKALIS NICK SP4 19671028 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LOPEZ EDDIE CESARIO PVT 19661124 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LOPEZ PETE SP4 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MARTIN LEONARD RAY SGT 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MARTIN MICHAEL EMMETT SP4 19680229 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MC NAY GUY ECKMAN JR SP4 19670519 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MEEK THOMAS WESLY PSGT 19670327 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MILADIN RAYMOND EDWARD PFC 19671109 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MUELLER CARL WILLIAM SP4 19670213 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MUNOZ CARLOS GARCIA CPL 19680729 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
NETO JOSE TORRES PFC 19681125 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
NICK OTIS LEE PFC 19680229 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
O KUSKY HENRY JOSEPH JR 2LT 19680701 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
OLSEN DONALD WAYNE JR CPL 19680703 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ORTIZ JOSE ESPIRIDION PFC 19691020 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
OSTIFIN JOSEPH LYNN CPL 19680212 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PATRILLO ALBERT JOHN SP4 19670519 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PELULLO LEONARD SALVATORE PFC 19670213 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PERKINS BOBBY JAMES PFC 19681126 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PICONI PIETRO SP4 19681126 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PINTO CAESAR AUGUSTUS PFC 19670809 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
POOLE THOMAS DEWITT CPL 19680212 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PRICE CHARLES MITCHELL SSG 19710107 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RAINER CURTIS HALL SGT 19681126 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RANDOLPH VAN LA SALLE JR SP4 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RANKIN DONALD IRVIN SP4 19661124 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RAY JAMES LEONARD CPL 19670516 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RAY MICHAEL GEORGE SP4 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RHODES DAVID FREDERICK CPL 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RIGNEY LARRY JAMES PFC 19700519 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ROBINETTE CHARLES EDWARD PFC 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ROWE JAMES GRAY JR SGT 19680629 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SCHROLLER LEO JOE JR CPL 19690406 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SELL CLIFFORD LLOYD PFC 19680419 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SHAFFER EARL THOMAS SR 1SG 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SHARP CURTIS HENRY JR SGT 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SHARROCK EDWARD ALVA SP4 19680323 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SHIMEK SAMUEL DALE SP4 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SLOMIANY KAZIMIERZ HENRYK SP4 19670619 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SMITH DONALD ALLEN JR PFC 19661004 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SMITH ERVIN DALE SP4 19681209 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SMITH PATRICK EDWARD JR SGT 19681126 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
STOFLET MICHAEL HOWARD PFC 19661101 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
TEAL RAYMOND WILSON SSG 19700312 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
THOMPSON DOUGLAS SGT 19700814 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
THROCKMORTON GARY GRAY CPL 19681125 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
TOLLEY LEE G PFC 19680222 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
VIGIL ALEXANDER SP4 19691020 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WARD DONNIE LEE PFC 19670213 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WATT WILLIAM ROY 1LT 19680229 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WEISMAN ALAN N PFC 19661119 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WHITE COLEY PHILLIP SP4 19661119 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WIDEMAN ELVIN JOSEPH SSG 19661119 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WOODLAND WAYNE KARL PFC 19700208 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WOODRUFF EDWARD WARREN PFC 19661119 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WUNDERLICH HENRY PFC 19680428 A Co 5th Bn 7th Cav

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALBANESE LEWIS PFC 19661201 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BALLARD PAUL ALLEN SGT 19690120 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BARNES WALTER EDWARD SP4 19690117 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BARTLING TERRY NOBLE SP4 19680624 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BENEDETTI DENNIS EUGENE SP4 19661201 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BETHEA HENRY PFC 19690304 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BOXLER CHARLES EVERETT PVT 19691028 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BREITENBACH BERNARD PAUL SP4 19680210 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BURGESS JOHN HARLIE JR CPL 19700804 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BURNS DARRELL EDWARD SGT 19700623 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BURTON JOHNNY EDWARD PFC 19670218 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BUTLER ROBERT EDWARD PFC 19661201 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CARMONA JESSE JR CPL 19680503 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CARVER BILLY KAY CPL 19670408 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
COONS ROBERT WAYNE SGT 19700519 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
COX CHARLES STANLEY PFC 19680423 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CROCKETT DELMAR LEE JR SGT 19670218 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS JAMES GREGORY SGT 19690117 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DAY STEPHEN WAYNE PFC 19661201 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DUFFY FRANCIS JOSEPH PFC 19670511 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ELWELL MICHAEL REID SSG 19680208 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ESCAMILLA JOSEPH SGT 19690117 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FERNANDEZ XAVIER SP4 19661201 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FOREMAN THOMAS ALLEN CPL 19690120 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GEYER JAY FRANKLIN SP4 19670408 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GIBSON DAVID PARKER CPT 19670408 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GISH JAMES EDWARD CPL 19671025 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GLOWIAK FRANK ANTHONY SP4 19661027 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GORDON CHARLES A PFC 19680627 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GOULD WILLIAM IRVING PFC 19670218 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GRAY THOMAS ALAN SP4 19670218 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GUTIERREZ RAUL GRIMALDO PFC 19680107 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HALLBERG CARL RAYMOND PFC 19670518 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HARDENBROOK ROBERT HOMER SSG 19670801 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HARE DAYTON LEO JR 1SG 19661101 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HARRIS LEE RUSSELL SP4 19690117 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HEAPS CHARLES WILLIS CPL 19670408 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HIPPO DENNIS WILLIAM SGT 19690117 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HOGAN DAVID CLEVELAND SGT 19690122 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ILLI DANIEL JOHN PFC 19661101 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
JACKSON ARELINN LEWIS SP4 19690117 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
JUMPER STEPHEN FRANKLIN PFC 19671106 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
KEFFALOS CHRIS ALBERT SGT 19700521 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
KENT KENNETH ROSS SGT 19690303 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
KNOPF JOHN FRANCIS PFC 19661101 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LAMONT PETER ALAN SGT 19670402 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LARSON DUANE CLIFFORD SP4 19700204 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LEACH WALTER DARYLE SP4 19661201 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LEISING BRUCE CHARLES PFC 19671106 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MARTIN TERRY LYNN CPL 19690120 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MC DANIEL ANDREW LEROY PFC 19680423 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MEADE DANIEL CPL 19680208 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MENDENHALL WILLIAM G SGT 19661101 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MILK ALLAN ARLYN SP4 19661101 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MORNEAU JEROME DALE CPL 19690609 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MOSIER CLIVE VERE PFC 19670424 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MULLINEAUX BARRY THOMAS CPT 19700512 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PATINO PABLO SSG 19670218 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PAUL CLYDE EVERTTE JR SGT 19670917 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PEREZ WILFRED M SFC 19670917 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PETERSON JON DALE SGT 19690401 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PHILLIPS ROBERT B SP4 19670324 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RACCA WILLIAM 1LT 19690417 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
REGISTER DORSIE EUGENE CPL 19670408 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RICH PETER BERNARD 1LT 19680915 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ROBINSON WALTER CPL 19680221 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SAMARIPA JESSE PFC 19661102 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SANCHEZ JOSEPH SEBASTIAN SFC 19700606 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SANDOVAL VICENTE DIAZ SGT 19670408 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SANTIAGO-COLON HECTOR SP4 19680628 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SCHULZ RONALD DOUGLAS SP4 19700414 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SENGSTOCK GARY DAVID SSG 19700808 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SHAFFER CHARLES SP4 19670218 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SHUCK ROBERT LE ROY SP4 19661101 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SIME ROBERT JOY 1LT 19671023 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SIMMONS RICHARD CHARLES SGT 19690401 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SMITH NOAH LELAND PFC 19681123 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SOLOMON WILFRED L SR SFC 19680208 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SPANGLER MAX RAY SP4 19680112 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
STEARNS LLOYD PALMER SGT 19670408 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
STOKER RONALD EDWARD PFC 19690120 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
TOMLINSON GERALD DOUGLAS CPL 19700204 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
TORRES-RODRIGUEZ JULIO A PFC 19670503 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
UFFORD ROBERT LYNN SSG 19700204 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
VAZQUEZ JOSE ANGEL SP4 19661101 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WAINWRIGHT MICHAEL ALBERT SGT 19700517 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WOLFE RICHARD LAWRENCE PFC 19670501 B Co 5th Bn 7th Cav

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ARD HENRY PSGT 19661031 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ASH EDWARD GARLAND JR SGT 19680721 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BAIRD RONALD EUGENE SP4 19680506 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BARBER DAVID LYNN 2LT 19680428 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BECK WINFIELD WESLEY 1LT 19680213 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BELON MARC BRADLEY CPL 19700514 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BERNING ROBERT RAYMOND CPL 19700528 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BLAIN JAMES ALLEN SP4 19690506 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BORSAY PETER SAMUEL PFC 19690531 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BOWMAN JOHN OTTO SGT 19690506 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BROCK EDWARD LEE SP4 19680506 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BROWN JAMES ARTHUR SP4 19690406 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BUTLER RUSSEL E PFC 19680721 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CABALA DUANE JACOB PFC 19690716 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CARTER ERNEST LEE SSG 19661107 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CASTALDI JAMES CPL 19680112 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CHADWICK FRANK W JR PFC 19661130 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CLEVELAND JAMES SGT 19670218 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
COOPER ROGER DALE SGT 19670408 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DANIELSON LEE ROGER SGT 19680112 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
EWING RONALD ARTHUR SP5 19680628 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FLORES ARTHUR MERINO CPL 19680721 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FLORES MANUEL SOLARES PSGT 19670216 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FROLICH LESLIE JAMES PFC 19680212 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GANNON GERALD WILLIAM PFC 19670219 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HAMPTON ISAAC DE VAND CPL 19680717 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HARRIS TERRENCE L SSG 19701224 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HILKIN LAWRENCE ARCHIE PFC 19690406 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
JABLONSKI ZYGMUNT PAUL JR PFC 19680221 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
JONES TRACY LEE CPL 19670212 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
KETHE HENRY JAMES SGT 19700517 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
KRILL BRIAN STUART PFC 19680721 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LADELL JOE EARL SP4 19681212 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LAWRENCE JOHN ROBERT 1LT 19680222 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LOWE EARNEST LON SFC 19681015 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MANCILL DONALD BRYAN 1LT 19690906 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MANIERE MICHAEL JOHN SSG 19700520 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MASINSKI JOHN GEORGE PVT 19690515 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MC CLARY BENJAMIN FRANKLIN SSG 19680112 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MC CRARY DOUGLAS MAC ARTHUR 1LT 19670216 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MC ELROY GRADY EDWARD PFC 19661124 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MC LEAN WILLIAM EDWARD PFC 19701224 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MIKESELL RONALD LEE PFC 19670303 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MORFORD LOREN LEE SP4 19670906 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PENNINGTON PHILIP EUGENE SGT 19680506 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PINCHOT CRAIG D 2LT 19671010 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PORT WILLIAM DAVID SGT 19681127 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
REED ISREAL DALLAS SFC 19681124 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RILEY PAUL WILLIAM SFC 19670303 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SLAVENS WENDELL LEE PFC 19670517 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SMALLIDGE JEFFERY RONALD PFC 19660915 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SORIM ROLLEEN C PFC 19671013 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SOTAK TIBOR PFC 19690420 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
STRICKLAND CHARLIE R JR SGT 19680306 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
VRABEL JOHN ROBIN PFC 19670514 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WATSON JAMES ARTHUR PFC 19671121 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WEBB MICHAEL DEAN PFC 19690706 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WIBBENS JOHN EDWARD CPL 19690816 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WILT RICHARD JAMES SP4 19680226 C Co 5th Bn 7th Cav

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ANDERSON RANDALL BRUCE PFC 19680119 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BAILEY JAMES ALVIN CPL 19680106 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BAILEY JAMES ANTHONY CPL 19691120 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BELARSKI RONALD DALE SGT 19700825 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BELTRAN ROBERT JOSEPH CPL 19701012 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BENITEZ-RIVERA JOSE EMILIO PFC 19680622 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BEST THOMAS EMANUEL SP4 19690405 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BOBANICH JOSEPH A JR SGT 19700419 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRANSON DAVID RUSSELL SGT 19691104 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRUCE RICHARD PETER 1LT 19680312 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BYRD LONNIE VERNON PFC 19681123 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BYRD WALTER FRANK JR SP4 19681204 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CARLSON DONALD LE ROY PFC 19680801 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CATES GARY RAY CPL 19680212 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CHANDLER ROBERT HUGHESTON SGT 19670526 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CHAPPELL KENNEY DEAN SGT 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CHUNG DOUGLAS KAMKEE 1LT 19690112 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
COLBERT GEORGE H PFC 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
CROW JESSIE FRANKLIN PFC 19680519 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DICKSON RONALD GEORGE PFC 19700825 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
DUNN MICHAEL JOHN SP4 19680119 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ECKMAN KENNETH WAYNE CPL 19680710 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ELLISON WILLIE JR SP4 19670917 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ESTELLA ANTHONY JOHN PSGT 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
EVANS DONALD PATRICK PFC 19681120 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FORD WILLIAM SFC 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
FRAZIER EDWARD LEE PFC 19680214 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GORAL GERALD EUGENE CPL 19690430 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GUILLORY HUBIA JUDE PFC 19680425 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HANLON JAMES PAUL SGT 19690227 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HARDER ERWIN JOHN CPL 19690429 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HARNER DAVID IRA SP4 19671115 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HARPER WILLIAM MICHAEL 2LT 19670917 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HEARSCH JOHN PATRICK JR CPL 19700825 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HERRELL DANIEL BRUCE CPL 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HOLLOWAY JOHN MARSHALL SSG 19690214 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HOPKINS LEROY JR CPL 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HOWELL WILLIAM ERAY SGT 19700507 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
JECMEN ANTON JAMES JR PFC 19690623 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
JEFFERIS GARY DWIGHT SP4 19660906 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
JENNINGS LAWRENCE MARTIN CPL 19680119 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
KELLEY DANIEL MARTIN SP4 19680425 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
KUZER DENNIS CPL 19670730 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LEE MARZEL RAY SGT 19690623 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LIPSIUS MICHAEL GLENN PFC 19680419 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LUNDY GERALD VERNON SGT 19700507 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MARION HARRY LEWIS SP4 19670114 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MARTINEZ RICHARD PAUL SP4 19680519 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MC KENNA KENNETH R JR PFC 19700611 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MELISH ARNOLD EDWARD SP4 19680212 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MESSERSMITH DEAN HAROLD PFC 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MULLIS CHARLES EDWARD SP4 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
NEELEY MARVIN EUGENE CPL 19700607 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
NUEBEL WILLIAM GEORGE JR PFC 19671115 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PEQUENO JUAN RODRIGUEZ CPL 19690214 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
PINK JOSEPH PATRICK SP4 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RANDO JOSEPH PAUL PFC 19670505 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
RILEY CURTIS RAY PFC 19680419 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
ROSS LARRY DAVID PFC 19670218 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SCOTT DAVID LEE SP4 19680425 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SHAW ROBERT FLOYD PFC 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
SWAIN WALTER LEE CPT 19670426 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
TERRY TOMMY J SP4 19670216 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
THOMPSON GERALD RONALD PFC 19670305 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
TSCHUMPER ROBERT G PFC 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
VINEYARD GEORGE MICKEL PFC 19671023 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WALKER JOE FRANKLIN SSG 19670204 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WHITE MICHAEL EUGENE PFC 19700825 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
WHITLOCK JIMMIE DALE PFC 19680224 D Co 5th Bn 7th Cav

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BARTELL MICHAEL RICHARD SP4 19680918 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BEALL TYSON VANCE CPL 19690506 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BLAIR GERALD ALLAN CPL 19690523 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRIGMAN JOHNNIE LEE PVT 19690529 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRUECK RICHARD ALLEN SP4 19700309 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
GIANNELLI ALAN ROBERT SGT 19680914 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HALLADAY JOHN ANTHONY PFC 19690914 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
HOFFMAN MELVIN ELMER PFC 19670524 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
LUCKENBACH RICHARD M JR SGT 19690506 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
MELTON CHARLES EARL PVT 19700215 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
TAYLOR NORMAN ALFRED SSG 19700215 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav
THOMAS MICHAEL HERMAN 1LT 19690914 E Co 5th Bn 7th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLEY MICHAEL MORRIS SP4 19680212 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
AUBERT THOMAS CLIFFORD CPT 19671010 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
BEGOTKA JOSEPH LLOYD SGT 19680127 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
BERKFIELD THOMAS DUDLEY SP4 19681209 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
BIEBER EDWARD L CPL 19671023 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
BRIDGEMAN BILLY WAYNE SGT 19680503 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
CAMPBELL JOHN RUSSELL SGT 19690109 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
DABBS ALAN COURTNEY SP4 19680819 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
DAVIS JOHN EDWARD SP4 19671010 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
DUNSMORE LEO PAUL CPL 19680212 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
FOWLER VICTOR ORIN JR SSG 19661018 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
HACKLEMAN LARRY L CPL 19680212 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
HOPKINS RONALD FRANK PFC 19700108 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
LONG HERLIHY TOWNSEND COL 19680127 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
MOORE JAMES BUCKSON LTC 19671010 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
MOORE NORMAN JAMES PFC 19670216 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
RUSSELL WAYNE PFC 19690623 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
TEAL FRED THOMAS PFC 19690606 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
WALKER VERNON LEWIS SFC 19680227 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav
WOOD LARRY LESTER SP4 19691220 HHC 5th Bn 7th Cav

1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ADAMS DAVID LEE PFC 19670531 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ALBERTSON ROBERT ALLEN PFC 19671104 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ALBIETZ RAYMOND PETER CPL 19670122 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ALLEN CHARLES DELMAR JR PFC 19670526 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
AMHEISER DAVID JAMES CPL 19700829 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ARCENEAUX HERBERT JOHN JR SP4 19670218 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ASCHENBRENNER DENNIS DALE 1LT 19670702 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ASHNAULT RAYMOND JOHN SP4 19690819 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BACH LYMAN CONRAD SSG 19690602 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BAGGARLY JIMMY RAY PFC 19671104 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BAILEY JOSEPH JR SP4 19670320 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BAUGH LARRY MICHAEL PFC 19691031 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BELL LESLIE RAVEN PFC 19690827 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BESS SAMUEL SSG 19651103 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BORCHARD LEONARD E JR PFC 19680325 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BRENNER LARRY RAY SGT 19700702 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BRICKLE DONALD LEVER SGT 19690624 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BURNETT KENNETH MAURICE PFC 19670411 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CACCIOLA DOMENICO SP4 19670526 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CANALES DAVID JOSEPH PFC 19660522 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CLARK TIMOTHY EUGENE CPL 19661221 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COLEMAN BOBBY WALTER SSG 19670411 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COLLIER NOAH CHANDLER JR PFC 19661026 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CONLEY BILLY GENE PFC 19670218 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COOK LESTER CHARLES PFC 19690928 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COOK PETER BROWN JR CPL 19671006 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COOK ROBERT PAUL SP4 19671027 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COX RICHARD PAUL PFC 19700322 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CRAVEN DONALD RAY PFC 19680912 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CUSHING DAVID ROY SP4 19670526 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DILL GARVIN WAYNE SGT 19700525 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DREIER MARK STEVEN CPL 19690602 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FISHER EDWARD STEPHAN 1LT 19670526 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FOAD MELVIN EUGENE PFC 19671102 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FOUCHE PAUL JERRY SP4 19700710 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FRESE MICHAEL ALBERT CPL 19700528 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FUGATE DALE LEROY SSG 19651109 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GATES JAMES WALTER SP4 19680820 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GEISEN JOHN BENNETT JR SGT 19661026 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GIDDINGS JOHN PATRICK SP4 19680326 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GILBREATH GRANT MADISON PSGT 19670411 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GOODWIN BOB JACK CPL 19670903 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GRANT WESLEY ONEAL PFC 19690708 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GRAVES WILLIAM RALPH JR 1LT 19700315 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HANSON DENNIS GORDON PFC 19681113 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HARMON JERRY WILSON SP4 19660603 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HARTNESS ROGER DALE CPL 19700710 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HELMKE DARREL BRUCE PFC 19680412 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HERBST THOMAS WILLIAM SGT 19690710 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HERENDON DAVID MACK PFC 19671104 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HERNANDEZ-PENA AUDELIZ PFC 19670411 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HERSHEY CHARLES THOMAS SGT 19681113 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HIGGINS JERRY WAYNE SP4 19670218 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HOEWELER JAMES EDWARD SP4 19670705 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HUGHES JAMES ALVIN SP4 19700315 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JOHNSON GREGORY BERT SP4 19670320 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KAHANA SAMUEL KAULUHAIMAI SP4 19681101 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KUNNA FREDERICK CARMEN CPL 19670320 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
LEANIO HILARIO B JR SGT 19670218 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
LEWIS WILLIAM DAVID SGT 19670702 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MAC CALLUM STEPHEN MORLEY SP4 19681113 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MAY ALFRED BYRON CPL 19670129 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MAYBERRY LARRY EUGENE PFC 19681113 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC BROON JIMMY PFC 19670702 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC GOWAN FRANCIS RUSSELL SGT 19690602 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MOORE WESLEY RICE JR 1LT 19680201 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MUMMERT GEORGE LEONARD PFC 19690708 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ORWIG DAVID THOMAS III SP4 19680325 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PANELLA NICK JR PFC 19670703 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PIPER JAMES DENNIS PFC 19670411 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PLATT GARY W SSG 19651103 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ROOT ROGER DALE SP4 19670821 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ROSHON ROBERT BROWN CPL 19700528 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ROSS GEORGE BACON JR SP4 19670320 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RUDDELL ALAN JAMES SP4 19670526 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SALMIERI JOHN DOMINICK SP4 19670702 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SCHMIDT DONALD HAROLD SP4 19680325 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SCHOUWBURG GERRIT JOHN SP5 19670624 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SHOWERS DENNIS KARL SP4 19680325 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SMITH WILBUR ALLEN SP4 19690602 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SOCKEY RONALD SP4 19680325 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SOUTH OSWALD CLAYTON JR SP4 19670320 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SWOFFORD DANNY RAY SGT 19680519 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TASSEY MALCOLM FAIRCHILD 1LT 19670702 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TAYLOR PRESTON JR CPL 19690602 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
THOMAN FLOYD NICKOLAS SP4 19680325 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
THOMPSON JAMES ESCOL SGT 19651218 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
THOMPSON KENNETH DAVID PFC 19680411 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TITUS CHARLES M CPT 19670128 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TRAINER DORRIS WAYNE PVT 19700318 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TWEEDY STUART KING 2LT 19651218 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ULRICH RAY LEONARD SGT 19690602 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
VALADEZ TIMMY PFC 19690928 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
VARGO ROBERT CPL 19670702 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WALKER JOHNNIE CPL 19671027 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WEEDO VINCENT JAMES JR PFC 19670128 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WESCOTT ROBERT HYATT JR SFC 19690429 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WHITT BROADUS ALFRED PFC 19680325 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WILLIAMS WILLIS WHITE PFC 19670411 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WINSLOW LARRY A SP4 19671207 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WITCHER SAMUEL EARNEST SGT 19670704 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
YELLAND RICHARD MAX SGT 19670925 A Co 1st Bn 8th Cav

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALBERTINI JAMES CHRISTOPH CPL 19680213 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ALSTON ADELL ARIE SP4 19660624 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ASH FREDERIC NATHANIEL SGT 19690305 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BARBER LONNIE PSGT 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BARRETT ANDREW RYAN SSG 19700827 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BOETTCHER WALTER R JR 2LT 19671206 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BRACKETT FRANK CPL 19671206 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BRANNFORS ERIC ARTHUR SP4 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BRIED ROBERT ALLAN SP4 19670321 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BROOKS JIMMIE LYNN SFC 19651218 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BURNETT JOSEPH DARRYL PFC 19661123 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CADENHEAD RANDALL JAMES PVT 19660517 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CAPOZZI ANTHONY LOUIS PFC 19680216 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CAREY JOHN PATRICK JOSEPH CPL 19670826 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CARROLL MAX EDWARD SP4 19701025 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CARTWRIGHT ROBERT MICHAEL SP4 19670321 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CASEY DAVID WARRINGTON SSG 19680518 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CHRISTENSON DANIEL BRIAN SGT 19680518 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CLAUSE MICHAEL ALLEN PFC 19690305 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COOPER MAURICE ALAN PFC 19680309 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CRUM ROBERT H JR 2LT 19660522 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DALTON ROBERT LE ROY PFC 19691202 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DE CARLO GENNARO JOSEPH CPL 19670827 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DE VOE MICHAEL EUGENE PFC 19660522 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DELLANGELO DAVID JOSEPH SGT 19681003 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DIAZ-ROMAN CARMELO SGT 19690401 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
EDWARDS CHARLES M SSG 19660625 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ELROD WAYMON CLAY CPT 19690103 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ENGLISH MARK LEO SP4 19661218 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
EUTSLER JOHN WESLEY CPL 19690131 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FINCH LAMONT WILKERSON 1LT 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FLAGG JAMES EDWARD PVT 19651218 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FORTE RICHARD MICHAEL CPL 19700427 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FOSTER ALFONZA SP4 19700828 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GEISER DAVID JEROME SP4 19700426 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GOLDING JERRY BOGGIE SP4 19670216 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GONZALES TOM JR SGT 19671207 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GRABOWSKI JAN JOSEPH JR PFC 19670321 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HAILEY ODDIE C SGT 19670623 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HAMILTON LARRY EDWARD SGT 19681206 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HARMON CHARLES SP4 19660325 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HASSELL WILLIAM ROBERT CPL 19691218 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HENNESSY DANIEL A 1LT 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HICKEY JOHNNY SP4 19660624 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HOOVER GERALD DONALD SGT 19660522 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HOUG DOUGLAS DUANE CPL 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
IVANOV WILBUR WILLIAM SP4 19651111 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JACOBS RICHARD CHESTER PFC 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JOHNSON NATHAN JR CPL 19671018 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JORDAN JOE RITCHARD SGT 19670321 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KELL JAMES STEWART SGT 19671018 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KELLER BRUCE M SGT 19710103 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KELLEY OWEN C SP4 19671018 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KLINE DAVID BRUCE PFC 19670702 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
LEASE RICHARD FRANKLYN SP4 19660522 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
LEISY ROBERT RONALD 2LT 19691202 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
LOONEY EDWARD MICHAEL SGT 19671215 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MAGUIRE GERALD JOSEPH PFC 19670130 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MARTIR-TORRES JULIO IGNACIO PFC 19660928 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MASTERSON EDMUND MACEO PFC 19651218 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC KILLOP WILLIAM DION PFC 19651218 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC NINCH PHILIP AARON PFC 19670321 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MENDEZ ERINEO MENDEZ SP4 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MERCER CARL SINATRA SP4 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
METCALF GERALD ERNEST PFC 19660522 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MILLER GEORGE ERNEST CPL 19691119 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MINOTTI ANTHONY JOHN SGT 19690515 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MISTER DARNELL PFC 19691202 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MORRIS THOMAS HOYL SSG 19680216 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
OBNEY RONNIE LEE PFC 19680508 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
OCAMPO ROBERT EGMEDIO PFC 19670321 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
OLIVER ROBERT LYNN CPL 19710103 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PAWLAK JAMES WILLIAM PFC 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PENA JOE JR SGT 19671215 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PICKARD ALFRED PFC 19691202 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PINNELL ROBERT MERRITT JR SGT 19670321 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PIZARRO-COLON MARCOS CPL 19700811 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RITTER ALLEN JEROME PFC 19660522 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RIVERA JAMES PFC 19680309 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RODRIGUEZ-ESTREMERA ANGEL PFC 19660522 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ROPCHOCK THEODORE MATTATW SP4 19700307 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RUCKER MACEY LEE PFC 19691219 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SANCEVERINO GARY ANTHONY SP4 19700427 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SARTOR JOHN VICTOR PFC 19680724 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SEVERINO WAYNE THOMAS CPL 19680216 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SLOAN DOUGLAS DEAN SGT 19680724 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SMILIE BLAINE PATRICK CPL 19700427 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SORENSON EUGENE A SP4 19680216 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SPAHN DENNIS M SP4 19661228 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
STOPPLEWORTH DENNIS M PVT 19700620 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
THOMAS HENRY EARL SP4 19680309 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TOMLINSON ROBERT DALE PFC 19681003 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TOMPKINS GLENN ALAN CPL 19690303 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TOWNLEY JAMES EDWARD SR PFC 19691230 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
VON DER HOFF RALPH HENRY PFC 19700828 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WILLIAMS DOYLE PSGT 19680402 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WOLTERS THEODORE ANTHONY PFC 19700828 B Co 1st Bn 8th Cav

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLEN DEAN BROOKS 1LT 19690718 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ALMASY ROBERT SGT 19700502 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ARCHULETA JOSEPH SP4 19670925 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BALL LUTHER EDWARD JR PFC 19690413 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BARRETT DAVID MORRIS PFC 19681125 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BLEDSOE DONALD RAY PFC 19690315 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BRATCHER CHARLIE ARUCE SP4 19680218 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BRENNER RICHARD IRVING CPL 19690413 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BRIDGES LESTER PFC 19670218 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BROWNE RICHARD ALLAN PFC 19690413 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CAMPBELL JAMES LEE SGT 19700714 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COBLE JAMES THOMAS SGT 19690515 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COSTELLO LAWRENCE R SGT 19661101 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DAUBER JERRY MARTIN CPL 19681127 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DEFENBAUGH KENNETH LEROY CPL 19700502 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DOLLARD JAMES SP4 19690315 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DONNELLY JAMES VOELKEL SP4 19660325 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ELMORE HUGH WILLIAM CPL 19660325 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FERGUSON RONALD BRUCE PFC 19690413 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GIROUX RONALD PFC 19661228 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GMACK JOHN ROBERT CPL 19700528 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GODFREY WILLIAM ROLLAND SGT 19691010 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GRANT THOMAS PSGT 19671208 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GREEN NORMAN DUANE SGT 19680218 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HAMMETT RICHARD LEE PFC 19681127 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HARKER ROBERT DALE SP4 19690505 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HARRILL RONALD WILLIAM PFC 19670219 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HOPKINS THOMAS SP4 19681121 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JOLLEY DAVID MARVIN JR SP4 19660522 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JONES LUTHER M SP4 19670702 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JONES REUBEN JR SP4 19680218 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JUDGE WILLIAM CHARLES JR PFC 19680327 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KAZIKOWSKI JEFFREY G PFC 19670216 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KINNARD JAMES EDWARD SP4 19690307 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KNIGHT RICHARD SGT 19670219 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KNIGHT TROY LEE SP4 19670216 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KOLWYCK JOHN A SP4 19690819 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KROLL ERNEST NICK PFC 19670916 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KURELLA MICHAEL J CPL 19680214 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
LOVE J C SP4 19661028 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MARTIN LARRY CHARLES SGT 19690413 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC COLLUM RONALD LEE SSG 19680218 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC CONNELL GERARD ROBERT PFC 19661028 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC PHERSON ALFRED PFC 19660917 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC WILLIAMS GEORGE LINWOOD PFC 19660623 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MIDDLETON TEDDY EUGENE CPL 19690715 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MILLER ROBERT EDWIN III SSG 19690131 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MIRACLE JAMES JR PFC 19680403 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MOBUS JOSEPH PATRICK PVT 19690819 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MONROE JAMES HOWARD PFC 19670216 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MOORE JOSEPH M 1SG 19661228 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MULLINS RICHARD ALLEN PFC 19680723 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MYERS CHARLES LOUIS JR SGT 19680721 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
OGLES KENNETH WAYNE SP4 19670216 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PALMORE ROBERT DUANE CPL 19700430 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PREWITT LARRY GENE SP4 19691010 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RAY CARL BRUCE PFC 19691203 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RENSHAW ANDERSON NEELY III 1LT 19690413 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ROGERS WAYNE JOHNATHEN CPL 19681127 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SAENZ ALFREDO JOSE SP4 19661230 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SALINAS JOSE CONTRERAS SP4 19691010 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SALISBURY ROBERT JAMES SFC 19691110 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SCHMELZLE JOHN JOSEPH SP4 19690413 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SOLOMON ROBERT GEORGE SP4 19690819 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SOSNOSKI RONALD FRANCIS SGT 19680719 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SUTTON GARRETT GARLAND JR SGT 19660927 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SWANSON NELS WILLIAM PFC 19651219 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TERRY DANIEL LEE SSG 19690629 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TEWKSBURY ROBERT W CPL 19671207 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TORRES-SERRANO LUIS SGT 19690715 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TURNBULL JOSEPH PARKHILL CPL 19680218 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
VINASSA MICHAEL G. SP4 19660522 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WESTLAKE WILLIAM ARNOLD CPL 19680926 C Co 1st Bn 8th Cav

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLISON WILLIAM EDWIN PFC 19670702 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ANDRESEN TERRY LEE PFC 19691114 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BARRERAS FRANK III CPL 19670320 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BAUER LEONARD WILLIAM SP4 19700418 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BAUERLE FREDRICK E III SP4 19680428 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BAUMANN OTTO WILLIAM JR PFC 19661228 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BENTLEY WALTER EARL CPL 19671101 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BIRD MICHAEL DE VERNE CPL 19670320 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BONAPART PAUL PVT 19690315 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BROWN EDWARD LEE SP4 19670702 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BROWN ROBERT EDWARD CPL 19670320 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BURR GEORGE WALLACE CPL 19680526 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CAMPBELL RANDALL M III PFC 19661119 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CARLEY RAYMOND MONTELL PFC 19660623 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COLSON RONALD SANDERS SP4 19690321 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COOPER NAPOLEN KELLY PFC 19670214 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
COUTURE JOHN VICTOR SP5 19690103 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CROCKER EVANS BLANE JR SGT 19680502 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
CUNNINGHAM JACOB H III SP4 19670214 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DAFFER JOSEPH JOHN MSG 19680310 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DE RUE DAVID JOHN PFC 19670702 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DEATON CHARLES THOMAS PFC 19690928 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
EUSTAQUIO JOSEPH MARTIN SGT 19690321 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FALATO JOSEPH ANTHONY PFC 19670215 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FENNEY DOUGLAS JAMES PFC 19670103 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FERRALEZ RICHARD CPL 19680526 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FINNEY STEPHEN SP4 19661228 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GEORGE RICHARD EUGENE PFC 19651123 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GOOLSBY JAMES RUEL SP4 19690610 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
GUNDERSON GUNDER PETER RI SGT 19651123 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HAAS RAY IRA SP4 19680328 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HARRISON THOMAS EDWARD CPL 19680620 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HATCHER CARLOS RANDALL PFC 19660302 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HAYES ALBERT JUDSON 1LT 19670214 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JOHNSTON DONALD RAY SP4 19690321 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KERR WESLEY SHEPPARD SGT 19690321 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KING STEVEN ROSS CPL 19670214 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KLOSS THOMAS DONALD SGT 19700712 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
LAWSON MICHAEL LESTER PFC 19670320 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
LESTER JAMES THOMAS SGT 19660623 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC DANIELS CHARLES ALBERT PFC 19670320 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC GUIRE FRANCIS MICHAEL PVT 19670320 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MC RIGHT ROGER LYNN SP4 19691205 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MILLER RANDALL BRUCE PFC 19691208 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MOBLEY DANIEL M PFC 19661228 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
NULL HAROLD EDWARD SP4 19670324 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
OSBORN THOM THURSTON PFC 19660128 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PATRICK DOUGLAS TYRONE PFC 19660806 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PATTERSON WALLIS GILBERT SP4 19690507 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PENN FRANKLIN HAMILTON PFC 19670702 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RAMIREZ HONORIO JR SGT 19660623 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RATLIFF OSCAR E SSG 19670214 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
REAGAN NORMAN REX PFC 19670214 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RICHARDSON RAYMOND WILKIE SP4 19670214 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ROBINSON ROBERT DOUGLAS PFC 19680325 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SARJEANT DWIGHT CUTLER 1LT 19681127 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SAWYER FRANK W JR CPL 19670702 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SCIARRETTI VINTURE SP4 19700401 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SPRING BRUCE WAYNE SGT 19701205 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SURLES LOREN CLEVELAND PFC 19670526 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TANGARIE JOSEPH THOMAS PFC 19680325 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
TYNES WILBERT A JR SSG 19670919 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
ULFERS JOHN BURDETTE SGT 19681127 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WERNER ODELL JACK SP4 19670320 D Co 1st Bn 8th Cav

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BLAIR PATRICK LYNN SGT 19690321 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
BOHNWAGNER PETER PAUL SGT 19701026 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
DAVIS CLIFFORD MORRIS JR SP4 19700307 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
EWING JERRY LEE PFC 19690321 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
FLECK GARY LEE PFC 19700626 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
HICKEY JERRY THOMAS SGT 19710110 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
JONES LOUIS HENDERSON SSG 19690321 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
KOPRIVA JOHN GAYLORD SGT 19690622 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
LOPEZ RICARDO CPL 19690321 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MARSCHALL ALAN FREDERIC SGT 19690321 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
MILLER GLENN STANFORD PFC 19681016 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PADGETT JON LESLIE SGT 19700430 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
PEARSON MICKEY DON SP4 19700506 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
RIGGINS ROBERT LUCIAN JR CPL 19690321 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
SHERMAN WILLIAM WARREN SGT 19690321 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
VAN HORN CHARLES ALBERT SP4 19700307 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav
WHITLOW THOMAS JAMES JR CPL 19700307 E Co 1st Bn 8th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CHRISTJOHN PAUL EMERSON PFC 19680909 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
CLEMENTS DAWSON SFC 19681003 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
CROSBY LOUIS JOHN SGT 19700703 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
ELLIS RANDALL SHELLEY SFC 19780724 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
GARCIA LOUIS MAGIN CPL 19680325 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
HAUSCHULTZ JERRY LEE SGT 19691205 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
JAVORCHIK JOHN CHARLES CPL 19690704 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
KELLEY MICHAEL JAMES SP5 19680325 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
LONCON LARRY JOSEPH SP4 19700427 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
MILLS GREG WENDELL SP4 19690325 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
MONTALVO SIGIFREDO JR SP5 19680507 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
QUINN RICHARD FLOYD SGT 19700712 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
RIGHTER ROBERT LE ROY JR SP4 19670908 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
SAIDE DAVID ALLIE SP4 19701116 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
SAURINI JAMES PAUL SP4 19671122 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
SHAW LEE ROY SP4 19690812 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
SWANCY JAMES ANDREW CPL 19670923 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
TREEST NORMAN EUGENE SP4 19670705 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav
WIDMER RICHARD JAMES PFC 19700320 HHC 1st Bn 8th Cav

2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ANDERSON LEE DAVID SSG 19660224 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BANDY LARRY GENE SGT 19680801 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BARNES DARRYL VERDUE CPL 19690104 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BARNETT ALAN LYNN PFC 19651104 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BECK GLEN RAY PFC 19680601 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BENEDICT ROBERT JOHN PFC 19690308 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BLANKENSHIP DENCIL RAY SFC 19701019 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BOWE THOMAS JOHN SP4 19690308 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BOYLESS JOSE JULIO PFC 19670127 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BRADSHER ROBERT JR CPL 19700714 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CAMPBELL EARNEST EUGENE SP4 19680603 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARLISLE BILLY PAT CPL 19700401 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
COLEMAN ARTHUR JR CPL 19680720 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CURRAN JAMES R SP4 19670319 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DANIELS CARL STEPHEN PFC 19651104 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DEACON JAMES DALA CPL 19710311 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DETRIXHE JAMES B W CPT 19660224 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DIMARZIO MARTIN JOHN SSG 19700314 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DRUM THOMAS SP4 19700304 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FENDLEY JOEL DAVID CPL 19670809 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FRANKLIN MARVIN LYLE JR SGT 19670831 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FRIES DANIEL LESLIE CPL 19701019 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GATEWOOD GERALD PETER SGT 19680808 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GENTH GARY ROY CPL 19690219 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GILLETT DONALD CHARLES SP4 19690310 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GRASS LAWRENCE GEORGE SP4 19670831 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GRESSEL JOHN VINCENT 1LT 19680729 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HANEY BOBBY GENE CPL 19700314 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HARRISON JOSEPH CPL 19670809 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HEINDSELMAN MICHAEL JAMES SSG 19700716 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HILL IVORY JR SSG 19680707 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HILLMAN RONALD JOSEPH PFC 19690219 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HODGE CHARLES LYNN SP4 19690330 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HOTCHKISS MICHAEL JENNING SP4 19670809 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ILLINGWORTH JOHN JAMES CPL 19700314 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JARZENSKI JAMES HENRY SGT 19651104 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JEZIORSKI DENNIS ALFRED CPL 19690210 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JOHNSON CHARLES ALLEN CPL 19670911 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JONES DONALD EUGENE CPL 19670319 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KERNER RONALD BRIAN PFC 19670910 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KESTER JAMES JOSEPH PFC 19690811 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LA FLEUR JAMES GEORGE PFC 19680530 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LE CLAIR PRENTICE DALE SP4 19670809 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LEE HOMER VIRGIL SSG 19700531 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LOCKHART FLOYD BARNEY JR PFC 19700313 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LONG BILL BROOKS CPL 19700129 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LONG DENNIS LANE SP4 19651126 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LUKE RONALD HAROLD PFC 19651104 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MARSHALL RICHARD ALLAN PFC 19660224 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MARTIN IRVIN EUGENE CPL 19690124 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MERRELL ROBERT DELL SP4 19660224 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MOORE FRED JR PFC 19651104 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
NAILEN JAMES PATRICK PFC 19670319 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
OCHOA LOUIE PFC 19671018 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PAPA WILLIAM JAMES SGT 19680505 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PAVLACKY LOUIS A JR CPL 19700314 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PERKINS DAVID DRAKE PFC 19661011 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PERRY FRANK MICHAEL JR CPL 19700531 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PETRIMOULX ROBERT GORDON PFC 19661229 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PHILLIPS JERRY LEN SSG 19681107 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
POWELL RUSSELL J SGT 19681106 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PRICE LARRY JUNIOR CPL 19710118 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
QUINN RAYMOND FRANCIS SGT 19670401 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RAUSCHER LARRY LEE PFC 19690310 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROBERTS GERALD JASON JR CPL 19670831 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROBINSON JOSEPH LUTHER SP4 19660224 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROGERS JERRY LEE SP4 19670912 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROWELL ROGER JAMES SGT 19700301 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SHAW LARRY LEE PFC 19690811 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SMITH DAVID WILLARD PFC 19690921 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
STEEL KENNETH LEE PFC 19670228 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
THOMPSON WILLIAM HOWARD 1LT 19670228 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
THORNTON LEO KEITH SGT 19660827 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
VERRETT KENNETH EMERY SP4 19690331 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WAYCASTER RICHARD LEE SGT 19690219 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WESTPHAL JAMES FRANCIS CPL 19700106 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WILLIAMS ROBERT EARL CPL 19700427 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WOODROW ROBERT A SP4 19670704 A Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALBERTS FRANCIS JOHN SGT 19660827 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ANGLE PETER JASON CPL 19680701 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ARNOVITZ RICHARD MICHAEL 1LT 19690830 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BARGA SAMMY A SGT 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BARGE FREDERICK DOUGLAS PFC 19690607 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BIGHAM THEODORE LEWIS PFC 19680724 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BLACK PAUL JR PFC 19680725 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BROWN WILLMATT PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BRUCE ROBERT 2LT 19690913 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BRYAN HECTOR WARREN PFC 19660401 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BUILAERT FRANCOIS JOSEPHINE SGT 19660530 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BURNS JAMES PHILLIP PFC 19670605 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CANFIELD MATTHEW M JR PFC 19681125 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARL ARTHUR JACK PFC 19681022 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARPENTER SAMUEL DAVID SP4 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARPENTER TERRY WAYNE PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARPENTIER LUCIEN GERARD PFC 19680725 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CAVAZOS REYNALDO ROY PFC 19660218 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CHAMBERS HILLMAN GLEN PFC 19680726 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CHILCOTT RONALD HARRY PFC 19680423 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
COCHRAN CHARLIE LYNN PFC 19690831 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CRAFTON JAMES J PFC 19651106 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CRAMER JAMES WALLACE SGT 19680927 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CRESSEL TERRY WALKER PFC 19680624 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CRIPPS GEORGE WARREN SP4 19660113 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CURRY GLENN VERNARD SP4 19660218 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DAVIS HAROLD MICHAEL JR CPL 19690118 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DAYHOFF RALPH PAUL PFC 19680812 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DECKER DAVID JOHN CPT 19671119 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DEWAR JAMES CRAIG PFC 19690510 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DYE DANNY DAVID SP4 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ELIA REESE CURRENTI JR SP4 19680808 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FELTON WALTER PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FERNANDEZ EARL WILLIAM SSG 19670905 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FINNICUM JOHN OTIS SSG 19660603 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FLORES BENNY SAN NICOLAS SGT 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FOLEY BRIAN ROBERT SSG 19710207 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FOSTER ROBERT LEE PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FOWLER WILLIAM HOLT III SP4 19671119 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GALLAGHER LARRY HERBERT PFC 19680725 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GATES MONTE LEROY SGT 19700526 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GAY WAYNE OLIVER PFC 19670323 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GIBSON TERRELL SFC 19690607 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GOODEN GERALD LYNN PFC 19661222 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GOODNIGHT JACKIE LEE SP4 19690905 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HAIRSTON JIMMY LEE PFC 19680724 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HAIRSTON MELVIN LEE SP4 19660113 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HARKLESS JAMES ANTHONY PFC 19660528 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HEDDEN ROGER DALE PFC 19680812 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HEIL BRUCE HUPPERT SGT 19710310 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HERMAN CLYDE RUSSEL SP4 19651106 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HODGES ERNEST MAEHUE SP4 19680624 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HOLDERBAUM JOHN ARTHUR SGT 19680809 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HOLLIS JAMES SHELTON PFC 19661222 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HORNER MARK ROLAND SP4 19700215 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HOWARD CHESTER THEO JR PFC 19700120 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HUBBARD MARVIN PETER SP4 19680724 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HYDE DANNY EVERETT PFC 19661021 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JONES GEORGE WALLACE PFC 19661222 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KAUHAIHAO JOHN KUULEI 1LT 19690905 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KAY BRYAN THOMAS SP4 19680807 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KING FELIX DELOACH JR 2LT 19651106 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KING THOMAS PICKETT BYRD 1LT 19710207 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KLENSKE HOWARD LEE CPL 19680724 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KULWICKI RICHARD STANLEY SGT 19710207 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LAYFIELD DONALD EDWARD SGT 19700619 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LEOPOLD LESTER HAROLD CPL 19690906 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LEWIS HARVEY LEDREW SSG 19660913 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LUEBKE JOHN CHARLES JR SP4 19680724 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LUPU JOHN WILLIAM SGT 19690925 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MABE RONALD LEE PFC 19680529 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MANGAT FREDRICK CHARLES PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MAPLE HOLLIS GARNELL CPL 19690831 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MASON THEODORE RAYMOND CPL 19710207 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MATOS-CORREA JOSE ANTONIO PFC 19680812 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MAULDIN MICHAEL B PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MAYER THOMAS J 1LT 19661122 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MAYS PICARDO RAMONLZY SGT 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MC GHEE DENNIS OLIVER SP4 19690928 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MENDEZ JULIAN SP4 19670828 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MITCHELL ROCHESTER PVT 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MONTGOMERY LARRY SGT 19680724 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MOORE CHARLES EDWARD SP4 19690603 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MOSLEY IRVIN WILLIAM PFC 19680725 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MYERS EDWARD GEORGE PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
NATALE NICHOLAS ANTHONY PFC 19680529 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
OLEARNICK THOMAS SP4 19671119 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PADILLA ROBERT LOUIS SGT 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PALM DENNIS DU WAYNE CPL 19690510 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PETERS JOHN DENIS CPL 19680529 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PETERSON RENOLD WILLIAM PFC 19661222 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PETRE RONNIE JOSEPH SGT 19690902 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PHILLIPS EARL GENE SP4 19651106 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RINGGOLD LAWRENCE L JR PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RODREICK RONALD NELSON 2LT 19671119 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RODRIGUEZ RUDOLPH CPL 19651106 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROSE CHARLES WILLIAM SSG 19651027 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROWLAND GEORGE JR SP4 19670227 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SCHMECKER JOHN LEONARD SP4 19661222 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SCHULTZ DAVID CHARLES PFC 19680504 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SINK OTIS BEVERLEY SGT 19670227 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SMITH RALPH NATHANIEL SSG 19651106 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
STAGER KENNETH L SSG 19670530 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SULLIVAN WILLIAM ANDERSON SGT 19651106 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SUPINGER CLAUDE CARROLL PFC 19661105 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SWANN JOHNNY DELBERT SP4 19690905 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
TEAGUE JOHN WALTER PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
TEGLAS GEZA SGT 19651027 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
THARP ALEXANDER SP4 19660827 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
THOMPSON PERRY EDDISON PFC 19680724 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
VAN DAM BRUCE ALLAN SSG 19710207 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WAGES JESSE FLOYD SP4 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WALDEN TRAVIS GARY SGT 19670227 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WARD JAMES CALVIN PFC 19651011 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WATSON DELMIS CLAYTON PFC 19690902 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WEAVER WILLIAM CARRELL SFC 19690831 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WEINMAN DONALD FREDERICK SGT 19660113 B co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WILDER ARLOS CLAYTON PFC 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WILLIS JOHN HENRY SSG 19670318 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WILSON JOHN RAY 1LT 19680724 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WITT MARK STEVEN PFC 19690831 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
YATES LEWIS RICKEY SGT 19710207 B Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ABBOTT WALLACE ADRION PFC 19661104 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ALDERIDGE JAMES CURTIS SP4 19690224 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
AVELLA JOHN JOSEPH PFC 19680709 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BARKSDALE JAMES WILLIAM SGT 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BARNARD HAROLD EDWARD SGT 19710606 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BARNES BRUCE MICHAEL SP4 19690812 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BATTS LARRY PFC 19720329 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BENNETT MICHAEL E 2LT 19671101 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BISHOP RICHARD LAVERN SGT 19661001 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BOLYARD LARRY CHARLES 1LT 19680428 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BRADY JAMES PATRICK CPL 19690618 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BRIZZOLI LOUIS EMIDIO PFC 19670516 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BROOKS MAURICE SGT 19671117 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BRZEZINSKI BERNARD FRANCIS CPL 19710628 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CAHILL DANIEL FRANCIS SGT 19690224 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARRINGTON THOMAS WILLIAM SGT 19690812 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CASSIDY WILLIAM EDWARD PFC 19680524 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CLINE WILLIAM LOUIS SGT 19700214 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
COLEMAN WILBERT EVANE SP4 19681120 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CUMMINGS DONALD LOUIS JR SGT 19671207 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DALEY RICHARD JOHN PFC 19690506 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DANISON JOSEPH WILLIAM SGT 19690913 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DIDIER JOHN PAUL JR PFC 19700326 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DOUGHER THOMAS EDWARD SP4 19670430 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DUFFY JOHN PFC 19680428 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DUNCAN JOSEPH WILLIE SP4 19700214 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
EAVES FRANK GEORGE PFC 19680524 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ECKLES JAMES PATRICK CPL 19690812 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ELROD JIMMY CHARLES PFC 19671207 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
EUBANKS GEORGE F SGT 19671207 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FASCHING LEROY JAMES CPL 19700401 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FESPERMAN HAROLD PHILIP SGT 19700214 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FLATLEY THOMAS MICHAEL CPT 19671208 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FLOYD LARVON CPL 19680614 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FORD ALLEN D SSG 19671226 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GILLEN FREDRICK PAUL SP4 19690812 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GONZALEZ DOUGLAS DAVID PFC 19680614 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GREER EDMOND JUNIOR CPL 19680613 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HILL ROBERT ALLEN SGT 19700401 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HINKLE JOHN WARREN SP4 19681121 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HIROKAWA ROCKY YUKIO SGT 19700308 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HOUSTON J H SSG 19670227 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HOWLE ERNEST CLARENCE CPL 19690225 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HUBBS DANNY EUGENE CPL 19690322 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HULSE GARY WAYNE SP4 19681121 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HYLMON JAMES EDWARD CPL 19700308 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JAMES WILLIE JR SSG 19710628 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JENNINGS JAMES LEWIS PFC 19680613 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JOHNSON DENNY LAYTON 1LT 19690902 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JOHNSON TIMOTHY HOLTON PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JONES ALLEN WINFRED PFC 19660113 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JONES DOUGLAS ROBERT SP4 19700308 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JONES THOMAS WELDON SP4 19670829 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KEAO JOHN K III PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KELSEY CLIFFORD EARL PFC 19670523 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KLIGAR JOHN JOSEPH III SGT 19700825 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LAMAR WILLIAM ERNEST SGT 19710823 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LANGER ALAN KARL SGT 19690126 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LICHOTA DENNIS SP4 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LODHOLM NORMAN ELLIOTT PFC 19680613 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LONG DOUGLAS EUGENE SGT 19680615 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LOPER MILES HILTON JR SGT 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LOZANO JOSE REYMUNDO PFC 19670227 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LUCAS MICHAEL RICHARD SP4 19680428 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LYLES CHARLIE JR SGT 19661117 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LYNCH JUSTIN MARSHALL PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MARTIN LARRY JOE PFC 19671208 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MAYNARD THOMAS HARRY PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MC DERMOTT THOMAS ANTHONY CPL 19671207 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MC INERNY ROGER JAMES JR PFC 19700401 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MC KENZIE JACKIE RAY CPL 19690506 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MEAKINS CHARLES HENRY SP4 19700825 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MICKLE MOSES PSGT 19671101 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MILES HAROLD GENE SGT 19690812 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MOHN LAURANCE RICHARD JR SP4 19690831 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MINNOCK JOSEPH PATRICK PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MOONEY JAMES PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MORRIS ROBERT DAVIS PVT 19680719 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
NEGRINI WILLIAM LODI CPL 19690506 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
NEMCHICK MICHAEL JOSEPH PFC 19660222 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
OGLETHORPE THOMAS JAY PFC 19660224 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
OQUENDO FRUTO JAMES SGT 19690506 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PAGE EDGAR DE WITT SP6 19680428 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PALMER KENNETH OSCAR SFC 19680613 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PATTERSON MICHAEL RICHARD CPL 19700401 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PENDOLA ANTHONY EUGENE PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PETERSON DENNIS NEWELL SP4 19720329 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PICKETT WILLIE CLARENCE PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PLATTER GEORGE RICHARD SP5 19690812 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
POLK PRESTON WAYNE PFC 19661120 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PURDON GERALD WAYNE SGT 19700401 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RAINFORD EDWARD GEORGE SGT 19680629 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
REA PHILLIP KENNETH PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RIVERA-BERMUDEZ JOSE ANTO SP4 19680719 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROTHAR PHILLIP EDWARD JR SGT 19690428 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RUSS JAMES LEE JR CPL 19671226 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SANTOS-TRUJILLO DANIEL PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SAVAGE VARIS JR SGT 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SCHLIEBEN KLAUS DIETER CPL 19700401 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SCHOPER GREGORY CARLYLLE 1LT 19700214 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SHERROD LOUIS SGT 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SHERWOOD RICHARD GUY SGT 19671207 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SLIGH ALVIN C PFC 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SOCHUREK FERDINAND J III PFC 19700214 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SOLIS DAVID TOBIAS SP4 19700326 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SPINALI DAVID JOHN SP4 19671015 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
STRATTON MILO HERSEY SGT 19680613 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
THIGPEN WILLIE JUNIOR SGT 19700908 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
THOMAS WALTER REED SSG 19670227 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
TIDWELL EARL CARL E JR CPL 19700214 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
VAN ZANDT THOMAS MILTON 1LT 19671226 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
VUGA STEPHEN MICHAEL SGT 19671226 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WHEELER JOHN CLARK PFC 19680612 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WHEELER MORRIS EUGENE SSG 19651106 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WHITE MARVIN RAY CPL 19670429 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WILBANKS JAMES HARDY CPL 19700214 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WINCHELL DOUGLAS JAMES JR PFC 19690222 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WOODARD JOSEPH CPT 19690506 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
YOUNG LOGAN DALE SP4 19660410 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ZIGALO FRANK LOUIS SFC 19670908 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ZIMMERMAN STEVEN ARTHUR PFC 19680720 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ZIPP MARION LOUIS SP4 19690812 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ZUNIGA DANIEL MORAN PVT 19690811 C Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

AGUILAR OSCAR SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
AHERN RAYMOND JOSEPH JR SP4 19681126 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ALSUP STEPHEN JOHN SP4 19700406 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ALTIZER ALBERT HAROLD CPL 19691008 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ANDERSON WILLIAM JOHN JR CPL 19690824 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BENSON JOSEPH HENNING PFC 19691008 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BOATRIGHT WILLIAM ARVEL SGT 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BOHMER ROBERT JAMES SP4 19670523 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BOWERSOCK STEVEN EDWARD PFC 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BROCKMEIER THOMAS MICHAEL PFC 19700307 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BROWN GEORGE ARTHUR CPL 19690512 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BROWN NEIL SHIPP PFC 19690502 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BURNETT EDWARD DENZEL SGT 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BURTON WILLIAM JR SGT 19670301 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARDWELL JAMES MELVIN CPL 19710420 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARLUCCI ANTHONY JACK SP4 19691120 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARR CLINT EDWIN PFC 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
COFFEY RICHARD ARTHUR SGT 19651104 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CROMIE MICHAEL JOHN PFC 19681118 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DEROSIER MICHAEL DOUGLAS 2LT 19660919 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DRINKARD DANNY GEORGE CPL 19710420 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DUNKLE JAMES ROBERT CPL 19690513 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DUNNING DENNIS GYMAN SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
EDMONDS JAMES THOMAS CPL 19690205 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
EHLERS LONNEY LEWIS CPL 19670601 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ESKRIDGE WARREN REED CPL 19690128 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FAST ROGER THEODORE PFC 19680819 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FLASHNER KENNETH MICHAEL CPL 19700228 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FLORES DAVID CRUZ SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FLOYD PAUL EDWARD JR SSG 19661014 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FOLLETT ALLAN EUGENE SP4 19671211 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FREITAG DIETER KUNO SGT 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FRIERSON KENNETH PFC 19700125 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GARDNER ROBERT EUGENE SP4 19680419 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GARVEN WAYNE ERIC CPL 19690525 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GETTER JAMES LEE PVT 19710316 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GOLDEN RONALD DUANE SP4 19680820 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GONDER KENNETH WALTER CPL 19700519 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GORDON WYATT CECIL SGT 19680131 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GROVES JAMES DOUGLAS PVT 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GULLEY HOUSTON SP4 19690702 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
GUNDOLF STEVEN DEAN PFC 19670330 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HALL JOSEPH LINDSEY CPL 19710420 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HAMILL WRIGHT BARTWYN PFC 19651104 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HAYES DALE LAMONT PFC 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HENAGHAN WILLIAM FREDERIC SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HENSON FRANK THEODORE SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HILL EDDIE LEE JR CPL 19651104 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HOUSER CLYDE RICHARD JR PFC 19670613 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HOWELL DONALD EDWARD SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JACKSON FREDDIE SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JACKSON MICHAEL CHARLES CPL 19700317 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JENSEN JAMES CHRISTIAN SGT 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JOHNSON MICHAEL NEAL PFC 19670318 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JOHNSON ROBERT EDWARD CPL 19670301 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
JONES WILLIE GERALD SP4 19681204 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KARR JOHN PRESTON 1LT 19690525 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KELLER PETER JOSEPH JR CPL 19670128 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KMIT CHESTER JON SP4 19690205 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KRUEGER CHARLES WILLIAM PFC 19670531 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LAHNER THOMAS ALLAN SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LYDIC DAVID ALLEN PFC 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MAKOWSKI WILLIAM JOHN PFC 19711021 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MALEC PAUL WILLIAM SGT 19660514 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MARCHAND THOMAS MICHAEL PFC 19690612 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MATTHEI PETER KARL CPL 19691120 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MONTELEONE GARY ROBERT SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MUSE MICHAEL DENNIS CPL 19690816 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
NELSON DANIEL EUGENE JR PFC 19680921 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
NELSON DANIEL IVAN PFC 19670530 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
NOVAK LARRY DEAN SP4 19680524 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PAULSON JOHN PAUL JR SP4 19671211 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PHILLIPS DEAN ANTHONY PFC 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PIPHER CARL DALE SP4 19690128 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RAVA HENRY TONY PFC 19700218 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RAY JACKIE PVT 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RIDGEWAY RICHARD SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RIPPY TERRY ALLEN SP4 19660422 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
RIVERA-AGOSTO EFRAIN PVT 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROBERTS CHARLES W JR SP4 19710718 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROSENBERG KENNETH CPT 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ROSS ROBERT JAMES SGT 19680701 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SABLAN JOHN TENERIO PFC 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SALDANA FERMIN JR PFC 19660523 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SANTOROSKI MICHAEL PAUL PFC 19670926 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SARAH HUGH HENRY SP4 19690923 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SARGENT STANTON GERALD CPL 19710421 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SAULSBERRY CLARENCE L JR SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SHIKO RAYMOND JOSEPH SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
STOLTZ DONALD ROBERT SP4 19681204 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SULSER DAVID WESLEY SP4 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SUTT GEORGE STEVEN PFC 19670530 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
TAYLOR JEROME MILTON PFC 19691008 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
VAN GIESON ROBERT LESTER PFC 19670312 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
VELEZ-RODRIGUEZ ELLIOTT SP4 19690121 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WARE FRANCIS LOUIS III CPL 19700306 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WATERMAN CRAIG THOMAS CPL 19700903 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WELDIN JACOB ROBINSON SGT 19680606 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WHITE RICHARD NEAL CPL 19690525 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WILLIAMS VANCE GEORGE PFC 19670402 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WILLIAMS WILLIAM C. SSG 19681204 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WILLIAMS WILLIAM CHARLES SSG 19681204 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WINNER BRIAN CARL PFC 19680607 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WOEHNKER HARRISON E JR 1LT 19680718 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WOOD THOMAS EUGENE PFC 19720510 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WOODALL RALPH TRAYLOR JR PFC 19670318 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
YATES DONALD FRANCIS CPL 19670128 D Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALICEA-SERRANO DAVID SGT 19690517 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BARKER BOBBY LEE CPL 19700401 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BECK CARL GARY PFC 19690905 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BEST OLIVER ADRIAN JR 1LT 19690506 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BRADY DAVID HARVEY CPL 19700908 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BRYANT JERRY SGT 19690905 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FREEMAN DAVID MICHAEL PFC 19690811 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HATTON RANDOLPH EDWARD PFC 19681114 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HAYES DAN DAVID SGT 19680816 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
HUGHES RICHARD RAMSEL SP4 19690905 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KRONTHALER PAUL JOHN PFC 19690506 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LASSITER KENNEY EARL PFC 19690812 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MANN NATHAN JAMES CPL 19700401 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MENNINGER GEORGE EDWARD CPT 19690321 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PALACIO GILBERT GONZALES SGT 19690506 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SHUMINSKI STANLEY JOHN SGT 19690811 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SMITH DELBERT RAY SGT 19690905 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SMITH GARRY GREGORY PFC 19690812 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SOTO-CONCEPCION JOSE SP4 19690506 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
STREET BRENT ANTHONY SGT 19700401 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SUDLER DERRICK PFC 19700505 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WALLER CASEY OWEN SGT 19700401 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WARTCHOW DENNIS RUSSELL SGT 19690905 E Co 2nd Bn 8th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLEN JAMES LOUIS PFC 19651106 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ARROYO-SIERRA FELIX JR SGT 19690517 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ASH JOHN SILVY SP4 19691202 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BERDY MICHAEL EDWARD CPT 19671226 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BILSIE EDWARD ORVILLE SSG 19671130 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
BRYANT JAMES ROBERT PFC 19720307 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CARLSON RICHARD ALLAN CPL 19680524 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CLAYTON BRIAN DOUGLAS SP4 19681122 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
CONRAD ANDREW CHARLES JR SP5 19670809 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DOUGHTY ROBERT THOMAS SP4 19661211 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
DRAGOSAVAC DAVID GEORGE SGT 19700401 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ELSTON JACKIE LINDELL PFC 19680428 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
ERWIN DANNY MAX SP4 19660113 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
FLADGER RALPH SAMUEL SGT 19690719 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
KANTER EDWARD LEE SP4 19690811 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
LAWRENCE SEWALL KENT PFC 19701106 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
MC CAHAN WALTER LEE LTC 19680315 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
NOELKE RICHARD ALLEN PFC 19651106 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
O BRIEN ROBERT EDWARD CPT 19690321 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PARROTT DEMPSEY WOODROW SP4 19680504 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PETTY HOWARD PALMA LTC 19680315 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PLATTENBURGER SIDNEY E SGT 19700401 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
PRESTON LEONARD LEE JR 1LT 19690321 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
REEDY GARY MARTIN SP5 19680326 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
SONNIER FOSTER LEE SP4 19690506 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
STAFFORD HENRY LEE PFC 19690701 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
TAJCHMAN ADOLPH WILLIAM SP5 19681122 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WILCOX CHARLES KIRBY CPT 19680109 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WISDOM SELWIN DEROY LTC 19660117 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav
WISEMAN RICHARD LEE SGT 19700318 HHC 2nd Bn 8th Cav

1st Squadron, 9th Cavalry Regiment

A Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

ALVERAZ CYRIL ANTHONY SGT 19681018 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ANDERSON RONNIE COLEMAN SGT 19661124 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ARBUTHNOT JAMES MALCOLM SP4 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ASHLINE PAUL STUART PFC 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BAKER ALTON EUGENE PFC 19651101 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BAXTER JERRY WO 19690327 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BENGTSON FRANK WALTER 1LT 19710507 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BERMUDEZ JESUS ROJAS PFC 19651101 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BLANTON BURTON ALEXANDER CPT 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BREWER RICHARD DENNIS 1LT 19700502 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BRUCE RONALD DWIGHT SP4 19670418 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BRYANT BOBBY RAY PFC 19661002 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BRYANT CEASAR SGT 19661217 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BUHOLTZ TONY LEE 1LT 19690322 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BURROWS ROBERTS PATON SSG 19701014 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CASTLE VIRGIL LEE CPL 19690809 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CHANEY ARTHUR FLETCHER WO 19680503 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CORONA FRANK RODRIQUEZ SGT 19700502 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CULVER DICK DAVIS SGT 19670425 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DI REDA ROBERT J PFC 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DINE JAMES CHARLES SP5 19690809 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DIORIO MARK STEVEN SP4 19700226 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DIX CRAIG MITCHELL SSG 19781027 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DONICS WILLIAM CALDWELL WO 19690515 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
EVEREST ROBERT K III WO 19700514 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FIELDS JAMES THOMAS SP4 19690215 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FOTI PAUL JOHN CWO 19710323 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GEIGER LAWRENCE RAYMOND SGT 19700514 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GIBSON HAROLD LEE PFC 19670609 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GILBERT FRANKLIN BRADLEY SGT 19690215 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GRADY JAMES WILLIAM SSG 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GRAY CHRISTOPHER JAMES SSG 19691221 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GREEN ROY COLYN PFC 19670223 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GUBBINS EUGENE SFC 19680313 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HALEY PATRICK LAWRENCE CPT 19670418 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HAMILTON EDWARD SAMUEL PFC 19690721 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HARBIN MONTY LEWIS SGT 19710222 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HARKER JACK ALBERT JR WO 19690609 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HAWK JEFFREY ALLEN SP4 19671119 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HERSHMAN KENNETH PFC 19660129 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HETTICH DONALD LEE CPL 19671129 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HOLLINGSWORTH VERNICE SP4 19670418 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HOOVER JAMES SP4 19651101 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HORN JOHN ELIA PFC 19661217 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HUNTER MELVIN TYRONE SP4 19670122 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HUTTO CURTIS WOODROW CWO 19671119 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ILSLEY ROBERT PATRICK SP5 19690322 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JANSEN JEROME EDDIE WALLY SP4 19680820 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JOHN WILLIAM THOMAS SFC 19701217 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JOHNSON ROSS ARNOLD JR PVT 19690102 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KALETTA BARRY PAUL SGT 19691221 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KISER ROBERT THOMAS SP4 19710310 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KOHLER JOEL R WO 19670730 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KOON ALBERT LEWIS 1LT 19690515 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KULBATSKI FRANCIS KENNETH CPL 19690215 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LANTER KENNETH WAYNE PFC 19660219 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LAPARDO ANTHONY N SGT 19671215 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LILLY LAWRENCE EUGENE 1LT 19710317 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LUECK DOUGLAS ROY PFC 19661002 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MARTINEZ DANIEL TIOFILIO SGT 19661101 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MC CONNAUGHEY DAVID LYNN PFC 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MC CREIGHT TIMOTHY JOE SP4 19691213 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MC KAIN BOBBY LYN CWO 19680503 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MEFFORD HARRELL SAMUEL WO 19690629 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MENDENHALL THOMAS DEAL MAJ 19670418 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MEYER DAVID PAUL WO 19710507 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MIS RONALD HENRY SGT 19661002 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MOGCK DARYL MILTON SGT 19690814 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MOMCILOVICH MICHAEL JR CPT 19680505 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MOORE CHARLES SARGENT CPT 19670425 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MURPHY WILLIAM H. III LTJG 19671119 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NORTH DENNIS COLE SGT 19690215 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
OLSON GENE JOHN WO 19700103 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
OSBORN DONALD KEITH CPT 19710323 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PEDA ROBERT CHARLES 1LT 19680407 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
POLKINGHORNE ROBERT ELISH PFC 19661029 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RATLIFF THOMAS HENRY SP5 19710330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
REES WILLIAM ALLEN 1LT 19680505 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RIGGS DORSE SSG 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ROBERSON SAMUEL ALBERT WO 19690327 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ROBINSON RAYMOND CARL SGT 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ROTHEL LARRY WAYNE SP4 19710507 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SABINE JOHN SHAW IV CPT 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SEE OTTO WILLIAM SFC 19680407 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SEIBERT MICHAEL ROBERT SP4 19690809 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SHOWALTER WALDEMAR D SP4 19660629 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SLYE GEORGE DALE SSG 19700502 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SMOOT CURTIS RICHARD SFC 19781030 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
STARRY DOUGLAS C SP4 19670925 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
STEPHENSON WILLIAM JAMES 1LT 19660223 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
STEWART JERRY DEAN SGT 19660219 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
TREADWAY THOMAS CHARLES SP5 19680812 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
TYSON HAROLD RAY SGT 19690215 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
UTTER MICHAEL JOSEPH WO 19671121 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WALLS KENNETH MARION JR SP4 19700514 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WARD ALBERT SGT 19680225 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WILLIAMS NORMAN PAUL CPL 19671206 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WRIGHT HOWARD OLIVER JR SP4 19660330 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WRIGHT JAMES DAVID JR CPL 19690322 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
YONIKA THADDEUS M JR WO 19691221 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
YOUNG STEPHEN ANDREW WO 19690809 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ZIMMERMAN RICHARD K. MAJ 19690120 A Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav

 

B Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

ADKINS CHARLES LELAND PFC 19681107 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ARVIDSON JAMES WARREN WO 19680802 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BABYAK LAWRENCE JOSEPH CWO 19691129 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BARTHOLOMEW RICHARD D JR SP4 19690212 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BLEVINS FRANK LEE PFC 19660808 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BORNHEIMER RICHARD IRVING SP5 19680802 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BOSENBARK SAMUEL GAROLD WO 19690606 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BRESKI JOSEPH JR 1LT 19690606 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BROWN COLBURN SP4 19670412 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BROWN JAMES BRENT SP4 19700201 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BUCHANAN JOSEPH MICHAEL SGT 19690313 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BURLESON GARNEY JR CPL 19710128 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BURNHAM DONALD DAWSON LTC 19781004 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CAMACHO DAVID BITANGA SSG 19680522 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CHAMBERS JOSEPH LEE 1LT 19700901 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CHILDS VANDIVER L. CPT 19670416 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CHURAN RONALD BRUCE 1LT 19690830 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CLARK TERRY RICHARD WO 19671119 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CORONIS MARTIN JAMES WO 19670711 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
COSTELLO STEPHEN RANDALL CPL 19690716 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CREWS ROBERT LOUIS SGT 19680522 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CRYSTER JAMES PERRY III SGT 19671114 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CULHANE GERALD AUGUSTINE SSG 19670912 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CUTTER WILLIAM SCOTT 1LT 19671203 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DALEY WILLIAM MICHAEL CPL 19671203 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DELGADO RICHARD FALCON SP4 19680131 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DORIO JOHN WILLIAM ALLEN PFC 19681025 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DRISKELL LARRY RAY PFC 19660811 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DUNN JAMES HARLOW III WO 19690423 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ELLIOTT EDWIN ELLIS SP4 19670411 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ELLIOTT ROBERT JOE CWO 19710908 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ENGMAN DARWIN HAROLD WO 19660506 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FRONGILLO JOHN RALPH WO 19690517 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FUNDERBURK RUPERT A JR WO 19690821 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GARDINER ROBERT PAUL WO 19690704 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GERVAIS DONALD PETER MSG 19780725 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GIDDENS HORACE GILBERT JR WO 19680202 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GODFREY JAMES WALTER WO 19670416 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GRUBER JOHN HENRY SP4 19710523 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GUINN JOSEPH WADE SSG 19701226 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HAMILTON GEORGE KIRTLAND WO 19690212 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HANNA GARY W WO 19680131 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HARDEN DANIEL DAVID SGT 19651101 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HARRIS PHILIP ANTHONY SP4 19700409 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HARRISON LARRY GENE SSG 19710226 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HEMBREE JAMES VERNON SP4 19670906 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HILL JERRY DWAIN CPL 19681114 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HILL THOMAS ARTHUR WO 19690609 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HILL WILLIAM RAY CPT 19670416 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HISEY TYRONE WADE WO 19660330 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HOCKENBERRY JOSEPH LESTER PSGT 19670402 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HOLTREY DANIEL PERRY SP5 19690821 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JAMES KENNETH BRADLEY WO 19690404 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JOHNSON ANDY JR PFC 19660808 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JOHNSON JAMES REED PFC 19660821 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JOHNSON ROBERT WILLIAM JR SGT 19680429 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JONES JERRY DEAN SGT 19690209 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KEENAN DENNIS JOSEPH SP4 19670527 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KEENAN JOHN SCOTT WO 19700422 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KERSEY WILLIAM RUSSELL JR CWO 19700901 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KING DANNY RAYMOND SP4 19710602 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LAMUSGA MICHAEL ALAN WO 19710602 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LAWHON CHARLES R WO 19660506 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LEE WILLIAM ROBERT WO 19680131 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LEWIS THOMAS PFC 19651203 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LILES EPHRIAM RUTLEDGE II WO 19690704 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LOFTIN TEDDY CARL SGT 19690404 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LUSE KENNETH ALAN WO 19691129 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MABERRY CALVIN DWIGHT PFC 19670322 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MALLOY JOHN PERRY CWO 19700321 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MARTIN CARL RAYMOND SP5 19690521 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MARTIN RICHARD D SFC 19780619 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MASUEN MICHAEL NICHOLAS WO 19690821 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MC KEE KENNETH DALE SSG 19671130 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MCMURRAY FRED HOWELL JR CPT 19741113 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MONTGOMERY ROBERT ALLEN SP4 19670402 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MOORE THOMAS WAYNE JR SSG 19670302 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MORRIS DAVID MICHAEL WO 19681114 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MURRAY ARTHUR JOSEPH JR CWO 19690515 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NOLL DAVID ROGER WO 19700901 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NORVELLE CLYDE L JR WO 19660330 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PANNELL PHILLIP RANDALL CWO 19690314 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PATTERSON RICHARD WO 19670322 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PATTON KENNETH JAMES SSG 19740116 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PERRICHON DONALD HAROLD SP4 19651120 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
POPP DAVID FRED CWO 19690314 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
POXON ROBERT LESLIE 1LT 19690602 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PRINE ROBERT WAYNE 1LT 19680212 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PRINGLE JOE HAROLD SMAJ 19781026 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PUGGI JOSEPH DAVID SFC 19780612 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
REAM PAUL EUGENE SGT 19670322 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
REGO JOHN H SSG 19660506 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
REYNOLDS MARTIN DANIEL SP4 19690423 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RUEHLE MEDARD A J 1LT 19670411 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RUSNAK GEORGE BERNARD CPT 19670322 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SCHOONMAKER LARRY SP4 19700901 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SCOTT JOSEPH ROBERT PFC 19690602 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SEAMANS OTTO ANDREAE JR WO 19670518 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SELENKA RUDOLPH CARL JR PFC 19660622 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SHARP JOHN DAVID SGT 19690606 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SHOEMAKER ROBERT DALE CPL 19690212 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SMITH GARY CPL 19700214 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SMITH JOHNNY WILLIAM SP4 19670416 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SMITH RALPH R WO 19660613 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SODERSTROM WILLIAM E SGT 19660506 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ST LAURENT LANCE WILFRED SP5 19690704 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SUNDQUIST JACK DONALD MAJ 19680327 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SWANSON JON EDWARD CPT 19710226 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
TEFTELLER GORDON RAY CPL 19670227 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
THIBAULT KENNETH M PFC 19670402 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
THOMAS L V JR PFC 19660330 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
THOMAS STEPHEN EVANS SP4 19660506 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WEIGLE THOMAS HERMAN PFC 19690404 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WHEAT PRYOR L 1LT 19670906 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WHITMIRE WARREN TAYLOR JR CWO 19780530 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ZERR KENT MARTIN SP5 19700306 B Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav

 

C Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

ANDERSON JOHN ERNEST WO 19690721 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
AUSTIN VICTOR LEROY SSG 19681229 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BAILEY RAE ARVID SGT 19701018 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BAKKE TONY LEE PFC 19660808 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BATTEL ANTHONY BRIAN WO 19700128 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BAYRON BENEDICTO PIOSALAN WO 19651116 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BECKER JOHN JOSEPH JR WO 19660816 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BOWERS DANNY WARD CPL 19700527 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BOYD GERALD DAVID WO 19670621 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BROWN WARREN FRED PFC 19690602 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BRYANT DAVID EUGENE SGT 19701019 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BUCHANAN JOHN GARY WO 19701224 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BURNS ERNEST DOOM CW2 19690714 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BUTLER DEWEY RENEE CPL 19690714 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CAHILL WILLIAM JOSEPH WO 19701018 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CAMPBELL THOMAS EDWARDS 1LT 19670621 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CARROLL ROGER EUGENE SP4 19691030 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CHESTNUT LELAND MC LANE SGT 19700510 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
COMBS DAVID JOHN SP5 19700527 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CRANE DEAN DENNIS SP4 19670621 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CROSSMAN MELVIN EUGENE CPL 19671213 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DAVENPORT BARD ELTON WO 19690327 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DAVIS RAY GENE SGT 19690714 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DE AMARAL CHARLES F JR MAJ 19651004 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DEAN JAMES ROBERT JR SGT 19691230 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DENNULL EDWARD MICHAEL SP4 19690721 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
EVANS GARY GENE SP4 19680613 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FELTON THOMAS MOODY MAJ 19690714 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FRYE KEVIN MARK WO 19700728 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GAVARIA GEORGE LOUIS SP5 19661201 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GEIS WILLIAM CHARLES PFC 19660128 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GONDERMAN FRANK LEE SP4 19660627 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GONZALEZ JESUS SSG 19670306 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GOSSAGE DOUGLAS EUGENE SP4 19680926 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GREEN WILLIE JR PFC 19661003 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GROVE EARL RUSSELL SP4 19670410 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HAGEMAN JOEL THOMAS CPT 19710312 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HANSEN JOHN CURRIE 1LT 19690715 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HARPER ALLAN G SGT 19690327 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HOOD CHARLES PERRY JR CPT 19691212 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HOWE HARVEY GRANT JR WO 19670128 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HUNTER MICHAEL WOODROW WO 19700128 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ISAACSON GARY ALLEN PFC 19660622 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JOHNS RONALD ELMER SSG 19680315 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JOYCE VAN JOHN 1LT 19710312 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KANESHIRO EDWARD NOBORU SSG 19670306 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KINGMAN BARRY DEAN 1LT 19681229 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KINK DAVID ROBERT WO 19690803 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KNIGHT BILLY MELTON SP5 19651116 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KOCH THOMAS MICHAEL PFC 19660528 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MC AULIFFE ALBERT JOSEPH 1LT 19661218 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MC DONNELL JOEL WILLIAM WO 19661218 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MC KIDDY GARY LEE SGT 19700506 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MEEHAN RICHARD WOODS 1LT 19660808 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MOODY STEPHEN TRUE WO 19690702 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MORAN RAY EDWARD JR SP4 19670809 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NAVE BILLY JOE MAJ 19660627 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NELSON ALLAN JOSEPH JR PFC 19661201 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NICKELS LESLIE DAVID PFC 19660808 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NORDMAN ERIC REINHARD WO 19660808 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NOYOLA RICHARD SP4 19660411 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PANAMAROFF WALTER JOHN 1LT 19680315 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PARRETT JAMES RAY PFC 19651103 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PASCUAL FLORENDO B SFC 19651103 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PEAGLER LEROY W SGT 19670127 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PEFFER GREGORY LEE SGT 19710122 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PERRIN RICHARD THOMAS CPT 19660627 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PORRAZZO LOUIS EDWARD 1LT 19670927 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PORTER DONALD JOHN 1LT 19690602 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
POTTER WILLIAM DON WO 19690327 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RILEY JAMES LEWIS SGT 19651116 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ROBERTS ALTON R. SP5 19710413 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ROBERTS RONALD EUGENE SP4 19681229 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ROCHKES FRANCIS ALBERT WO 19670809 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SCHRADER RUDOLF AUGUST SGT 19680123 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SCICUTELLA JOSEPH PFC 19661121 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SEIGLER STEVEN LEE SGT 19710213 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SESSOMS HOWARD ARNOLD SSG 19670621 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SIMONS GERALD SHIELDS MAJ 19660808 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SMEAL ROBERT SGT 19680315 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SMITH CLIFFORD CPT 19661201 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SOMA THOMAS EDWARD SP5 19691230 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SONNKALB CHARLES DAVID JR WO 19680816 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SPEAR JOHN RANDALL SGT 19690423 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
STATES JOHN WAYNE SSG 19680926 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
STRAIT DOUGLAS FRANK SP6 19751117 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
STROBEL WILLIAM ERIC SP4 19670709 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SUTHERLAND JAMES EDWARD PFC 19710402 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SUYDAM JOHN HOWARD III SP4 19680212 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SVOBODNY LAWRENCE MARVIN PFC 19670913 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
TALLEY BILLY J WO 19651116 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
THOMPSON ROBERT ACQUINN CPT 19670809 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
VIESTENZ KREG ARTHUR PFC 19680918 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WALLACE JOHN CLAYTON WO 19680926 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WALLER JOHN BUSSEY SP5 19690327 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WALTON LOUIS EUGENE SP5 19660627 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WEBER PAUL FREDERICK SGT 19690602 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WHIDDON TOMMY LEON WO 19700506 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WHITE CORDIS RAY SP4 19690918 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WHITMORE JAMES ROBERT WO 19700104 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WILLIAMS WALDO ALVA SSG 19700104 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WISE JAMES DAVID CPL 19670916 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ZIMMERMAN DAVID ERVIN CWO 19700728 C Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav

 

D Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

ADDAIR KYLE ASHCOM 1LT 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BALL JIMMY REX PFC 19660528 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BENNETT ROBERT LLOYD SP4 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BISE ROGER ALLEN SP4 19660213 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BROCK ARNOLD LEE PFC 19670422 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BROWN THOMAS EDWARD SSG 19691202 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BRYANT LARRY KENNETH PFC 19680520 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BURKS LEROY JR PFC 19661101 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CASTRO JUAN PASCUAL R SSG 19690321 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CREGON KEVIN FRANCIS SP4 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CROSBY ROBERT BARRY SP4 19700226 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DAVIS CHARLES OWEN PFC 19660508 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DEMERSON JOE EDDIE PFC 19690321 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DUKES ROY RAYMOND PFC 19710303 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FEW SAMUEL ARTHUR 1LT 19680820 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FIELD MICHAEL FINLAY MAJ 19671016 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FLATTERY RICHARD T JR 1LT 19680520 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FORD ALVIN WALLACE SP4 19690107 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FORMAN LEWIS MICHAEL PFC 19690224 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FYFFE THOMAS CLEO PFC 19680724 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GAGNE LOUIS PHILLIP JR SP4 19660930 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GREENWALD RONALD ALBERT SP4 19680212 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GRIFFITH JOHN HOWARD PFC 19660201 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HAMILTON ANDREW LEROY PFC 19670422 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HAUSER VINCENT VANALSTYNE 1LT 19671206 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HOLSTON ARVELL BERNARD SGT 19700320 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HOPKINS IRVIN JAMES PFC 19660930 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HOUSTON JOHN WESLEY PFC 19660213 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JOHNSON FRED LEROY SGT 19670120 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JONES GARY HOWARD PFC 19651014 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JORDAN ROGER FRANCIS SGT 19680520 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KOONE JACK RUSSELL PFC 19660528 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KOVAR JAMES RUSSELL SP4 19660505 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KRESHO STACY SSG 19691202 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KRUEGER GEORGE THOMAS PFC 19660817 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LISENBY DONALD EUGENE SFC 19680820 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LOGAN JOHN TYLER SGT 19660930 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MADDOX PHILIP NEIL SGT 19660528 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MARCIANO LOUIS VINCENT SP4 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MARTINO THOMAS JOSEPH SP4 19690718 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MC CLUNG JOHN AMBROSE PFC 19680812 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NICHOLL DALE ALLEN SGT 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NORCIA JAMES JOSEPH PFC 19670120 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
O BRIEN CLYDE HAROLD SSG 19670120 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
OLSON RICHARD EMIL SSG 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ORNSBEY CHARLES RAY CPL 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PARAMATTO PAUL ANGELO SP4 19680520 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PHILLIPS WALTER MACK SP4 19670906 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PUCHALSKI WALTER MARTIN CPL 19700701 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RHUE MYRON EDWIN CPL 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RICE IRA ALBERT PFC 19670422 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RICHTMYRE CHARLES LAWRENCE SP4 19660213 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ROBINSON HOWARD CLINTON PFC 19661027 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RORICK KENNETH ROY PFC 19670422 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SANDERS JIMMY DOYLE CPL 19700103 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SCHULTZ KENNETH EUGENE PFC 19661217 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SHORT LARRY RAY SP4 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SKIDGEL DONALD SIDNEY SGT 19690914 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SPENCE RICHARD BRUCE CPL 19700111 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
STOTLER LARRY PAUL CPT 19671016 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SZIJJARTO STEPHEN JOSEPH SGT 19661217 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
THOMPSON ROBERT RAYMOND PFC 19680724 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
TOBER PAUL HENRY SP4 19690223 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
TRONERUD STEPHEN LYLE WO 19690107 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
VAN DRIESSCHE JOHN PFC 19660507 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
VASQUEZ JIMMY PFC 19661217 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WALKER EVANS S MSG 19671016 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WELLMAN CECIL ALBERT SSG 19701014 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WETMORE DOUGLAS MCARTHUR SP4 19660201 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WHITTEN THOMAS WILLIAM CPL 19690321 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WOOLCOTT RANDALL ALAN PFC 19680212 D Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav

 

E Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

BEAVERS ROBERT ALLEN SP5 19710828 E Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BENICEK JAMES MILTON WO 19700929 E Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KILE JOHN TERRENCE SP4 19701213 E Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
NELSON ROBERT WILLIAM SP4 19700929 E Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SHANNON EARL EDWIN SP4 19701213 E Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
LARRABEE STEVEN MICHAEL CWO 19710324 F Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SMITH WILLIAM DAVID SP4 19710324 F Trp 1st Sqd 9th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Troop

Name, Rank, Date Died, Troop

DUNCAN THOMAS DAVID SP4 19651101 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BEDWORTH GRIFFITH BRONSON 1LT 19671130 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BEUKE DENNIS ARTHUR SP4 19671011 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
BRADLEY GLENN MARTIN CPL 19690922 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CAWLEY PATRICK FRANCIS WO 19700521 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
COWLEY THOMAS REGINALD SSG 19660828 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
CRAFT WILLIAM EDWARD SFC 19670925 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
DAVIS CHARLES R JR SP5 19651101 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
FARRIS GARY BRUCE 1LT 19720525 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
GROVE STEVEN EUGENE SGT 19701004 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HEITMAN STEVEN WAYNE SSG 19740529 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HENREY RICHARD DEE CPL 19670925 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HESTER LEO CLAUDE JR WO 19691102 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
HUGHES CHARLES GEORGE SSG 19701111 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JACKSON JOHN GLEN PFC 19660330 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
JONES JOSHUA THOMAS SGT 19661101 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KEIFER JOE HAROLD SP4 19670104 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
KOSOWSKI KENNETH JOSEPH CPL 19700821 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MAGALLAN NOE SGT 19660923 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MAHURIN ELMER WAIN PFC 19671011 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MOORE LARRY JAY PFC 19680313 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MORRIS GARY KEVE CPL 19680520 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
MUSGROVE JOHN DAVID CPT 19651004 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
PORCELLA STEPHEN RICHARD MAJ 19671130 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
RADCLIFF DONALD GORDON MAJ 19650818 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
ROACH RONALD D SGT 19680212 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
SHENEP KARL EDMOND CPT 19670416 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WATSON JIMMY LEE CWO 19760128 HHT 1st Sqd 9th Cav
WILLIAMS ROBERT A JR SGT 19701204 1st Sqd 9th Cav

11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

SMITH JOHN LEE CPL 19700401 A Trp 1st Sqn 11th Cav
JASURA ROBERT WILLIAM PFC 19681113 B Trp 1st Sqn 11th Cav
MC RAY WAYNE DABNEY SP4 19700214 C Trp 1st Sqn 11th Cav
AGUILAR MIKE JOHN SGT 19720510 F Trp 2nd Sqn 11th Cav

1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry Regiment

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

AGUIRRE RAYMOND PFC 19700327 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
AHLSTROM ROBERT ERNEST PFC 19690906 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ALFEROFF IVAN SP4 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ALGARIN-RIVERA RAFAEL ANGEL SP4 19660127 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ALLEN EDDIE JAMES SFC 19670822 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ARMSTRONG ATWELL ASBELL PVT 19681211 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BALTHAZOR RICHARD JOHN CPL 19670822 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BARRETT WILLIAM KATHMAN 1LT 19651021 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BLANCHARD ANDRUS JAMES SP4 19700113 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BOWLEN HAROLD DAVID PFC 19711120 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BRADMAN JOHN FREDRIC 1LT 19700218 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BRITTEN LAWRENCE ALAN CPT 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BROWN CLARENCE F JR PFC 19700129 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BUXTON DELOS RICHARD PFC 19690712 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CAGUIMBAL PEPITO PFC 19661002 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CANNATA GEORGE ANTHONY JR PFC 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CHEIVES CALVIN L SP4 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CHISHOLM HOWARD SP4 19661217 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CLARK JAMES ROGER PFC 19700218 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
COBURN WILLIAM H PFC 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CRADDOCK CARY SGT 19660504 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
COLLETT PAUL RAYMOND JR CPL 19680202 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DALE CHARLES RICHARD SGT 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DE LA PAZ ABEL JOSEPH PFC 19690223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DI SANTI RAYMOND JAMES CPL 19700513 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DIEDRICH JAMES NICHOLAS PFC 19700218 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DONOHUE FRANCIS DAVID CPL 19681228 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DYSON CHARLES E JR SGT 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ELMAN DAVID HERBERT PVT 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ERDOS DENNIS KEITH SP4 19661217 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ESPINOSA ELLIS CASIANO SFC 19661217 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
EVENSON EDDIE LEE SP4 19690323 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FIKE ROGER WESLEY PFC 19700218 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FLANNERY BRIAN MICHAEL SP4 19700218 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FLESHER RUSSELL RAY 2LT 19680202 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FUTRELL GARY THOMAS SSG 19660517 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GAY DAVID AUSTIN SGT 19690817 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GITHENS RICHARD EARL SP4 19680529 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GROVE RICHARD CRAIG SGT 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GULBRANTSON DAVID ARLIN 1LT 19680805 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HAMBRICK HAROLD MICHAEL SGT 19651010 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HANS NEIL RONALD SGT 19651101 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HENLY CARL O NEAL PFC 19690723 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HOLT DENNIS EDWARD PVT 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HORTON FLOYD MONROE SGT 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HOUGH MATTHEW SSG 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HOWARD THEODORE SP4 19671003 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HUDSON JOHNNY SP4 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HYSLOP LELAND WAYNE CPL 19670816 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JAMES JOE NEAL SP4 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JOHNSON ASA THOMAS PFC 19700824 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JOHNSON CHARLES JR SP4 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JOHNSON RONALD JOE SP4 19661217 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KELLER DODD CLIFTON PFC 19660201 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KOSTICK PAUL FRANCIS SGT 19690825 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LONG ELDON DALE PFC 19660310 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LOWERY STEVE EDWIN CPL 19690306 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LUTE HARRY GENE SGT 19660407 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MACKEY TALTON LEE SGT 19681209 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MALLETT DOUGLAS MACKARTHE SGT 19680608 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MATTHEWS JAMES NEWTON SSG 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MC CARTY EDWARD WESLEY PFC 19691111 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MC GRAW THOMAS EDWARD PFC 19660201 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MC INTOSH WILLIE EDWARD PFC 19691111 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MC KOY LARRY D CPL 19690712 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MEGA JAMES FRANK PFC 19680624 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MILLER NORMAN NORWOOD SP4 19660402 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MIOTKE STEVEN MICHAEL CPL 19690817 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MOORE LEE ARTHUR JR SP4 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MORRIS WINSTON PVT 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NILE MAURICE J PVT 19670822 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NOWAK ROBERT VIRGIL SGT 19680218 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
OLZAK RAYMOND DENNIS PFC 19661217 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
POWELL DAVID BRUCE JR SGT 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
RANDLES JOHN PETERS CPL 19660517 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
RANGEL RICHARD SP4 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
RHODES CLIFFORD G PFC 19660517 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ROBERSON JIMMY DARRELL CPL 19700314 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SANCHEZ FRANKIE SP4 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SAPP CLARK EDWARD CPL 19670530 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SCHLOTTMAN JAMES EDWARD SP4 19670822 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SEXTON JIMMY CLYDE PFC 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SHARPE RONNIE PFC 19711120 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SMITH MARSHALL R SSG 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
STOCHAJ PAUL JOHN SGT 19660223 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SWANSON KEITH LYLE SP4 19681026 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SWEINSBERGER THOMAS EDWARD SP4 19710904 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
THOMPSON ALFRED L PFC 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
THOMPSON ROBERT MICHAEL PFC 19671227 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TROYE DANIEL ROBERT SGT 19700328 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TYNER ROBERT EMMETT PFC 19680219 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
VARGAS JORGE PFC 19690621 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
VINSON HENRY MITCHELL SP4 19660402 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WARREN BAXTER SGT 19700327 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WHEATON ALLEN THOMAS PFC 19660512 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WILLIAMS CRAIG EMERY CPL 19690306 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WOODS CHARLES M PFC 19660330 A Co 1st Bn 12th Cav

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ADAMSON DONALD BRUCE 2LT 19660223 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
AMBROSIO FRANK CARL SP4 19690430 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ANDERSON MARK ANTHONY PFC 19670524 B Co 1st Bn 12th CavARGENZIO NESTOR LORENZO SP4 19651012 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
AUSTIN WILLIAM KENNETH SP4 19710902 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BARBER CHADWICK MC FALL 1LT 19690108 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BATES ROBERT W SP4 19670817 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BELL ALBERT LEE PFC 19691207 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BLASKOWSKI RICHARD L SP4 19701204 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BUTTS JERRY EUGENE PFC 19670815 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CAMERON DARRELL ADEN CPL 19700328 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CAMPBELL STEVE DANIEL PFC 19670817 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CANDELARIA RAUL PFC 19680205 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CARPENTER RAYMOND EARL SGT 19680220 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CHAMBLEY THEODORE ROOSEVELT SSG 19651016 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
COBARRUBIO LOUIS ANTONIO PFC 19670817 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
D AMICO ROBERT JOSEPH PFC 19670801 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DAVIS JOHN CLAYTON JR SP4 19680831 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DEAN TERRY LEE CPL 19700921 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DIGSBY LEROY CPL 19680610 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DUNN MORRIS GORDON CPL 19680831 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
EDWARDS RODNEY CLINTON PFC 19670409 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FRENCH WILLIE JR SP4 19671215 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FULLER CARIO CPL 19670409 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FUNK JOSEPH JOHN SGT 19690120 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GARSKI KENNETH JAMES SGT 19700328 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GILLUM RICKEY LEAROY PFC 19670118 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GODBEY SAMUEL EDWARD PFC 19690715 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HABEN MERLE WILLIAM PFC 19690921 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HADLEY JOSEPH AUSTIN 2LT 19681202 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HARNESS ANTHONY GENE SP4 19690329 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HECTOR GEORGE ANTHONY JR PFC 19700118 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HEIDRICH GREGG WILLIAM PFC 19690921 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HEINTZ WAYNE DOUGLAS CPL 19680610 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HIGGINS EDWARD HUBERT PFC 19680606 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HLAVACEK GLENN JOHN CPL 19670409 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HODGES HARKLES LEROY PFC 19680723 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JOHNSON JACK SSG 19660131 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JOSEPH RONALD RAY PFC 19670524 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KEAVENEY THOMAS ROBERT PFC 19670118 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KELSALL BILLY ALLEN SP4 19671210 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KENNEDY LEE DONNIE PFC 19691207 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KENNELL DANNY OWEN PFC 19670612 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KING GEORGE PAUL SP4 19660323 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KLAUSING RONALD LAVERN SP4 19671215 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KOVARIK FRED GEORGE SGT 19700328 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KRUPINSKI RAYMOND JOHN 1LT 19690430 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MADDEN JAMES FLOYD CPL 19670409 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MADISON WILLIAM CURTIS PFC 19670409 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MALEWICZ EDWARD A JR PFC 19651011 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MC DONALD MICHAEL WILLIAM PFC 19660222 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MEIDINGER DAVID GENE PFC 19690430 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MILAM DALE E SGT 19670409 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MILLIGAN JAMES ELDRIE PFC 19670815 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NEDEDOG EMILIO NINAISEN SGT 19710227 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NEVIN PATRICK CHRISTOPHER SGT 19660223 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NITSCHE RICHARD EDMUND JR SP4 19681204 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
OGAMI TERRY Y CPL 19680220 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
OZUNA JUAN SANCHEZ SGT 19671215 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
PADILLA MICHAEL RAYMOND SGT 19670303 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
PEIXOTO GILBERT COROA CPL 19700329 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
PICKETT RODNEY DOUGLAS PFC 19670524 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
QUINTANILLA FRANCISCO JR CPL 19710227 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
RANDOLPH RICHARD WAYNE SP4 19681216 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ROMAGOSA LAYNE JOSEPH 1LT 19700921 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ROYAL FRANCIS PATRICK PFC 19661002 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SAFFELL RONALD CORY SP4 19681216 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SALAZAR ROY PFC 19661002 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SCHULTZ DENNIS MELVIN SGT 19700328 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SHANNON RANDELL FRANK SP4 19660928 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SHUSTER DARRYL WAYNE SP4 19690223 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SISCO BILLY JOE PFC 19680711 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SKOVRAN WILLIAM MICHAEL PFC 19670929 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SMITH JAMES HOWARD PFC 19690714 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SMITH JOHN CALVIN SP4 19690623 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
STARK ALFRED SGT 19690421 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
STOKEN CHARLES ALBERT CPL 19670409 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TALTON BOBBY RAY SP4 19680220 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
THOMAS RONALD MEDFORD II PFC 19670409 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TOMKO JOSEPH ANDREW CPT 19670601 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TURNER DAVID LEE CPL 19680131 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
UNCAPHER VALENTINE DANIEL PFC 19670815 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WALLACE WILLIE LEWIS SGT 19690227 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WATSON JAMES THOMAS SGT 19700328 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WELLINGHOFF RALPH ALVIN CPL 19690714 B Co 1st Bn 12th Cav

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLEN HERVEY HARRIS PFC 19670531 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ARELLANO LE ROY FRED SGT 19680622 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
AVGERINOS GEORGE RICHARD SP4 19690306 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BAKER DAVID PFC 19671028 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BARRIOS BERNARD PFC 19660406 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BENJAMIN ROBERT LEE PFC 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BENTON HENRY PFC 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BIAGINI MARK FREDERICK SGT 19720613 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BINDER PAUL LAROY PFC 19700116 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BOESHART RICHARD JOSEPH SGT 19671215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BOOTH JOHN ROBERT PFC 19660516 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BRAME CLARENCE RAY PFC 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BROOKS JAMES FRANCIS JR PFC 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BROWNLEE ROBERT LEON SP4 19681120 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BUCKLEY LOUIS JR SFC 19780125 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BURNETTE FREDDIE LEE SP4 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CAROTHERS RICHARD LEE PFC 19661217 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CASHMAN HAROLD EDWARD JR SP4 19680131 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CLARK LARRY MONROE SP4 19680202 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CLAUSEN LAWRENCE CHRISTIAN SP4 19670215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DASHNAW JOHN MYRON PFC 19680202 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DAVIS ALFRED LEE PFC 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DENT MICHAEL EARL PFC 19661217 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DENTINO MERLE ALLEN SGT 19700630 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DOAK STANLEY WAYNE PFC 19690928 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DOTY VAUGHN ORMON SP4 19690113 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DOWNS JAMES LARRY PFC 19700307 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DRUMMOND AUSTIN LEON SP4 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DUNN TEDDY REX SGT 19670531 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DURHAM SAMUEL RAY SP4 19670609 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
EASLEY SAMUEL HARRISON II CPL 19680528 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ELDER EUGENE CPL 19690306 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ELLERMAN GARRY RONALD SGT 19680511 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ERWIN HUBERT AARON PFC 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
EVANS JERRY THOMAS SGT 19680504 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FISCHER GREGORY JAMES SP4 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FOWLER THOMAS LEE SGT 19690814 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GAINES CHARLES A SGT 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GOLDBERG HOWARD STANLEY PFC 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GOMEZ JESSIE YUTZE SGT 19661217 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GRAHAM ARMAND ROY PFC 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GREATHOUSE JULIUS JR SSG 19661217 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GREENE FREDDY SP4 19680622 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HACKNEY TATE TALMAGE III SSG 19680622 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HALL BROWNIE SSG 19661223 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HARRISON PAUL JAMES SP4 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HATTABAUGH PAUL RUSSEL SGT 19660402 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HIXSON RANDALL LEE PFC 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HOLT JAMES CPL 19680606 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HOOKS DENNIS RAYE PFC 19670516 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HURST JAKE EDWARD SGT 19681211 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JACKSON PAUL GRAY SFC 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JEWELL DAVID PRESTON SSG 19671215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JOHNSON JAMES LOUIS PFC 19670609 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JUREK DALMER DOLAN SFC 19660223 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KILLILEA MARTIN FRANCIS SP4 19660516 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KOPRIVNIKAR JAMES JOSEPH PFC 19671215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KUIPER JOHN FREDERICK PFC 19680202 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LEAMEN ROBERT EDWARD SGT 19690306 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LEVINE ROBERT SFC 19671215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LYNN JAMES E SFC 19671215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MACK HAROLD JR PFC 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MADISON JOHN B SSG 19680219 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MALDONADO-AGUILAR BENJAMIN SP4 19690205 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MARSHALL WILLIE JUNIOR SP4 19690113 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MATARAZZO STEVEN CPL 19671215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MC MILLAN DONALD FRANKLIN CPT 19660402 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MILES ELIJAH JR SP4 19681211 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MONEY WILLIAM WALLACE SGT 19670531 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MOORE JAMES JR PFC 19660402 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MULWEE ISAIAH JR PFC 19660223 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NADEAU HAROLD BRADLEY PVT 19660517 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NAILE THOMAS GLEN PFC 19671028 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NEACE DENNIE SGT 19670531 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NICHOLAS TOMMY L PFC 19660223 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NUNLEY JAMES E SP4 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ORTIZ-COLON ULISES PFC 19661029 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
OSBORNE DAVID WILLIAM SSG 19700823 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
PEASLEY GARY WAYNE SP4 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
POLAND HARRY TURNER PFC 19661217 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
POLLARD GERALD RAY JR SGT 19700401 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
POST DANIEL GIBSON SP4 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
POZMANN ALEXANDER JR 1LT 19681211 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
QUINN JOHN MICHZEL SGT 19660131 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
RAY RUFUS PFC 19670609 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
RAYMOND JOHN JAMES SSG 19670215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
REED WILBERT CPL 19700129 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
REYNOLDS KENNETH ALDERSON PFC 19660223 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
RICKERSON JAMES EDWARD PFC 19670531 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
RITCHIE DAMON LIGOURI CPL 19680131 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ROACH RALPH EDWARD SGT 19681211 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ROCHE JOHN DONALD SFC 19671215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ROMERO RONALD M SP4 19681211 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ROSE LARRY EMMETT PFC 19660402 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
RYZA WAYNE DAVID SP4 19671215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SANDER MICHAEL DENNIS CPL 19671215 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SAUNDERS RONALD SP4 19680622 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SCHMELTZ JERRY E PFC 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SHEEHY RONALD J SP4 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SHEPHERD EDWARD PSGT 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SMITH TERRY HUGH SGT 19680612 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SPIKES A V SP4 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
STEVENS THOMAS ARTHUR JR SP4 19680528 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
STILL JIMMIE DALE SP4 19700101 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
STINSON GEORGE WILLIAM JR PFC 19661217 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TAMAYO JOEL PFC 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TASTE WADE PFC 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
THOMAS BILLY DEAN SP4 19690307 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
THOMAS BILLY LEE SP4 19690525 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
THOMAS REGINALD MICHAEL PFC 19661217 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
THOMAS RICHARD GEORGE SGT 19660212 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TUNALL STANLEY WILLIAM SGT 19671026 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
UNDERWOOD RONALD EUGENE PFC 19700620 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
VADAKIN DONALD KEITH SP4 19681211 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
VANDERPOOL EDWARD LEE SGT 19681224 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
VOKISH JERALD ANTHONY PFC 19670531 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WALKER TOMMY DALE SP4 19680410 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WALLACE JERALD D 1LT 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WALTERS EUGENE SGT 19681211 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WATERS MICHAEL ROY SGT 19700630 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WHITE ULYSSES PFC 19661223 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WILLIAMS LONNIE CLIFFORD PFC 19660521 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WILLIAMS VICTOR DEMOTT PFC 19711029 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WILLIS LARRY JOE SP4 19661227 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WILSON DAVID SGT 19680612 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WILSON MARVIN JAMES PFC 19660223 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WINDHAM JAMES EUGENE JR SP4 19661006 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WRIGHT MICHAEL LEE SGT 19700614 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
YOUNG DARYEL JOE PFC 19680622 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
YOUNGBLOOD BOYD JAMES PFC 19680621 C Co 1st Bn 12th Cav

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BAILEY DAVID ORIN PFC 19660408 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BARLOW JEFFREY LAWRENCE SP4 19710130 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BARLOW JESSIE LEE SSG 19670906 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
BRINES GERALD RAYMOND PFC 19670717 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CONNOR PETER MICHAEL 1LT 19691104 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
COOK WILLIAM DONALD JR SGT 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CORTES-ROSA RAMON SP4 19671215 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
COX CHESTER GARVIS 1LT 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
CRICHTON ROBERT GARY SGT 19700717 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DAVIS JAMES ROBERT SGT 19690709 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DEATON JACK JOE CPL 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
DIAZ GARY MICHAEL CPL 19680204 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
EARNEST WILLIE LEE PSGT 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
EVANS RODNEY JOHN SGT 19690718 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
EWING TIMOTHY DAVID PFC 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FITCH RONALD RUSSELL SP4 19681120 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FLORES ROBERT LEE SGT 19671215 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
FROSSARD WILLIAM JOHN CPL 19700924 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GARCIA ANTONIO SGT 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GOEDDE ROBERT JOSEPH PFC 19690426 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GRASSI ERNEST JOSEPH SP4 19681209 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HAITHCOX RICHARD ALLEN CPL 19700517 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HARRIS RODNEY CARSWELL PFC 19651101 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HEMMINGS SEAFORD NATHANIEL PFC 19651211 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HICKS CHARLES WAYNE SP4 19671215 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HOLLANDSWORTH EDDIE DEAN PFC 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
HULL ARNOLD MELVIN PFC 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
INFANZON-COLON RAMIRO SP4 19681216 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JARVIS EDWARD CARL PFC 19671012 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JIMENEZ-GONZALEZ ISABELO SP4 19690101 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
JOHNSON JAMES EDWARD JR PVT 19690426 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KELLY TERRY LEON PFC 19710617 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
KREBS LARRY EDWARD SP4 19700129 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LEBRON-DOMENECH OMAR SP4 19671215 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LEEMHUIS DONALD J PSGT 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LEMON JOE LEE SP4 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LEMONS BOBBY JOE SGT 19700519 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LINDSAY GREGORY THAYER SGT 19690223 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LUNA ANGEL RAFAEL PFC 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MAGUIRE DANIEL JOHN SP4 19671211 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MC CLENNAHAN CHARLES HENRY PFC 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MC FADDEN HARRY BERNARD PSGT 19670805 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MICKLES CHARLES EDWARD PFC 19680606 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NEELY PAUL JAMESON SGT 19690427 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
NELSON HENRY J SP4 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
ONANA RALPH WHEELER SGT 19651101 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
OSBORNE GEORGE JR SP4 19671122 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
PARR LARRY DOUGLAS PFC 19690426 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
PENMAN RONALD STIRLING SP4 19671012 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
PERPETUA ROQUE JR PSGT 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
POTTKOTTER JAMES VINCENT PFC 19651101 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
REAUME PAUL EDMUND CPT 19691031 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SCHOLL CLIFFORD PAUL JR CPL 19700717 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SCHWAB THOMAS PAUL SP4 19681120 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SEVIGNY GEORGE WOLFGANG PFC 19720316 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SHELLIE DARREL ANDRE SP4 19680201 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SMITH ROBERT LEWIS PFC 19680606 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SOUTHERLAND ROY EDWARD 1LT 19671215 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
STROM LARRY A PFC 19661226 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
STYER FREDERIC CLARENCE SP4 19670528 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
THOMAS STEPHEN NEIL PFC 19671122 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TIERNEY BRIAN EDWARD SP4 19680521 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TIERNO JAMES CPL 19671215 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
TORREY RAYMOND D PFC 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
UNZICKER GREGORY DEAN SSG 19700717 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
VAN OCHTEN TERRY JOSEPH CPL 19700717 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
VELASQUEZ JOSE HILARIO PFC 19670611 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WAULK JAMES HAROLD JR CPL 19700220 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WILBUR JACK LEROY SP4 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WILSON DARRELL WAYNE PFC 19661217 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WOOD WILLIAM WAYNE SGT 19700220 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WRIGHT BILLY LEE PFC 19680201 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
WRIGHT TERRY TIM PFC 19651010 D Co 1st Bn 12th Cav

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ARROYO JOSE FRANCISCO SP4 19690620 E Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
GERMEK JOHN ALAN JR SP4 19680913 E Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
LACROIX PAUL DOUGLAS SSG 19701218 E Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
MARCUS MICHAEL BOOTH SSG 19701218 E Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
PARKER ALBERT EDEN SP4 19691123 E Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SESSUMS KENNETH BRUCE SGT 19691208 E Co 1st Bn 12th Cav
SIMMONS ROY LEE SP4 19701218 E Co 1st Bn 12th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ABBATEMARCO JOHN BENJAMIN SGT 19700513 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
ALEXANDER ROBERT LEE LTC 19691031 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
BATTLE JOHN HENRY PFC 19710904 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
BAUMANN LANNY ROSS SP5 19690728 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
BAYLOR ARTHUR JEROME PFC 19660407 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
CHOPPA RICHARD ANTHONY CPL 19671215 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
CREEK HENRY LEE PFC 19661004 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
CROCKER DAVID STEPHEN SP4 19660521 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
DAVIS GERALD ARTHUR SP4 19710902 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
DE ANGELIS ADAMO ERMINO CPT 19691031 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
DE GARMO GORDON EARL 1LT 19681127 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
DELMONT JAMES LOVES SMAJ 19700610 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
EL HONDAH DOVE PFC 19660223 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
ENGLE RICHARD EUGENE PFC 19680202 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
GARY CYE SGT 19700103 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
GOYNE ALLEN BENJAMIN JR CPL 19691002 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
HORN DAYMON DONALD SSG 19651206 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
HUFF BRUCE NORMAN 1LT 19680506 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
HURLEY KEVIN MICHAEL CPL 19690101 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
JOHNSON LEONARD RICHARD SGT 19670822 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
KENNEDY ALTON RAY CPL 19661217 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
LARSON JOHN GILBERT PFC 19661230 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
MACK ROBERT LEWIS PFC 19660222 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
O NEIL RILEY CHARLES JR CPL 19671215 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
PATTON JERRY DON PFC 19691207 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
PINKNEY HARVEY TYRONE SP5 19700113 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
PROSCIA RICHARD MICHAEL PFC 19671215 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
ROY CLIFTON DOUGLAS CPL 19680131 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
SEE EDWARD EUGENE SMAJ 19691031 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
SHERMAN RONALD EARL PFC 19660330 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
SKIPPER HUGH G SGT 19661227 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
TYNES EARL KENNETH SP4 19660529 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
WATSON WILLIAM B JR SSG 19660223 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav
WILHITE TROY DEAN SGT 19691006 HHC 1st Bn 12th Cav

2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry Regiment

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ACHICA EDDIE SGT 19660810 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ASHTON NORMAND JOSEPH JR PFC 19660514 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
AUGUSTINAS WALTER PETER PFC 19660201 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
AVERY RALPH LEE 2LT 19671106 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
AZZARITO FRANK ANTHONY JR PFC 19680203 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BAGNAL LUTHER NETTLES III CPL 19710203 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BANNON GARY CLIFFORD PFC 19670520 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BELL JERRY W SGT 19660518 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BENNETT MELVIN LESLIE SGT 19660131 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BETLEYOUN GOLA CALVIN PFC 19680223 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BICKFORD RICHARD OLIVER 1LT 19681018 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BLAKE ROGER LEE PFC 19670628 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BROOME THOMAS EDWARD PFC 19670628 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BROWN MICHAEL DEAN CPL 19700427 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BRUCKNER DONALD RICHARD SGT 19680107 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BURINGRUD RICHARD ALLEN PFC 19690609 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BUTCHER REUBEN SGT 19660514 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CALDWELL HENRY JR SGT 19690302 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CARTER ROBERT LESTER CPL 19671106 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CASILLA-VAZQUEZ MANUEL JR SP4 19680107 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COCKERHAM JOHN WILLIE JR SP4 19690826 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COLLINS NOBLE JR PFC 19680225 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CONCEPCION-CHAPMAN JIMMY CPL 19680721 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CONTRERAS RICHARD AGUIRRE PFC 19680222 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COOKE CHARLES THOMAS SGT 19680103 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COOLER SIDNEY HOMER PFC 19680105 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DALEY WALTER RALPH 1LT 19670201 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DANIEL JAMES ROBERT CPT 19690619 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DE LA TORRE LUIS PFC 19660217 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DE PRIEST DARRELL JAMES SP4 19680516 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DESILETS WILLIAM J SP4 19680105 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DEVINE JOHN WILLIE PFC 19670320 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
EARLES ARTHUR JAMES PFC 19680105 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ELDER WILLARD FRANCIS SGT 19651227 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
FOSTER ROBERT L SGT 19680915 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
FUNN GARY FRANCIS PFC 19660810 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GEORGE MICHAEL DEAN SP4 19670604 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GONZALEZ CONRAD NICHOLAS PFC 19680107 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GOODING LLOYD LEE PFC 19660923 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GOULET RONALD DAVID SGT 19680103 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GREEN LEO FRANK JR PFC 19690812 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GREENE BRADFORD BARTON SP4 19670511 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GROSS RODGER THOMAS SP4 19670628 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GUERRERO VINCENT FEJA CPL 19690308 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HAM GEOFFREY LAWRENCE 1LT 19670628 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HAMMOND EARL NEWSOM SFC 19670320 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HARRIS JERRY BRUCE SP4 19660220 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HART RAYMOND LEONARD PFC 19670214 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HATFIELD GARY CLARK SP4 19670320 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HAYES NELSON LLOYD SGT 19660201 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HELLER ROBERT LEE CPL 19680107 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HERALD SHERRILL NEWTON SGT 19681004 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HILYER BROADUS DALE PFC 19680224 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
JONES DELMER R SSG 19680107 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HUBICSAK FRANK CHARLES PFC 19660923 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KEARNEY ROBERT CURT SP4 19680107 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KELLY DONALD GLENN SP4 19690519 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KILLING RONALD JAMES PFC 19690412 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KLOSTER THOMAS HENRY SP4 19681113 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LANGENHORST HERBERT CYRIL CPL 19681018 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LASCHE JAMES ALAN PFC 19670206 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LAU CORNELIUS AFAI LAULI CPT 19670320 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LEMMON RICHARD KEITH PFC 19690412 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LINDBERGH ROBERT RAYMOND PFC 19680103 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LOCHER WALTER NORVEL PFC 19670628 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LOFTON JERRY WAYNE SP4 19700414 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LOWDON GRAHAM NORRIS JR CPT 19670628 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MAXWELL ROBERT JAMES SGT 19670809 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MC CAULEY STEPHEN ARTHUR PFC 19700605 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MC CORMICK JEROME LOMAC PFC 19660220 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MEDLEY CLARENCE SGT 19660219 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MESZAR FRANK III CPT 19690302 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MICHAEL WILLIAM ARTHUR SP4 19671106 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MOOG PHILLIP JACOB 2LT 19660810 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ODIER STEVEN KENT PFC 19670117 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
OLSON RODNEY JAMES PFC 19660131 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
OSUNA ANTONIO RICHARD SFC 19660923 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PAVAN KENNETH ALAN SGT 19690519 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PIERRE CARRIER PFC 19651031 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PIPPENBACH JOSEPH SGT 19700507 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PLAEP ALFRED EDGAR JR CPL 19680223 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RAY DARWIN ESKER CPL 19680103 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RAY NOLAN REED SP4 19680412 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RICE JACK WALTER SP4 19681113 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RICHARDS JOHNNY FRANKLIN SP4 19680905 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RICHARDSON THEODORE SP4 19651002 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROBERTS DAVID WILLIAM PFC 19670320 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROMAN-AGUILAR CARMELO PFC 19660923 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROSARIO-SALABERRIOS ELMO SP4 19660918 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SANTOS-PINEDO PEDRO PFC 19660220 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SHETRON WILLIAM MACKS SP4 19660923 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SHORT RONALD LEE SP4 19690812 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SKOMSKI JAMES MARK SP4 19690208 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
STERUD MARTIN FREDERICK PFC 19671106 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
STICE LARRY DOUGLAS PFC 19660220 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SUBLETT JOHN KENNETH JR CPL 19690305 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SUTTON FRANK SP4 19680107 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TINDALL CORBIN CLARK 1LT 19690412 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TREIBLE THOMAS CHARLES CPL 19690519 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TRUJILLO ROBERT STEVEN SSG 19780327 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
UNRUH JAMES HOWARD SGT 19700531 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
VADEN ROBERT WILLIAM SGT 19680107 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WILLIAMS CALVIN SP4 19700531 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WILLIAMS JOSEPH THOMAS SP4 19660923 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WILLIAMSON THOMAS DARRELL SP4 19660129 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WINSTON JAMES CLENNON PFC 19670204 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WISHER HERBERT JAMES SP4 19681012 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WOOD LOREN EDWIN JR SP4 19690412 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WRIGHT KENNETH MICHAEL PFC 19670628 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
YOUNG LE ROY JR PFC 19670419 A Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLEN ROBERT JOHN SP4 19680209 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ANDERSON PETER NEWELL SGT 19671130 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ARRINGTON JOSEPH PHILLIP PFC 19670127 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BANKOWSKI JOHN FRANCIS SP4 19670127 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BRADY JOSEPH CLINTON PFC 19651213 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BURNS ROBERT ALLEN CPL 19700421 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CANADA GEORGE JR SSG 19660515 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CHASE CLARENCE LAWRENCE SP4 19670821 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CLIFFORD GARY ALAN PFC 19680316 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COX CHARLES CLAYBOURN SGT 19651104 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COZAD WILLIAM MORRIS CPL 19700513 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DAIGLE BENNETT JOSEPH SGT 19701002 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DAVISON WILLIAM A JR SP4 19660220 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DEMARCO BILLY JOE SGT 19700606 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DICKERSON CHARLES C JR SGT 19690408 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DICKSON KENNETH ODELL SGT 19701002 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DOBRINSKA THOMAS EARL 2LT 19680210 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
FROST WOODY JOE CPL 19671014 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GARRETT LLOYD EARL PFC 19661121 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GENSEMER DAVID DANIEL III SP4 19660130 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GEORGE GORDON MILTON JR PFC 19690609 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GRANDAHL JACK WILLIAM SP4 19680213 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GRAY RAYMOND ANTHONY PFC 19690408 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GUTIERREZ HENRY L JR CPL 19690201 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HALL DENNIS LEE PFC 19670628 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HARTWELL PATRICK ALAN SGT 19700605 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HAWKINS JOHNNY LEE PFC 19700104 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HEIMAN SHERLIN ANDREW PFC 19681130 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HENRY WILLIAM RICHARD CPL 19671014 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HERBERT LARRY EUGENE PFC 19680115 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HOAR JOHN MICHAEL PFC 19660213 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HOLSINGER GARY OLSON CPL 19680304 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
JOHNSON BOBBY GENE SGT 19660217 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KACHMAN EDWARD MICHAEL SP4 19690408 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KNOX BRUCE NEAL CPL 19680204 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LAWSON ROGER W PSGT 19661121 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LAYNE BOB RAYMOND PFC 19670628 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LEE EDGAR SGT 19690207 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LINDLEY MARVIN LEROY SGT 19660131 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LOERLEIN RONALD JOSEPH SGT 19651125 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MANCUSO SALVATORE SP4 19690205 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MC CLOSKEY SCOTT SIMONS PFC 19670504 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MC COY EUGENE TAYLOR PFC 19660131 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MC KNIGHT JAMES BRUCE CPL 19690208 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MILLER KEITH NORMAN SP4 19690408 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MORRIS JAMES LOGAN PFC 19660814 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
OLIVER WALTER B SGT 19651104 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PATTON CURTIS RAY SSG 19680204 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PEARSON KURT BYRON CPL 19671014 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PEDICONE JEROME JOHN PFC 19680516 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PETEET CHARLES LEONARD SGT 19660131 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PICKETT KENNETH WALTER SSG 19660517 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
POWELL LARRY DEAN SP4 19680222 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PRZYBYLOWICZ WALTER JR PFC 19670628 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RAND EARLIE SGT 19670503 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
REESE ABRAHAM B PFC 19670211 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROBERTS FREDDIE JOE PFC 19680316 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROBINSON SHEPPARD JR SP4 19660218 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROGOFF JAMES BILL SP4 19660130 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROMANO WILLIAM ROSS PFC 19651012 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RUELAS MATEO SP4 19700516 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SANAZARO ERNEST JR SSG 19680623 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SANDERSON BOBBY SGT 19690223 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SCHWICK MARTIN FRANK JR PFC 19650921 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SCOTT RANDOLPH CLINTON PFC 19660518 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SCOWDEN CURTIS DEAN SP4 19680206 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SMITH ROBERT LEE PFC 19691230 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
STEVENSON LARRY SGT 19690207 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
STEWART JIMMY GOETHEL SSG 19660518 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
STRATE JOHN DELBERT SP4 19680816 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TATE JACKIE LEE PFC 19690408 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
THOMAS JACK JR SGT 19660131 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TILLQUIST ROBERT ARNOLD SP4 19651104 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TOINS FRED SP4 19651012 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TUCKER KENNETH WAYNE CPL 19710215 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
VALENTIN-PEREZ HECTOR M CPL 19690609 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
VAN BALLEGOOYEN ROBERT A PFC 19671014 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WAIT BERNARD JOSEPH SSG 19660129 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WHITE LARIS JR PFC 19651104 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WIGGINS THOMAS WAYNE CPL 19710215 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WILLIAMS BOBBIE LEE CPL 19710104 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WILLIAMS JOHN DEWEY SP4 19671014 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WILSON JERRY LEE SP4 19680816 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WINGATE RICHARD EDWARD PFC 19650921 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WOOD DENNIS PAUL SP4 19671222 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ZUMALT TERRY LESTER PFC 19691115 B Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALICEA ISRAEL SSG 19670210 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ALLEN JERRY L SP4 19670821 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ALLEN LUECO JR PFC 19661229 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ALLEN RAYMOND EUGENE SP4 19670821 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ANDERS JOHN ROYLE SGT 19700528 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ANDRUS CARL JOSEPH PFC 19690130 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ANNOS GEORGE RICHARD SP4 19670516 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ARWOOD LARRY RANDALL SGT 19671109 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BAILEY JAMES DANIEL SGT 19690117 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BAKER BARRY JAY CPL 19671109 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BALLAND ERNEST CLAUDE SSG 19700525 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BANCROFT STEPHEN WAYNE CPL 19700729 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BETANCOURT GABRIEL PFC 19670919 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BONANNO FREDERICK MONOTT SP5 19670129 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BOWERS LARRY HUTTON SP4 19671208 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BURNETT WILLIAM A PFC 19651229 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BURTON HAROLD RAY CPL 19700525 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CAIL JOHN EDWARD JR SP4 19660509 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CARRILLO ARNOLDO LEONEL CPL 19680107 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CASIAS HENRY ELOY SGT 19680204 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CERVERA MICHAEL BERNARD SP4 19680203 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CHAMBERLAIN MICHAEL JOHN CPL 19700525 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CLARDY JASPER DUEL SP4 19651228 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COCHRANE BLANCHARD WARD SSG 19660512 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COLLER WILFORD PAUL SGT 19660520 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CROW DAVID LYNN SP4 19660520 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DAVENPORT RICHARD PFC 19660130 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DAVIES ALFRED JOHN JR SGT 19680729 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DELGADO RUBEN PFC 19660130 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DIEU GARY ALLEN PFC 19670128 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DOMINKOWITZ MICHAEL JOHN CPL 19690513 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
EULITT LEONARD ELZY PFC 19680209 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
FEDOR TERRENCE EUGENE PFC 19680219 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GENZLER AUGUST HENRY CPL 19680204 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GERBER LEROY LYNN SGT 19670821 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GOLOMBESKI WALTER BILLY SGT 19700729 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GRAHAM CHARLES HERBERT CPL 19680204 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GRAY EDWIN MICHAEL CPL 19671109 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GRAY HAROLD LEROY PFC 19680203 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HAGEY CLARENCE E SP4 19660518 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HAMEL TEDDY LEON CPL 19691125 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HARDIN CURTIS LEVENCE PFC 19690512 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HATLEY EDDIE LEE SP5 19690326 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HIGGINBOTHAM HAROLD S PFC 19680203 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HOLSTEIN JOHN L PSGT 19661229 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HOLTORF DENNIS WAYNE PFC 19691129 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HOOD RUFUS PFC 19680107 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HORTON ALBERT HUGH CPL 19671126 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HOXWORTH WALTER BRUCE SGT 19690308 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HUGHEY EDWARD WENDELL PFC 19680203 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
JERSE WILLIAM EDWARD CPL 19690512 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KASTNER RICHARD THOMAS PFC 19691115 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KONG BRIAN WALLACE 1LT 19710220 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KOVALCSIK RICHARD CPL 19671114 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LANNING RONALD BARRY PFC 19680219 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LAVEZZOLI PAUL RICHARD 2LT 19691125 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LOVELL EDWARD API SSG 19651228 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LUCAS MYRON DONALD SGT 19670727 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MARQUEZ JOHN SGT 19700529 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MATTHEWS THOMAS W JR 1LT 19700513 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MICHAELIS JOHN DAVID SFC 19671101 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MILADIN RAYMOND EDWARD PFC 19671109 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MINOR MATTHEW JR PFC 19681020 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MOORE JERRY LAWRENCE SSG 19770608 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MORRIS ARCHIE W SGT 19670821 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MYLES PHILLIP MURRY PFC 19670727 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
NEGRON-RODRIGUEZ JOSE PVT 19660130 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
NURSE JOHN GORDON SGT 19690410 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
O SHAUGHNESSY JAMES JOHN CPL 19690325 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ORVIS DOUGLAS GORDON 1LT 19680729 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PACK WILLARD ORVAL SGT 19680729 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PETERSEN ROBERT BRUCE CPL 19671018 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PINE FREDERICK ANDREW SP4 19680102 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PINNEY JOHN SCOTT SGT 19690216 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
POOLE JOHN EDWARD CPL 19691115 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
QUINONES DAVID PFC 19680203 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RAWLS JERRY DOUGLAS CPL 19691125 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RICHTER DONALD JOSEPH CPL 19690326 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROBERTSON PAUL ALLEN SGT 19651206 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROBINSON TERRY ALAN SGT 19680729 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RONE JAMES ROBERT PFC 19681001 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ROYSTER HUBERT JR SP4 19680107 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SKEET PATRICK SP4 19680225 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SMITH RICHARD JR PFC 19670727 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SNYDER ROY JASPER CPL 19700525 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
STEVENSON CHARLES ROYCE CPL 19700525 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
STONE JAMES MARVIN 1LT 19680107 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TATE JAMES E PFC 19660116 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TIMS FREDERICK HOWARD SGT 19670821 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TRIPP PETER LEADBETTER 1LT 19690308 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
VALENZUELA HENRY JR CPL 19680102 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WESLEY ROBERT EARL SSG 19680228 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WINCHELL CHESTER A JR SSG 19671111 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WYSOCKI WOJCIECH SGT 19680107 C Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALVARADO LEONARD LOUIS SP4 19690812 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ANDERSON GEORGE ROGERS CPL 19680816 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ANDERSON VICTOR EDWARD SGT 19660131 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ARKOETTE PETER ALLAN CPL 19690518 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ARMS WILLIE DEWITT SGT 19700507 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BAPTISTA PAUL ALIPIO SGT 19700507 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BARNHOUSE DARREL EMERSON SGT 19680816 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BLACK WILLIAM RAY CPT 19690308 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BLACKWELL THOMAS MICHAEL PFC 19690219 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BOEVER DAVID RICHARD PFC 19680816 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BOLING CHARLES GEORGE PFC 19690508 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BOWLING GARY DEAN SP4 19680816 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
BROWN DANIEL L PFC 19661226 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CLOUD RONALD MYRON SGT 19680704 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CLUTTER CARL NORMAN PFC 19690508 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COONROD ARNOLD LEE CPL 19680103 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
COURVILLE ROGER MARVIN CPL 19690518 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
CUMBRY JOHN EDWARD PFC 19680816 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DAUTREMONT DENNIS DALE PFC 19680103 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DELGADO FRANCISCO PENA CPL 19700507 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DUCKETT LARRY THOMAS CPL 19710106 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
EDGERTON WILLIAM T JR SGT 19671012 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ELLIS BILLY JOE SSG 19750305 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
EVANS LARRY EDGAR CPL 19690308 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
FIGUEROA CABALLERO FERNANDO PFC 19670513 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
FORD RAYMOND SYLVESTER SP4 19660220 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GARNER LARRY D PFC 19690812 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GEMMATI ORONZO CPL 19680406 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GLESENKAMP JOHN CARR PFC 19680209 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GORDON JOHN HEBER SGT 19690201 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GUZMAN JUAN ARAUJO SSG 19680103 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HAMPTON HENRY GARFIELD PFC 19670514 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HARDESTY RICHARD LEE PFC 19690812 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HARDY CHARLES MC RAE PFC 19680816 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HARTRY OTIS LAMONT PFC 19680816 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HENJYOJI GRANT HIROAKI 1LT 19690308 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HERBERT REGINALD MILMEN CPL 19690201 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HOPKINS ROBERT E SGT 19680204 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KENDRICK RICHARD SMITH PFC 19700507 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KELLY ROBERT MICHAEL SGT 19700321 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KEPHART RUSSELL EDWARD SGT 19680204 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LAPP MELVIN CHARLES CPL 19671026 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LITTLETON DAVID ERNEST CPL 19680209 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LOOS THOMAS WALTER SGT 19680204 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MAHONEY JOHN MORRISON SP4 19690812 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MANN EDWARD HAROLD SFC 19690120 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MARECK RAYMOND DONALD CPL 19700507 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MIZE FREDDIE D SGT 19700321 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MOODY CHARLES WILBURN SSG 19680406 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MOORE RANDY COIS CPL 19680223 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
O NEILL CARROLL PAUL SP4 19690209 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PEARSON FRANCIS LAURY 1LT 19690403 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
PRICE RODNEY ALLEN SSG 19680103 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RICE RONALD FRED SGT 19660512 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RODENBECK RODERICK JAMES PFC 19670211 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RODRIGUEZ JESSE EMITERIO SGT 19680103 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SHELTON FRANK TIMOTHY PFC 19660518 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SHERMAN HARLEY EDWARD PFC 19661226 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SMITH JERRY LYNN SGT 19680103 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SMITH MICHAEL SGT 19701011 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SNYDER CHARLES DAVID PFC 19690308 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SNYDER CHARLES JOHN PFC 19680827 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SPARKS RONALD DAVID PFC 19680406 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SPEER RICHARD MICHAEL 1LT 19700422 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SPENCER DEAN CALVIN III SP4 19680607 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
STEVENS GARY LYNN PFC 19670513 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SWANGUARIM LAWRENCE ALFRE PFC 19680406 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TERRY EDDIE THOMAS SSG 19680607 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TOOMBS ALVIN CARNALL JR PFC 19690301 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TUMINO JOHN JOSEPH SP4 19660508 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TYLER ALLEN CPL 19690508 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WALTER CLYDE ELMER JR CPL 19701011 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WATTS ASTER SFC 19660518 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WEHR JOHN LESLIE SGT 19690209 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WEST MELFORD WAYNE CPL 19680103 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WHITE MARCUS DELMAR SP4 19670211 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WILLIAMS CAROL EDWARD PFC 19680906 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WOLFE FRANK JESSE CPL 19680224 D Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

HIPPLE DUANE ALLEN SGT 19690226 E Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HORNSBY JOHN R SP4 19690308 E Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SMITH ALBERT CHARLES SSG 19700504 E Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav
WARSING CHARLES GRAFFIOUS SGT 19680527 E Co 2nd Bn 12th Cav

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CROOK WILLIAM FELTON JR SP4 19680827 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DIDURYK MYRON MAJ 19700424 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DONALDSON ROBERT D SP5 19660131 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
DYER JEFFREY STEPHEN PFC 19690412 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
EMRATH JOHN PHILLIP CPT 19690308 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
FRENCH ALBERT LEROY 1SG 19660810 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GORVAD PETER LAWRENCE LTC 19690308 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
GREGORY BOB LEROY LTC 19680107 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
HOBSON CHRISTOPHER MARK SP4 19700523 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
JOHNSON W C SP4 19671116 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KALIS GERALD LEONARD SP4 19700606 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KEEFE RICHARD CARLYSLE MSG 19680107 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
KINGSBURY DAVE ROYCE MAJ 19670711 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
LAU HOI TIN PFC 19680203 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MALONE LAWRENCE MICHAEL MAJ 19680107 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MANOWSKI EDWARD PFC 19680203 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
MOSLEY RICHARD JOHN SP4 19670127 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
NOVAK WALTER MARK SGT 19700513 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
O KEEFE ROBERT WILLIAM MAJ 19690619 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
O NEIL WILLIAM WAYNE SP4 19700121 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
ORR ROBERT THOMAS SP4 19690313 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
RIVERA-CRUZ CRISTOBAL SP4 19700607 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
SIPES RICHARD EARL PFC 19661229 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
STALLCUP ALVIN WAYNE SP4 19690828 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav
TREADWELL EUGENE DURWOOD SGT 19680203 HHC 2nd Bn 12th Cav

F Troop, 9th CAV, H Trp., 16th CAV

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BERBLINGER KENNETH MICHAEL CWO 19711030 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
BOEING RONALD FRANK WO 19720907 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
BREUER LOUIS KARL IV 1LT 19720620 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
CROCKER RICHARD ANTHONY SP4 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
DOBBS DONEL JOE 1LT 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
DRAIN HOWARD ELMER PFC 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
EAST FRANKLIN 1SG 19720428 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
HARRIS JOSEPH RICHARD CPT 19720408 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
HOGAN DARRELL SSG 19711030 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
JOHNSON TURNER COLEMAN SFC 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
KLUEVER LARRY JOHN CPT 19710901 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
MOYNAHAN JOHN JAMES SP4 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
PERRY KENNETH RICHARD SGT 19711202 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
POCKEY JAMES JODY PFC 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
QUANDT ROBERT FREDRICK PFC 19711101 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
SCHELLING CHARLES HOWARD SP4 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
TALLMAN DONALD CHARLES PFC 19711030 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
TOMASCHEK ARTHUR CPT 19710901 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
TOWNSEND BURDETTE D JR CWO 19720620 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
WATSON COLUMBUS JR PFC 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
WATTS SCHYLER SSG 19711202 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
WILLIAMSON JAMES C. 1LT 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav
WOODY THURMAN JR SGT 19720317 F Trp, 9th Cav H/16th Cav

3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

 BISHOP JAMES FRANKLIN PVT 19710927 C Trp 3rd Bn 17th Cav
LAWRENCE BERT OTTO SP4 19711130 C Trp 3rd Bn 17th Cav
ROGERS HERSHEL GALE CPT 19710927 C Trp 3rd Bn 17th Cav
ZIEL JOSEPH BERNARD SP4 19711130 C Trp 3rd Bn 17th Cav

Infantry Units

5th Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

DESILLIER RICHARD GILL SP4 19700513 B Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
HAWKINS DANNIE LEE SGT 19700529 B Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
SPENCER ARLIE JR SGT 19700515 B Co 5th Bn 12th Inf

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BUSSE DONALD GENE SP4 19700521 C Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
RICH JON WILLIAM SGT 19700521 C Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
SCANLAN WARREN LEE JR SGT 19700521 C Co 5th Bn 12th Inf

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CISNEROS CHARLES CASTULO PFC 19700622 D Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
DE JESUS-ROSA RAUL CPL 19700622 D Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
LEVINS FREDERICK RICHARD SGT 19700616 D Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
NOTERMANN MICHAEL WILLIAM SGT 19700619 D Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
STEWART RONALD RICHARD PFC 19700619 D Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
WATSON JOHNNY MACK PFC 19700619 D Co 5th Bn 12th Inf

 

E Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

OATNEY ALLEN EUGENE CPL 19700622 E Co 5th Bn 12th Inf
URBASSIK ROBERT JOHN SP4 19700519 E Co 5th Bn 12th Inf

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

DUVAL MICHAEL EUGENE SP4 19700530 HHC 5th Bn 12th Inf

25th Infantry Platoon (Scout Dog)
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BURLOCK KENNETH GEORGE JR SP4 19690917 25th IPSD
DUCOTE LONNIE JOSEPH JR CPL 19670813 25th IPSD
ELIA ROBERT A. SGT 19680213 25th IPSD
KATRENICS JAMES NOEL CPL 19670408 25th IPSD
SWANSON DARREL THOMAS SP4 19690207 25th IPSD
SWEAT HERBERT HOOVER JR CPL 19690221 25th IPSD
SWEATT THEODORE ALFRED SP4 19681127 25th IPSD

34th Infantry Platoon (Scout Dog)
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BANASZYNSKI RICHARD MICHAEL SP4 19681025 34th IPSD
DILLINDER RANDY EUGENE CPL 19671210 34th IPSD

2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
(Attached Unit)

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CARPENTER BILL DUAYNE SGT 19700509 B Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf
FEESER JOHN RAYMOND PFC 19700505 B Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf
HOLLER ROGER EMIL PFC 19700505 B Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf
KELLER JAMES MASON PFC 19700505 B Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf
LEOPARD JACK DAVID SP4 19700505 B Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf
SMITH BOYD WAYNE 1LT 19700505 B Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf
SMITH DAVID WILLIAM SGT 19700502 B Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

WORTHINGTON ROBERT WARD PFC 19700505 B Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf
TAYLOR THOMAS EUGENE PFC 19700611 C Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf
UTRIAINEN GARY ALBERT SGT 19700611 C Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

WEBB JOHNNY LEE PFC 19700611 D Co 2nd Bn 47th Inf

1st Battalion, 50th Infantry Regiment (Mechanized)
(Attached Unit)

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ARLENTINO DUDNEY NELSON SP4 19671207 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
BALLARD ROBERT IRVING 1LT 19680203 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
BELINGE RICHARD LEWIS PFC 19680326 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
BRYDUN BOHDAN PETER CPL 19671210 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
BURTON STEVEN DALE SP4 19680331 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
CAMPFIELD ALBERT L. SP4 19680123 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
CARPENTER TOMMY LEE SSG 19680123 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
DONOVAN THOMAS EDWARD PFC 19680323 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
GARCIA EMILIO GAMBOA CPL 19680123 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
HAYES RICHARD EDWARD CPL 19671126 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
MEINEN BERNARD PHILLIP JR SP4 19671220 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
MOOMEY CHARLES RAY SP4 19680326 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SHAPARD MICHAEL ROBERT SP4 19671210 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SHIPLEY DREW DOUGLAS SGT 19671210 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
STRANO JAMES CLINTON CPL 19680123 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
TADENA ESTEBAN WALLACE SSG 19671107 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
VELILLA WILLIAM PFC 19671116 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
WRIGHT JAMES EARL CPL 19671210 A Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BULLOCH SAMUEL VIEL JR CPL 19671210 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
BURKE DENNIS EDWARD 2LT 19680206 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
BURNETTE ARCHIE JR SSG 19680131 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
BURNS BERNARD JOHN JR SP4 19680206 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
CAST THOMAS EDWARD PFC 19671227 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
FELDMANN BARRY EDWARD CPL 19671210 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
FLEETWOOD DONALD LOUIS PFC 19671210 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
FULLAM JOHN JOSEPH JR SGT 19671210 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
GONZALES MANUEL MARTINEZ CPL 19671210 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
MURPHY JAMES JOHN PFC 19671105 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
PARKER DAVID LLOYD SP4 19680131 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
QUEEN DONALD WAYNE SP4 19680402 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SANDERS FRANCIS EUGENE PFC 19671225 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SILVEIRA JOSE A. C. SGT 19680102 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SMITH WALKER JR SP4 19671210 B Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BROWN DOUGLAS PSGT 19671031 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
FREIDT JAMES CHRISTIAN PFC 19671011 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
HAAS RUSSELL C. SP4 19680302 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
HANDY TODD ARTHUR SP4 19680302 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
HILLS CLARENCE S. SGT 19680302 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
PIPKIN THOMAS DEWEY JR PVT 19671011 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SALEMA GEORGE STANLEY SFC 19671016 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SIMS WILLIAM A. PFC 19680212 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
STANDRIDGE HARLEY ROY CPL 19671216 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
THIRY SCOTT LOUIS PFC 19671031 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
TILLEY JAMES A. SGT 19680118 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
WADLINGTON LOUIS WAYNE SFC 19671214 C Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

FARRELL WILLIAM PETER PFC 19671210 D Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
LEAVELL MELVIN RANDOLPH PFC 19680309 D Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
LE DONNE LAWRENCE JOSEPH PFC 19680318 D Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
PEREZ JOSEPH ESPINO PFC 19680309 D Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
RAMEY THOMAS RANDELL PFC 19680318 D Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SODOWSKY MELVIN DEWAYNE 2LT 19671210 D Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
STAINER WILLIAM EDWARD PFC 19680102 D Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
STERNIN EDWARD MARVIN SP4 19680309 D Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
STOLINSKI JAMES FRANCES SGT 19680326 D Co 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BRADFORD WILLIE B. SP4 19680309 HHC 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
CARDINAL DAVID CHARLES SP4 19680401 HHC 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
HOLLOWAY RICHARD ALTON SP4 19671202 HHC 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
RIEDLBERGER GERALD FRANK PFC 19680102 HHC 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SIMOES ANTHONY SP4 19680401 HHC 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf
SIMS ERWIN BRUCE PFC 19680302 HHC 1st Bn (Mech) 50th Inf

HHC, LRRP

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

DICKERSON, DAVID THOMAS SGT 19671206 HHC LRRP
IVES, DAVID ALLEN SP4 19670423 HHC LRRP
MC DERMOTT, LEWIS E. MSG 19671206 HHC LRRP
TUCKER, DAVID BRUCE MAJ 19671001 HHC LRRP

E Company, 52nd Infantry Regiment LRRP

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CRITCHFIELD WILLIAM ROBERT SP4 19671227 E Co 52nd Inf
ELIAS JUAN ANGEL SGT 19680529 E Co 52nd Inf
LAMBERT WILLIAM GLENN SGT 19680420 E Co 52nd Inf
LEON FELIX JR PFC 19680317 E Co 52nd Inf
MC CONNEL GERALD WAYNE JR SP4 19680508 E Co 52nd Inf
MILLER DONALD CPL 19680521 E Co 52nd Inf
NOTO ROBERT JOSEPH PFC 19680420 E Co 52nd Inf
SPRINKLE THOMAS THOMA SP4 19680707 E Co 52nd Inf
TURBITT RICHARD JOHN JR SP4 19680420 E Co 52nd Inf
WHITTEN ROBERT EUGENE SGT 19680508 E Co 52nd Inf

H Company, 75th Infantry Regiment LRRP/RANGER

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ARNOLD DANIEL RAYMOND SP4 19690513 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
BANTA MICHAEL DEAN PFC 19701002 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
BELL WILLIAM BRENT 1LT 19690327 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
BURCH KENNETH EUGENE SGT 19690811 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
CARSON OMER PRICE SGT 19701207 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
COCHRANE DEVERTON C. SFC 19780829 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
CREEKMORE JESSE CARL SSG 19700203 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
DURHAM DWIGHT MONTGOMERY SGT 19690410 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
FRANCIS WILLIAM JOSEPH PFC 19700309 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
GRIFFITH TONY LEE SGT 19690205 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
HARPER TIMOTHY VAUGHN SSG 19710217 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
HOLUPKO LON MICHAEL SP4 19690710 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
LAKER CARL JOHN SP4 19700617 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
LARGENT LOEL FLOYD SGT 19690410 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
LENTO STANLEY JOHN SGT 19690724 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
MAURER JEFFREY ALAN SP4 19720609 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
MAURER JERRY EUGENE SP4 19671118 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
MC CARTHY CARL RICHARD JR SP4 19700920 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
MC DANIEL ARCHIE HUGH JR CPL 19690724 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
OSBORNE ELVIS WELDON JR SGT 19720609 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
PACHECO JAIME SP4 19720525 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
SALMINEN PAUL JOHN SGT 19690724 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
SHEEHAN DANIEL MORELAND SP4 19690717 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
SMITH THOMAS EMINGS SP4 19720220 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
TORRES DAVID SP4 19691117 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
WILLIAMS JOHN CHARLES SP4 19690811 H Co Rangers 75th Inf
ZAPOROZEC JULIUS SP4 19691117 H Co Rangers 75th Inf

2nd Battalion, 501st Infantry Regiment
(Attached Unit)

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BRANDON JAMES BYRD SP4 19680203 A Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
CLINE CHARLES WILLIAM SP4 19680222 A Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
JULIA JON ALBERT SGT 19680222 A Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
SMITH JERRY WALTON PFC 19680222 A Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
SMITH JESSE LEE PFC 19680213 A Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ANDERTON SAMUEL LEE SP4 19680222 B Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

COLLIER TIMOTHY LYNN SP4 19680219 C Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
FOSTER JAMES CLAIR CPL 19680219 C Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
KOCH JAMES ANTHONY PFC 19680222 C Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
PASS JOHN III SP4 19680219 C Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
PRESSLEY CORNELIUS PFC 19680222 C Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
REAVES FRED JR SGT 19680222 C Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
SEIBERT WILLIAM ROBERT SGT 19680219 C Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
SISCO JERRY DONALD JR PFC 19680219 C Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
SOLIZ ENRIQUE LORENZO SP4 19680219 C Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BEGODY HAROLD L SP4 19680214 D Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
BRULTE ROBERT FRANCIS JR 2LT 19680215 D Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
BURROUGHS EMANUEL FERO CPL 19680215 D Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
HOLMES EARNEST PAUL JR PFC 19680215 D Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
SIMS CLIFFORD CHESTER SSG 19680221 D Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
TABET HENRY MARSIAL PFC 19680215 D Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf
THACKREY WADE E JR CPL 19680215 D Co 2nd Bn 501st Inf

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

COLLINS MICHAEL STEPHEN SP4 19680222 HHC 2nd Bn 501st Inf

Armor Units

2nd Battalion, 34th Armor
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BARNETT DAVID WILLIAM SSG 19700502 B Co 2nd Bn 34th Arm

Artillery Units

HHB, Division Artillery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CASEY LEO CARL JR SP4 19700108 HHB
CRABBE ROBERT JOHN 1LT 19670418 HHB
LUBESKY GEORGE A JR SGT 19680201 HHB
MC KINNIE CHARLES W JR SGT 19670427 HHB
SHERRILL JOHN OTIS 2LT 19680325 HHB
SINGLETON J D SP4 19670906 HHB
TARANTOWICZ JOHN EDWARD 1LT 19670408 HHB
WORKMAN DAVID FRANK PFC 19681030 HHB

2nd Battalion, 12th Artillery
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

OSBORN ROBERT JAMES SGT 19691223 A Btry 2nd Bn 12th Arty
BARELA BARTOLO AMADOR JR SP4 19700329 B Btry 2nd Bn 12th Arty
HAGEN THOMAS FRANK SP5 19700209 B Btry 2nd Bn 12th Arty
SATTLER WILLIAM JOHN III PFC 19700429 SVC Btry 2nd Bn 12th Arty

7th Battalion, 13th Field Artillery
(Attached Unit)

A Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

TUCH JIMMIE CPL 19661114 A Btry 7th Bn 13th Arty

 

B Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

NOGUCHI ROCKNE MASAYOSHI PFC 19670505 B Btry 7th Bn 13th Arty

 

C Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

GRAY RICHARD PAUL PFC 19680130 C Btry 7th Bn 13th Arty

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

FIDEL HONORIO M. JR. 1LT 19670809 HHB 7th Bn 13th Arty
SORRELL SHERMAN AMOS SSG 19671215 HHB 7th Bn 13th Arty

6th Battalion, 14th Artillery
(Attached Unit)

A Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

POWELL ROBERT ALLEN SGT 19660612 A Btry 6th Bn 14th Arty
WYLES DONALD CLAIR PVT 19660610 A Btry 6th Bn 14th Arty

 

B Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

CULLEN DENNIS JOHN PFC 19660625 B Btry 6th Bn 14th Arty
JONES ISAAC PFC 19660625 B Btry 6th Bn 14th Arty
JOUJON-ROCHE EDWARD PFC 19651112 B Btry 6th Bn 14th Arty
KESLER LAWRENCE DAVID SP4 19660625 B Btry 6th Bn 14th Arty
WILDE ERSKINE BUFORD PFC 19660727 B Btry 6th Bn 14th Arty

 

C Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

SIMONS ERNEST EUGENE CPL 19660416 C Btry 6th Bn 14th Arty

6th Battalion, 16th Artillery
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

ADAIR THURMAN SSG 19661218 C Btry 6th Bn 16th Arty
FOX LEON VINCENT PFC 19661218 C Btry 6th Bn 16th Arty
NORRIS RONNIE EUGENE PFC 19661227 C Btry 6th Bn 16th Arty
NOVISKI BERNIS J. CPL 19661223 C Btry 6th Bn 16th Arty
WHITE ROGER DUWAINE PFC 19661227 C Btry 6th Bn 16th Arty
WRIGHT ROSCOE JR CPL 19661227 C Btry 6th Bn 16th Arty
ZITIELLO RONALD JEROME PFC 19661227 C Btry 6th Bn 16th Arty

2nd Battalion, 17th Artillery

A Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

BUSH GILBERT BYRON 2LT 19660508 A Btry 2nd Bn 17th Arty
MAYFIELD JIMMY GENE CPL 19670903 A Btry 2nd Bn 17th Arty

 

B Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

CUTSHAW WILLIAM PFC 19660117 B Btry 2nd Bn 17th Arty
LAURITSEN DAVID WAYNE PFC 19670408 B Btry 2nd Bn 17th Arty
SCHUELLER JAMES PATRICK 1LT 19670617 B Btry 2nd Bn 17th Arty
STRICKLAND HIRAM DILLARD PFC 19660201 B Btry 2nd Bn 17th Arty

 

D Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

CRUZ JOSEPH WILLIAM SP4 19670813 D Btry 2nd Bn 17th Arty
LOWERY MICHAEL AYR PFC 19670205 D Btry 2nd Bn 17th Arty

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

GRITTE ROBERT JOSEPH MSG 19670304 HHB 2nd Bn 17th Arty

3rd Battalion, 18th Artillery
(Attached Unit)

B Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

AIKEN DAVID ROSS PFC 19660923 B Btry 3rd Bn 18th Arty
JOHNSON JIMMY ALVIN SGT 19660923 B Btry 3rd Bn 18th Arty

 

C Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

BARNETTE WALLACE WAYNE SP4 19670702 C Btry 3rd Bn 18th Arty

2nd Battalion, 19th Field Artillery

A Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

FRYE GARY NELSON SGT 19680519 A Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
HERRANDO ROGER DANIEL SGT 19670202 A Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
LEMBKE MELVIN DENNIS 1LT 19681211 A Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
MC FARLAND ARTHUR RAY 1LT 19690515 A Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
RHINEHART CLYDE A. SGT 19680211 A Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
VLIEK RONALD CRAIG SGT 19690905 A Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
WHITE STANLEY DEAN 1LT 19690103 A Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty

 

B Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

ASHER SAMUEL QUENTON PFC 19661227 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
BLONDIN MICHAEL ANTHONY SP5 19700329 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
BRAGG JOHN ROBERT SGT 19690606 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
BROWN GARDNER JOHN PFC 19690826 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
COFFARO ANTHONY CHARLES PFC 19661227 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
CONN RONALD RAY CPL 19661227 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
DELLWO THOMAS ALBERT 1LT 19710315 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
DOLIM STEVEN FRANCIS JR SP4 19680606 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
DUNCAN CHARLES EDWARD CPL 19680628 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
ELAND JOHN FREDERICK SP4 19690512 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
FAIRCLOTH HENRY FLOYD SGT 19690327 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
FURGERSON JAMES MURPHY PFC 19700329 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
HARLAN RICHARD ELLIOTT 2LT 19710315 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
HOLMES JAMES ROBERT CPL 19700329 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
HUSO WAYDE MURRAY SP4 19690813 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
KNAUS RICHARD A. PFC 19661227 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
LEDERHAUS DONALD HERMAN PFC 19661227 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
LORBER DONN MICHAEL CPL 19700329 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
MIRACLE DANIEL L. SGT 19661227 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
MORROW BRIAN JOHN SGT 19691031 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
MOYERS MURL ALVIN CPL 19700329 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
PUARIEA JAMES FREDERICK SGT 19690606 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
STARKS WARNER CPL 19700329 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
STATON RODNEY DALE SSG 19661227 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
WAINWRIGHT MICHAEL JAMES CPL 19700329 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
WEST KENNETH WADE 1LT 19661004 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
ZAMORA EUGENE CONSTANTINO PFC 19690410 B Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty

 

C Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

DIGGS WILLIAM FRANKLIN SP4 19690915 C Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
GILGER WILLIAM GRANT III 2LT 19671207 C Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
GRUNSTAD STANLEY LLOYD CPL 19680719 C Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
MAGYAROSI JOHN JOSEPH SGT 19660517 C Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
NELSON RICHARD DEAN CPL 19700522 C Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
STEPHENS JAMES ROWE SP4 19660517 C Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty
WOODMAN STUART ALAN CPL 19700531 C Btry 2nd Bn 19th Arty

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

BRIGHTMAN MICHAEL DENNIS CPT 19691031 HHB 2nd Bn 19th Arty
DAVIS DALE L. E. SGT 19680215 HHB 2nd Bn 19th Arty
DERHEIM KENNETH LEE SSG 19651219 HHB 2nd Bn 19th Arty
FOSTER BILLY RAY PFC 19660615 HHB 2nd Bn 19th Arty
PAGE JOHN MAC ARTHUR 2LT 19690120 HHB 2nd Bn 19th Arty
ROMERO BENNIE SP4 19651219 HHB 2nd Bn 19th Arty

2nd Battalion, 20th Aerial Rocket Artillery

A Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

ALVAREZ CHARLES ALLEN WO 19680216 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
BARTONE JOHN PATRICK WO 19700715 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
CAHILL CARL THOMAS 1LT 19690601 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
CALDERON CESARIO PFC 19661104 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
CAPLAN DAVID LEON 2LT 19700801 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
CORLEW ROY KENNETH WO 19680712 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
GODFREY BARRY WILLIAM WO 19700825 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
HERRERA JIMMIE ANDREW CPL 19670124 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
HILL JIMMY LEE WO 19700715 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
HINGSTON WILLIAM E. JR CPT 19670124 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
JACKSON GARY RAY SP4 19690908 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
KRAXNER FRANK IMRE CPT 19700801 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
LLOYD FREDDIE GEAN SP5 19660216 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
PATERSON ROSS JAMES WO 19660216 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
RAWLINSON TERRELL LEE CWO 19700825 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
SCHNEIDER ROGER LLOYD WO 19680202 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
SMITH JOSEPH RAYMOND SP4 19670417 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
SMITH ROBERT HAROLD SP4 19670124 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
TAPP MARION NEAL SP4 19680712 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
TOMLINSON DAVID CULLEN WO 19680712 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
WILLIAMS LAWRENCE H JR SGT 19700206 A Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA

 

B Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

ADLER HENRY MSG 19680204 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
BOYCE JOHN FRANKLIN 1LT 19660815 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
BRAULT DENNIS JAMES CWO 19700626 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
BUCHECK ROBERT MARTIN CPL 19690920 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
DUNDAS MICHAEL C WO 19660815 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
GREESON DAVID CURTIS WO 19691107 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
LAZICKI RONALD WAYNE 1LT 19680930 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
LEIKAM NORMAN ALEXIUS MAJ 19651023 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
LUDWIG BYRON NELSON PFC 19660815 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
MASTER WILLIAM STANLEY CPL 19670207 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
MC PHAIL FRANKLIN LLOYD WO 19680930 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
TENORIO SAM SGT 19671128 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
VERGAMINI DOUGLAS SILVIO CWO 19700626 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
WERNER JOHN FREDRICK SP5 19700823 B Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA

 

C Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

BEALS RONNIE HERBERT WO 19671229 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
CARPENTER CLIFFORD LEE PFC 19660720 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
CLARK PAUL LESLIE SP4 19670906 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
CONDY LADD ROBERT SP4 19660215 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
DOYLE LARRY R. WO 19671229 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
DRAUT CHARLES BERNARD JR CPT 19691219 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
FIELDS RONALD CLARK WO 19680204 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
FRANK RICHARD WAGNER II WO 19691219 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
HENSON CLIFTON CPL 19671229 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
HILLYER LOUIS SFC 19670107 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
LOPEZ LUPE PAUL PFC 19671229 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
MC DOWALL FRANCIS JR WO 19690812 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
NABOURS JIMMIE FLOYD WO 19700630 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
NICHOLS COLIN KEITH 1LT 19660720 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
PETERS DAVID E WO 19660720 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
REEVES HAROLD RAY SGT 19680204 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
ROBINSON WINSTON TERRY CPT 19670906 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
ROLF TOMMIE ALLEN WO 19680520 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA
SMITH CHARLES WENDLE PFC 19660720 C Btry 2nd Bn 20th ARA

1st Battalion, 21st Field Artillery

A Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

ADKINS JOHN CPL 19680407 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
BECKWORTH HARLEY DANIEL SSG 19651117 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
BURDICK DANIEL JOSEPH 1LT 19681203 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
BYRD EATTERSON JR CPL 19700528 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
COZAD JERRY LEE SP4 19700516 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
GILMORE KENNETH DEE 1LT 19660131 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
GRANDPRE EDWARD FREDERICK CPL 19690115 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
LEAL GUADALUPE MENDOZA PFC 19680801 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
MADDOX ROBERT BRUCE 1LT 19690211 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
REED FLOYD LARDINO JR SGT 19651115 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
SAUCEDO ROGELIO PFC 19670408 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
SUMMERS WILLIAM ELVIN 1SG 19711111 A Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty

 

B Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

BEAMON THEODORE M SP4 19651123 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
ENGELMEIER JAMES FRANCIS CPL 19690612 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
FORT MELVIN FRANK SP4 19651117 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
FOULK PAUL FREDERICK SP4 19690907 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
GUTIERREZ LOUIS SAM SGT 19651118 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
HAMILTON CHARLES HENRY SFC 19700516 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
MARA JOSEPH P. PFC 19651120 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
MARASCO JOSEPH ALLEN PFC 19690722 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
PICKETT HOMER LEE SGT 19661004 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
ROBISON EDWARD KEITH MSG 19680103 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
SMITH SIDNEY COURTNEY M 2LT 19651117 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
STEWART MORGAN EUGENE SGT 19680103 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
VAN WINKLE JESS H. JR SGT 19690907 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
VILLIARD JOSEPH GEORGE CPL 19660324 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
VOS KENNETH RICHARD SP4 19720329 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
WILLIAMS LARRY DOUGLAS SP4 19660623 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
ZARBO MICHAEL CPL 19671027 B Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty

 

C Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

ALLEN JOHN LEE PFC 19690806 C Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
BLAKE TIMOTHY MORGAN 2LT 19651115 C Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
BROADBECK JOHN GILBERT PFC 19670426 C Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
BUTOROVIC STEVE CPL 19680502 C Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
GIEBELL FLOYD STEPHEN SGT 19691031 C Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
KNAPP DAVID BRUCE PFC 19680508 C Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
MILEY FREDERICK JAMES JR PFC 19671010 C Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
MUNSON EDWARD LOUIS PFC 19680502 C Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty
YATES BRUCE EDGAR 1LT 19661107 C Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty

 

D Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

QUEVEDO ANGEL ALARID PFC 19711031 D Btry 1st Bn 21st Arty

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

CRAMER DONALD JAMES JR SP4 19681003 HHB 1st Bn 21st Arty
GORTON DAVID ATOIGUE SP4 19711115 HHB 1st Bn 21st Arty
MILAR ALBERTO JR SGT 19690907 HHB 1st Bn 21st Arty
O CONNOR DENIS CPT 19671010 HHB 1st Bn 21st Arty
OLESEN RONALD ANDREW SFC 19700722 HHB 1st Bn 21st Arty
SKINNER COURTNEY A. SP4 19690428 HHB 1st Bn 21st Arty
TIPTON CHARLES ROY SFC 19691101 HHB 1st Bn 21st Arty
YOUNGHAM JAMES DOMINIO CPL 19680227 HHB 1st Bn 21st Arty

HHB, 23rd Artillery Group
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

GODFREY JOHNNY LEE SSG 19700718 HHB 23rd Arty Gp

B Battery, 29th Artillery (Searchlight)
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

FREDRICKSON ALAN DOUGLAS PFC 19670409 B Btry 29th Arty
CARPENTER DAVID CLYDE PFC 19660506 B Btry 29th Arty

1st Battalion, 30th Field Artillery

A Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

ABRAMS SAMUEL JR SSG 19690812 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
ARMIJO FRANK CHARLES PFC 19690815 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
BARKER GREG ALLEN PFC 19690812 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
BARRETT FREDERICK HARRY CPL 19690906 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
BEVARD BOBBY LEE SP4 19690812 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
DENNY ROGER EDWARD SP4 19690311 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
FERGUSON WHITNEY T III PFC 19690311 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
GOINS CHESTER LEON PFC 19690815 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
GRUENWALD MICHAEL JEROME PFC 19690311 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
HARTMAN DARRELL ELMER CPL 19690511 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
HAYES JEREMIAH MICHAEL JR SP5 19690812 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
HOSKINS GARY LEE PFC 19690812 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
JACKSON JOHN RICHARD SGT 19690311 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
MONTEZ JESSE BARRERA CPL 19690223 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
MOORE CHARLES RAY SGT 19690906 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
ROACH THOMAS JOSEPH JR SP4 19690308 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
ROBINSON TOMMY LEE PFC 19690311 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
SMITH WILLIAM THOMAS PFC 19690812 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
SNYDER GEORGE EUGENE SSG 19690812 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
STAIR GLENN ROBERT PFC 19690308 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
WHITE DONALD HERBERT CPT 19690812 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
WHITE WILLIAM HENRY PFC 19680723 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
WIMMER ROY DEAN PFC 19690308 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
ZISKO RICHARD JOSEPH CPL 19690812 A Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty

 

B Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

COULTHART GERALD FRANK SP4 19690428 B Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
DAVIS RAYMOND CARL SP4 19670203 B Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
LEDEGAR RUSSELL OLE PFC 19670316 B Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
LEE HAROLD EUGENE SGT 19670203 B Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
TOWNES MORTON ELMER JR 1LT 19670203 B Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty

 

C Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

BOSWORTH DAVID RUSSELL SP4 19680220 C Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
GUEST JAMES WALKER PFC 19680220 C Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
HALL LEWIS STEVEN SP4 19710110 C Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
PASCARELLA FRANK MARIO CPT 19700728 C Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
POWELL ALBERT CHARLES PFC 19700424 C Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

HARDER STEPHEN SGT 19690311 HHB 1st Bn 30th Arty
LIGONS DARYL LEE 1LT 19671226 HHB 1st Bn 30th Arty
MOORE JOHN MARSHALL JR SSG 19690609 HHB 1st Bn 30th Arty
HOOD EUGENE PVT 19700112 SVC Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
MUSSMAN DENNIS ERVIN PFC 19680223 SVC Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty
SPURLOCK JOHN SP4 19680223 SVC Btry 1st Bn 30th Arty

2nd Battalion, 32nd Artillery
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

LASSEN DAVID HENRY SP4 19700401 A Btry 2nd Bn 32nd Arty
SCHELL TERRY LEE SP4 19700401 A Btry 2nd Bn 32nd Arty
SUTTON LAWRENCE EDWIN SSG 19700401 A Btry 2nd Bn 32nd Arty

6th Battalion, 33rd Artillery
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

FULCHER DOUGLAS EDWARD SP4 19680404 A Btry 6th Bn 33rd Arty
SUNDELL LARS PEDER PFC 19680404 A Btry 6th Bn 33rd Arty

2nd Battalion, 35th Artillery
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

HAYES DANNY MARTIN SGT 19670502 A Btry 2nd Bn 35th Arty

2nd Battalion, 40th Artillery
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

NELMS DANIEL EARNEST PFC 19700522 D Btry 2nd Bn 40th Arty

5th Battalion, 42nd Artillery
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battalion

PIPER SIDNEY JR PVT 19700525 HHB 5th Bn 42nd Arty

1st Battalion, 77th Field Artillery

A Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

CHERVONY EDDIE EDWIN SGT 19680505 A Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
CLARK JIMMY RAY CPL 19680504 A Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
DUNDAS JERRY RICHARD SGT 19680505 A Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
HAEFNER DAVID ALLEN CPL 19680505 A Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
JOHNSON GERALD LEE PFC 19680505 A Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
LOCKETT LLOYD PFC 19680505 A Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
MONTGOMERY MICHAEL MALLOR CPL 19680505 A Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
POTIER MILTON PHILLIP CPL 19680505 A Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
ZELDES MARK HILLARY 2LT 19660217 A Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty

 

B Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

BOWEN THOMAS RAY PFC 19700401 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
BRASWELL DONNY JOE CPL 19700710 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
BRIDGMAN CLEAVELAND FLOYD 1LT 19700401 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
BUONO MATTHEW JOSEPH PFC 19680404 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
CHILDRESS BENJAMIN V JR SSG 19700401 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
COLLINS ELZIE J. JR SGT 19660219 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
DICKERSON STANLEY HEMAN PFC 19690818 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
GARIEPY ROBERT DAVID CPL 19680504 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
HACKETT DANIEL HAROLD CPL 19690620 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
HEBERT SYRIAC JR SGT 19700401 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
INKEL GUY MARCEL SGT 19690826 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
LANE ROBERT HARRISON JR SGT 19700401 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
MANLY FREDERICK LEE CPL 19680102 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
SEAWEL WARREN PAUL CPL 19710323 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
SPENCER NORMAN PFC 19660616 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
TURNER GEORGE ALLEN PFC 19661121 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
USSERY CARL RICHARD SGT 19680928 B Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty

 

C Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

ATKINS DON LARRY CPL 19690512 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
BARBIERE CHARLES LOUIS SSG 19690512 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
BLANKENSHIP LARRY J. CPL 19680205 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
CHENOWETH IRVING S. III 2LT 19690413 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
DISMUKES RAYMOND KYLE SP4 19691125 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
DONAVAN TIMOTHY CHARLES PFC 19690512 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
DRANE JOHN WILBUR PFC 19690512 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
JORDAN JAMES SAMUEL PFC 19690512 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
KRELL ROBERT GAIL CPL 19690512 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
PARK MARVIN EDWARD SP4 19690512 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
PARKER RICHARD DENNIS SP4 19660130 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
PETERS DAVID ARTHUR CPT 19680404 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty
WEIDNER DAVID EDWARD CPL 19690512 C Btry 1st Bn 77th Arty

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Battery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

BEGAN JOHN LESTER PFC 19680816 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
DICKS MARVIN MERLE PFC 19670121 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
EDWARDS DANIEL WINSLOW JR SFC 19691223 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
MONTGOMERY CLIFFORD SFC 19691223 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
MURPHY THOMAS JOSEPH SP4 19700401 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
MURRAY GORDON CHESTER SP4 19690308 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
NEEL FRANKLIN WYLIE SFC 19691223 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
POKERJIM JOSEPH LOUIS PVT 19671012 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
ROGERS EDWARD LEROY SFC 19691223 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
ULRICH JAMES CRAIG 1LT 19670213 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
VAUGHAN EGBERT R. SP5 19680504 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty
WILLIAMS STEVEN JAMES SSG 19700401 HHB 1st Bn 77th Arty

F Battery, 79th Aerial Field Artillery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

DILALLO JOHN LAWRENCE CWO 19720624 F Btry 79th ARA
HENN JOHN ROBERT JR CWO 19740206 F Btry 79th ARA
HOSAKA ISAAC YOSHIRO CWO 19720524 F Btry 79th ARA
NORTHUP EDWIN GILBERT CPT 19720620 F Btry 79th ARA
SHIELDS STEPHEN EDWARD 1LT 19720620 F Btry 79th ARA
SPENGLER HENRY MERSHON III CPT 19720405 F Btry 79th ARA
STROBRIDGE RODNEY LYNN MAJ 19780515 F Btry 79th ARA
WILLIAMS ROBERT JOHN MAJ 19780912 F Btry 79th ARA
WINDELER CHARLES CARL JR CWO 19720405 F Btry 79th ARA

E Battery, 82nd Artillery

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battery

BEATTYS LAWRENCE VICK 1LT 19690104 E Btry 82nd Arty
BLANSCET MICHAEL JOHN CPT 19700606 E Btry 82nd Arty
CARTER MICHAEL STEPHEN SP4 19700216 E Btry 82nd Arty
DAVIS WAYNE ROBERT SP4 19700822 E Btry 82nd Arty

Aviation Units

11th Aviation Group

11th Aviation Company (General Support)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

AKINS CHARLES JAMES SP4 19681205 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
ALGER GEORGE BERKLEY SP5 19681130 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
BARNES AARON ANDRE JR SGT 19681229 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
BLACK PAUL VERNON WO 19710301 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
BROOKS CARL RAYMOND SP4 19660102 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
DEHART JACKIE CLYDE SP4 19690829 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
DWYER DALE DON MAJ 19670618 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
GABRIELSEN WILLIAM ARTHUR SP4 19700310 11th Avn Co GS 11th AVN Grp
HATCHER CLAYBURN MC GEE SP5 19690425 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
LUDECKER ROBERT SP4 19670508 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
MC CASKEY ROBERT WALTER MAJ 19680407 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
PEDERSEN CLARK RUSSELL CWO 19700223 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
RUSSELL EDWARD T. PVT 19660430 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
TORRES FRANK CHICO JR SP4 19670505 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
TYLER ALLAN ROBERT SGT 19681104 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
UHL ROBERT DALE WO 19710301 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
WELCH ROBERT EDWARD SGT 19680513 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
WENTZEL WILLIAM CHARLES WO 19670921 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
WILHOITE HENRY O NEIL 1LT 19690718 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp
WILLIAMS WILBERT JR SP4 19661128 11th Avn Co GS 11th Avn Grp

 

11th Pathfinder Detachment

Name, Rank, Date Died, Detachment

TAYLOR JAMES ROBERT PFC 19660128 11th Pathfinder Det 11th Avn Grp

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ANDERSON JAMES BOYD SGT 19680509 HHC 11th Avn Grp
BRIMM JOHN M SGT 19680103 HHC 11th Avn Grp
CUNNINGHAM LOUIS JAMES PFC 19651219 HHC 11th Avn Grp
GORDIAN LARRY BERNARD SP5 19670812 HHC 11th Avn Grp
GRUBER FREDERICK L. SP4 19681201 HHC 11th Avn Grp
HARGIS DANNY WAYNE SP5 19690530 HHC 11th Avn Grp
HENSLEY JAMES CURTIS CPL 19690922 HHC 11th Avn Grp
HUFFSTUTLER KEITH VINCENT PFC 19671101 HHC 11th Avn Grp
JAMROS RICHARD KENNETH PFC 19660313 HHC 11th Avn Grp
LAJKO ROBERT DENNIS CPL 19661227 HHC 11th Avn Grp
LETMATE GEORGE CAROLL SGT 19680504 HHC 11th Avn Grp
PANNO DONALD DAVID SGT 19681130 HHC 11th Avn Grp
PARRISH CONNIE WAYNE SP4 19700215 HHC 11th Avn Grp
TIPPETS LENNY MAURICE SGT 19700507 HHC 11th Avn Grp

17th Aviation Company
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BIRD JOHN THOMAS SP4 19661004 17th Avn Co
WEBSTER DAVID O. CPT 19661004 17th Avn Co

227th Assault Helicopter Battalion

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ADAMS WILLIAM RAYMOND CPL 19691010 A Co 227th AHB
ALFORD MARK CARL SGT 19690903 A Co 227th AHB
ANTEAU KARL THOMAS WO 19700729 A Co 227th AHB
ASH PAUL ENGLISH JR WO 19700218 A Co 227th AHB
BROSE ALBERT C. WO 19670518 A Co 227th AHB
CARLIN DAVID ALLEN CPT 19690116 A Co 227th AHB
COLLINS MICHAEL LEE SP5 19690903 A Co 227th AHB
DEATON JOHN CLAUD SP5 19690116 A Co 227th AHB
DEW PAUL ROBERT SP4 19690116 A Co 227th AHB
DIAL ROBERT LEWIS PFC 19660315 A Co 227th AHB
DILLON JACK HOWARD SP5 19700729 A Co 227th AHB
HANNA DAVID RUSSELL WO 19690903 A Co 227th AHB
HATTON JAMES L. SP4 19661009 A Co 227th AHB
HEIMAN JOSEPH EDWARD SGT 19680205 A Co 227th AHB
HILLS RICKY J. SP4 19700729 A Co 227th AHB
HOLDER FREDRICK LEE SP5 19690116 A Co 227th AHB
HOLZ GARY LEROY CPL 19671008 A Co 227th AHB
HURSTON HUGH LARRY SP5 19670518 A Co 227th AHB
KING LEE RAY SP5 19680205 A Co 227th AHB
KITTLESON RANDY GENE PFC 19700513 A Co 227th AHB
LANE MICHAEL S 1LT 19680205 A Co 227th AHB
LAPAN GEORGE FRANCIS CWO 19690116 A Co 227th AHB
LINAM MAXIE DEAN SP4 19700218 A Co 227th AHB
MC CARTNEY KEN ALLEN WO 19691105 A Co 227th AHB
MC NEIL DONALD K. WO 19680509 A Co 227th AHB
MIRICH JOHN SP5 19690116 A Co 227th AHB
MORLEY JEFFREY PAUL WO 19680205 A Co 227th AHB
PHIPPS DONALD RAY WO 19671005 A Co 227th AHB
POSEY CHARLES ALBERT SP4 19691105 A Co 227th AHB
QUILLIN WILLIAM THOMAS SP4 19691105 A Co 227th AHB
RIMMER JEARL EDWARD SGT 19670518 A Co 227th AHB
ROBERTS JOHN J. WO 19670518 A Co 227th AHB
ROBERTSON PIERCE IRVING MAJ 19661009 A Co 227th AHB
RUMBLE GEROULD MCLEAN III WO 19691105 A Co 227th AHB
TAYLOR ERIC WYCKOFF WO 19700218 A Co 227th AHB
TITTLE WILLIAM EDWARD WO 19690903 A Co 227th AHB
UDING STANLEY ROY PFC 19671005 A Co 227th AHB
YOUNG MARK DOUGLAS WO 19680509 A Co 227th AHB
YOUNG ROBERT FRANCIS CWO 19700315 A Co 227th AHB

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BRITTON WILLIAM DAVID 1LT 19690504 B Co 227th AHB
BURGESS JOHN LAWRENCE SP5 19700630 B Co 227th AHB
CARLISLE THOMAS G. II WO 19680329 B Co 227th AHB
CARMICHAEL ROBERT EDWARD 1LT 19700102 B Co 227th AHB
COLITO JAMES MARTIN JR WO 19670916 B Co 227th AHB
CORONADO ROBERT SP4 19710221 B Co 227th AHB
DEBNER DENNIS ERWIN WO 19700102 B Co 227th AHB
DOUGLAS LESLIE FORREST JR 1LT 19700630 B Co 227th AHB
DUNGEE RUDOLPH FRANCIS WO 19670213 B Co 227th AHB
DWYER ROBERT KEEFE 1LT 19670715 B Co 227th AHB
DYER RICHARD 1LT 19700630 B Co 227th AHB
ELIZONDO FREDERICK H. WO 19670606 B Co 227th AHB
FEDDER FRED ANDERSON WO 19690809 B Co 227th AHB
FLAGELLA JAMES POTITO 1LT 19690504 B Co 227th AHB
HEAD DAVID NEIL CPT 19710220 B Co 227th AHB
IANNETTA LARRY ALBERT SP5 19680329 B Co 227th AHB
IRVIN RICHARD LOWELL SP4 19690805 B Co 227th AHB
KVERNES ROGER WENDELL LTC 19700102 B Co 227th AHB
LASZLO JOSEPH WO 19680329 B Co 227th AHB
LE MASTER MICHAEL EUGENE WO 19690504 B Co 227th AHB
MALONE WILLIAM WALTER SP4 19710220 B Co 227th AHB
MURPHY JON MICHAEL SGT 19680329 B Co 227th AHB
PLEMMONS NORMAN LEE SGT 19690504 B Co 227th AHB
REMMLER MILTON WILLIAM JR WO 19690504 B Co 227th AHB
ROSS DON LEWIS SGT 19690504 B Co 227th AHB
SPIVEY EDDIE LEE SFC 19700102 B Co 227th AHB
STUBBS BILLY RAY SGT 19690504 B Co 227th AHB
STYBEL CONRAD ANTHONY 1LT 19670917 B Co 227th AHB
THOMAS ROBERT LEE SGT 19690504 B Co 227th AHB
WADE ARCHIE NORMAN SP5 19700212 B Co 227th AHB
WILLIAMS DAVID LEIGH PFC 19680404 B Co 227th AHB
WOOD LAWRENCE JEFFREY SGT 19670916 B Co 227th AHB

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ABLER JAMES LYNN SP4 19700522 C Co 227th AHB
AYALA GEORGE HERMAN SP4 19691028 C Co 227th AHB
BEAN LARRY DAVID SSG 19710122 C Co 227th AHB
BEECHER QUENTIN RIPPETOE CWO 19730605 C Co 227th AHB
BRANCHEAU FRANCIS EMIL II PFC 19690819 C Co 227th AHB
BROWN THOMAS FRANCIS JR WO 19691010 C Co 227th AHB
BUCHANAN ELMER LEVERNE PFC 19660924 C Co 227th AHB
CALLAHAN CHARLES L. III WO 19680721 C Co 227th AHB
CARY WILLIE B. PFC 19660721 C Co 227th AHB
CLINTON DEAN EDDIE CWO 19730605 C Co 227th AHB
CONNOLLY TERRENCE CHARLES CPL 19691028 C Co 227th AHB
CRAWFORD GALE VERNON SP4 19660511 C Co 227th AHB
CUMMINGS JAMES E. JR WO 19681112 C Co 227th AHB
CUMMINGS JAMES EDWARD SP4 19700516 C Co 227th AHB
DORNBERGH WILLIAM L JR SP4 19670526 C Co 227th AHB
EBEL WILLIAM EARNEST CPT 19660924 C Co 227th AHB
ELLISON WAYNE EDWIN WO 19660924 C Co 227th AHB
FOLEY CHARLES DANIEL CPT 19700523 C Co 227th AHB
GREENE ELLIS DAVID CPT 19700523 C Co 227th AHB
HOLMAN BOBBY FOSTER WO 19680104 C Co 227th AHB
HOLMES JACK EUGENE SP5 19691227 C Co 227th AHB
HUNT BOB CLARENCE JR SP4 19660129 C Co 227th AHB
JOHNSON CLIFFORD CURTIS CWO 19660129 C Co 227th AHB
JOHNSON PAUL EDWARD SP5 19671114 C Co 227th AHB
LARSON DALE K SGT 19681112 C Co 227th AHB
LARSON RICHARD ANDREW CPT 19700522 C Co 227th AHB
LAWSON CHAMP JACKSON JR SP4 19651104 C Co 227th AHB
LAZARUS ROBERT LANI CPL 19691010 C Co 227th AHB
LIKENS BOBBY JOE SGT 19690819 C Co 227th AHB
LONG SHELBY MARCENE SP4 19691022 C Co 227th AHB
LUCKSTEAD EDWIN JOSEF SP4 19660924 C Co 227th AHB
MC CURTAIN CHARLES RAY JR SGT 19681112 C Co 227th AHB
MC LAUGHLIN RUSSELL FRANK PFC 19671114 C Co 227th AHB
MEHLHAFF RICHARD WAYNE PVT 19700522 C Co 227th AHB
MONG WILBUR LEROY WO 19681112 C Co 227th AHB
MURRIETTA FRANK A. WO 19671114 C Co 227th AHB
NELSON JAMES RAYMOND SSG 19730605 C Co 227th AHB
PARENT ROBERT WARREN SP5 19680721 C Co 227th AHB
PINKERTON BENJAMIN ROBERT SP5 19651104 C Co 227th AHB
REILLY JOHN CHARLES WO 19700522 C Co 227th AHB
RIGGS THOMAS FREDERICK CWO 19730605 C Co 227th AHB
SHANNON GARRY MONZEL SP5 19700630 C Co 227th AHB
SIZEMORE JAMES WILLIAM WO 19651104 C Co 227th AHB
SPENCER JAMES FREDERICK 1LT 19691102 C Co 227th AHB
ST PETER ROBERT EUGENE MAJ 19660129 C Co 227th AHB
STOEN MARCUS SHERWIN SP5 19710314 C Co 227th AHB
STONE ROBERT DOUGLAS SSG 19680721 C Co 227th AHB
SWIGER BERNARD LEROY SSG 19701211 C Co 227th AHB
TADEVIC RALPH DULANE WO 19691028 C Co 227th AHB
THORNTON STEPHEN H. WO 19671114 C Co 227th AHB
UHLMANSIEK RALPH EDWARD SSG 19730605 C Co 227th AHB
WELBORN JOE THOMAS CWO 19651104 C Co 227th AHB
WILLARD RALPH JOHN WO 19680721 C Co 227th AHB

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ELTRINGHAM WILLIAM DAVID SP5 19680206 D Co 227th AHB
GIBSON JOE BILL PVT 19700407 D Co 227th AHB
HARTMAN WILLIAM TAYLOR SP4 19680120 D Co 227th AHB
HESSE CHARLES THOMAS SGT 19680723 D Co 227th AHB
KENDALL JAMES D. SP4 19680425 D Co 227th AHB
KNOBLOCK JOSEPH M. JR SP4 19680312 D Co 227th AHB
KRELL ROYAL TINDORF SP5 19661205 D Co 227th AHB
MAKUCK MICHAEL PATRICK SP4 19680425 D Co 227th AHB
PERKINS GARY WILLIAM CPT 19680312 D Co 227th AHB
PORTER LEO SP4 19670818 D Co 227th AHB
WEBER ROGER DALE SGT 19680606 D Co 227th AHB

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CLARK JAMES EARL MSG 19651104 HHC 227th AHB
FISHER ROYAL CLIFTON JR CPT 19651104 HHC 227th AHB
FOSTER CLEVELAND SSG 19660404 HHC 227th AHB
HIMES LLOYD ALLEN SMAJ 19680131 HHC 227th AHB
HOYT ERVIN JAMES WO 19680425 HHC 227th AHB
SPENCER KENNETH GLENN 1LT 19680425 HHC 227th AHB

228th Assault Support Helicopter Battalion

1st Aviation Detachment

Name, Rank, Date Died, Detachment

ARZUAGA JOAQUIN SGT 19670505 1st Aviation Det 228th ASHB
HICKS PAUL J 2LT 19670505 1st Aviation Det 228th ASHB
MAYO PIKE POWERS PFC 19670505 1st Aviation Det 228th ASHB
O NEAL MELVIN JR SP4 19670505 1st Aviation Det 228th ASHB
RODRIGUES GARY WAYNE SP4 19670505 1st Aviation Det 228th ASHB
TALAN ARISTON R. JR SSG 19670505 1st Aviation Det 228th ASHB
WEIDENBACH EDWARD JOSEPH CWO 19670505 1st Aviation Det 228th ASHB
WHITE WILLIAM ERNEST JR PFC 19670505 1st Aviation Det 228th ASHB

 

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BLODGETT DOUGLAS RANDOLPH SSG 19781119 A Co 228th ASHB
CABALLERO DAVID JOE CPL 19680424 A Co 228th ASHB
CARLISLE LARRY DEXTER CWO 19680611 A Co 228th ASHB
CONROY RONALD LEE WO 19681003 A Co 228th ASHB
COSTLEY LARRY LEE SP4 19681003 A Co 228th ASHB
DENNIS WILLIAM ROY SSG 19770329 A Co 228th ASHB
GETZ PAUL ROBERT CWO 19691031 A Co 228th ASHB
GONZALEZ JESUS ARMANDO SSG 19780410 A Co 228th ASHB
GRAHAM EARNEST WILMER PFC 19690223 A Co 228th ASHB
HARRY CLIFFORD ROBERT CWO 19651022 A Co 228th ASHB
HIGGINSON LARRY CRAIG SP4 19680915 A Co 228th ASHB
HILL VICTOR C. PVT 19670305 A Co 228th ASHB
JANKA WILLIAM ROBERT SP4 19670305 A Co 228th ASHB
JOHNSON THOMAS EUGENE CWO 19681003 A Co 228th ASHB
KEIPER GEORGE FREDERICK SP4 19680915 A Co 228th ASHB
LAMPMAN KENNETH WAYNE SP4 19670305 A Co 228th ASHB
MC KEE RICHARD CHARLES JR PFC 19670305 A Co 228th ASHB
PHILLIPS ORMAN DORR CWO 19670305 A Co 228th ASHB
PIERCE JERRY LEE JR SP5 19681003 A Co 228th ASHB
REESE DENNIS DEAN SP4 19681003 A Co 228th ASHB
SMITH DENNIS WAYNE SP6 19670305 A Co 228th ASHB
SPARKS CLIFFORD EDWARD SP6 19670305 A Co 228th ASHB
WALLACE CHARLES JAMES SSG 19681003 A Co 228th ASHB
WILKINSON RONALD JAMES SGT 19690223 A Co 228th ASHB
WISE ROBERT EVANS 1LT 19670305 A Co 228th ASHB

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ARNOLD RICHARD EARL SP4 19660129 B Co 228th ASHB
BAIR CHARLES JACOB SP6 19660129 B Co 228th ASHB
CHAMBERLIN DENNIS DEAN SP4 19700626 B Co 228th ASHB
CRODY RONALD ISAAC SSG 19690117 B Co 228th ASHB
ENMAN DEVON MARDIC SGT 19700912 B Co 228th ASHB
FOWLER VIRGIL JAMES SSG 19680509 B Co 228th ASHB
GENES LUTHER ALLEN CPL 19700912 B Co 228th ASHB
GOFORTH CHARLES DAVID SP5 19680330 B Co 228th ASHB
HARDIN WILLIAM RICHARD CPT 19660129 B Co 228th ASHB
HOUSH ANTHONY FRANK SFC 19750902 B Co 228th ASHB
HUGHES DAVID JAMES SP4 19670527 B Co 228th ASHB
JOHNSON LARRY DU WAYNE SP4 19700722 B Co 228th ASHB
JOHNSON TAYLOR DOUGLAS MAJ 19660128 B Co 228th ASHB
KOWALSKI LEONARD J. JR CWO 19700912 B Co 228th ASHB
LANG CHARLES VANDERBILT MAJ 19700912 B Co 228th ASHB
LEYDE THEODORE EDWARD SGT 19680506 B Co 228th ASHB
LUNA FORTUNATO JR SP4 19660129 B Co 228th ASHB
MORRIS JAMES ALBERT JR CWO 19680927 B Co 228th ASHB
NAHER STEPHEN CHARLES SGT 19700912 B Co 228th ASHB
PAQUETTE RICHARD WALTER SGT 19700504 B Co 228th ASHB
ROOP FRANK CWO 19660129 B Co 228th ASHB
ROSA JOHN MICHAEL SP4 19691115 B Co 228th ASHB
SIMPSON OTIS RAYMOND SP5 19681104 B Co 228th ASHB
THARP EARL WATSON JR SP5 19700626 B Co 228th ASHB
TURNER CLAUDE TYLER SP5 19660129 B Co 228th ASHB
WALLACE MICHAEL JOHN SFC 19740206 B Co 228th ASHB

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ANDERSON TERRANCE WESLEY WO 19700309 C Co 228th ASHB
BALDWIN JOHN FRANK SP4 19690113 C Co 228th ASHB
BAMFORD GEORGE ARTHUR SP4 19700309 C Co 228th ASHB
BARTASCH WALTER SP5 19691005 C Co 228th ASHB
BROWN CARL SP4 19661118 C Co 228th ASHB
BURKES JOSEPH SP4 19680425 C Co 228th ASHB
CAMPBELL RONALD JACOB PFC 19680425 C Co 228th ASHB
CAMPBELL WILLIAM H III SP4 19671226 C Co 228th ASHB
CLARK PHILLIP LESLIE SP4 19700309 C Co 228th ASHB
DELP KENNETH HARVEY PFC 19660425 C Co 228th ASHB
EILER LINDEN DALE JR CPL 19680425 C Co 228th ASHB
FORTNER JOHN LYNWOOD WO 19700309 C Co 228th ASHB
ISELY MICHAEL GENE PFC 19661118 C Co 228th ASHB
LANGE DEAN RICHARD CWO 19690903 C Co 228th ASHB
LEACH JAMES WILLIS CWO 19661118 C Co 228th ASHB
MC GEE BOLEN PONDEXDER SP5 19680425 C Co 228th ASHB
MC MANUS JERRY DOYNE CPL 19680425 C Co 228th ASHB
REEVES M RAYMOND SP4 19680303 C Co 228th ASHB
REITZ KEITH HAROLD SP4 19700309 C Co 228th ASHB
SMOOT RAYMOND EUGENE SP5 19661118 C Co 228th ASHB
TRUESDALE LARRY LEE SSG 19650918 C Co 228th ASHB
WAYMIRE BILLY JOE CWO 19661118 C Co 228th ASHB

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CROSS FRANK WARREN CWO 19680915 HHC 228th ASHB
KYLE BARRY STUART SP4 19671226 HHC 228th ASHB
OVERACKER EARL JOHN SFC 19690815 HHC 228th ASHB
SEE MICHAEL DUANE SP4 19681003 HHC 228th ASHB

229th Assault Helicopter Battalion

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Detachment

BERGER RAYMOND REX SP4 19701023 A Co 229th AHB
BERGQUIST VERNON GAIL SP4 19700611 A Co 229th AHB
BOWEN RALPH EDWARD WO 19671005 A Co 229th AHB
COLBURN RICHARD EUGENE SGT 19710424 A Co 229th AHB
DOSSETT JOHN ADRIAN JR SGT 19700611 A Co 229th AHB
FANNING MARTIN VINCENT CPT 19710424 A Co 229th AHB
GRELLA DONALD CARROLL SP5 19661229 A Co 229th AHB
HARDESTY ROBERT JOE SP4 19661227 A Co 229th AHB
JACKSON DAVID RUSSELL SGT 19691107 A Co 229th AHB
JEFFRIES GABRIEL AUGUS JR WO 19710424 A Co 229th AHB
JOHANSEN JAMES ARTHUR WO 19680118 A Co 229th AHB
KIRKLAND VIRGIL JR SP4 19651112 A Co 229th AHB
MORAN PAUL ROBERT CWO 19700315 A Co 229th AHB
PHELPS JESSE DONALD CWO 19661229 A Co 229th AHB
PHILLIPS HOWARD EDWARD CPT 19660131 A Co 229th AHB
POHLMAN JOHN HOWARD WO 19700415 A Co 229th AHB
RASMUSSEN JOHN WILLIAM PFC 19691107 A Co 229th AHB
RICE THOMAS JR SP4 19661229 A Co 229th AHB
STANCIL KENNETH LEON CWO 19661229 A Co 229th AHB
STOCKDALE MELVIN JAMES SP5 19660129 A Co 229th AHB
WIELKOPOLAN DONALD DAVID SP4 19680118 A Co 229th AHB
WOODS CLAYTON LEON SP4 19710219 A Co 229th AHB

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ADAMS LARRY SP4 19680223 B Co 229th AHB
BABULJAK STEPHEN 1LT 19681204 B Co 229th AHB
BOGLE DENNIS DEAN WO 19691129 B Co 229th AHB
BRANAUGH LARRY JAMES WO 19680420 B Co 229th AHB
CASEY THOMAS JEROME JR WO 19690216 B Co 229th AHB
COPELAND RALPH A SP4 19651114 B Co 229th AHB
COX ALLAN LAMAR WO 19660801 B Co 229th AHB
ESCALLIER STEVE LOUIS SP4 19691031 B Co 229th AHB
GONZALEZ-LOPEZ ADOLFO SGT 19710225 B Co 229th AHB
GREEN KISH LEMONT WO 19690615 B Co 229th AHB
HARRINGTON CHARLES J WO 19680419 B Co 229th AHB
JOHNSON LARRY DEAN SGT 19690425 B Co 229th AHB
JONES JAMES EDWARD CPL 19681204 B Co 229th AHB
KNEPP JACK DALE CWO 19691129 B Co 229th AHB
LEMASTER LARRY D. SGT 19690615 B Co 229th AHB
LYNCH JOHN E. SGT 19690615 B Co 229th AHB
MATIS WALTER FRANCIS E JR SGT 19680419 B Co 229th AHB
MAYES JAMES WILLIAM PFC 19651112 B Co 229th AHB
MC DAVITT GEORGE FRANCIS CPL 19680916 B Co 229th AHB
MC GRAW LARRY JOE SP4 19691031 B Co 229th AHB
NESSET DAVID JON 1LT 19680419 B Co 229th AHB
ROSENTHAL MICHAEL D JR WO 19691031 B Co 229th AHB
TINNEY JOHNNY MACK CPL 19710208 B Co 229th AHB
TURCOTTE DANIEL JOSEPH CWO 19700722 B Co 229th AHB
VARNADO MICHAEL BANARD CWO 19700921 B Co 229th AHB
VERNON BROADUS WAYNE PFC 19681204 B Co 229th AHB
WHITE WILLIAM HENRY 1SG 19680916 B Co 229th AHB
WYMAN MURRAY JOHN CPT 19691031 B Co 229th AHB

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLMERS ROBERT ROGER SP4 19691210 C Co 229th AHB
BAUER ROBERT ERNEST WO 19700926 C Co 229th AHB
BULLOCH JAMES GRADY CWO 19700611 C Co 229th AHB
CLIME RALPH JOHN WO 19690619 C Co 229th AHB
ESTES DONALD CARTHEL CWO 19660624 C Co 229th AHB
FAUGHT WILLIAM AVENER JR SP4 19700725 C Co 229th AHB
GREGOIRE JOHN RICHARD SP4 19670402 C Co 229th AHB
HALL DONALD ALLEN JR SGT 19700926 C Co 229th AHB
HAN CHARLES WILLIAM SP4 19681120 C Co 229th AHB
HAVEL MICHAEL DENNIS SP5 19690626 C Co 229th AHB
HEATH RICHARD FARLEY SP6 19700413 C Co 229th AHB
HOLTOM MARK RICHARD WO 19700926 C Co 229th AHB
JEFFERSON HERMAN LOUIS JR SP4 19651112 C Co 229th AHB
LAIDLER ERNEST HAMMOND SP4 19700926 C Co 229th AHB
LAWSON WARREN STEPHEN 1LT 19700926 C Co 229th AHB
LEBRUN LAWRENCE P. PFC 19660624 C Co 229th AHB
LEE JAMES FRANKLIN SSG 19700403 C Co 229th AHB
LORIMER WILLIAM IV CPT 19700310 C Co 229th AHB
MATHEWS HENRY DON SGT 19690619 C Co 229th AHB
MC LEARY ORVAL WADE WO 19680506 C Co 229th AHB
MEYER FRANKLIN DELANO SP4 19700611 C Co 229th AHB
PAINTER ROBERT ALBERT JR SP4 19700926 C Co 229th AHB
PARSONS RONALD NEAL SP4 19700403 C Co 229th AHB
PEARLSTEIN JERROLD S. WO 19690619 C Co 229th AHB
STEEL RICHARD EDWARD MAJ 19651104 C Co 229th AHB
STEIER WILLIAM EDWARD PFC 19660624 C Co 229th AHB
STINN JOHN RICHARD SP4 19700515 C Co 229th AHB
SULLIVAN FRANCIS JORDAN CPT 19700926 C Co 229th AHB
SWAYZE GERALD CLIFFORD CPT 19691230 C Co 229th AHB
TATARSKI LESLIE MILES WO 19700612 C Co 229th AHB
TAYLOR ALONZO HUGHES SGT 19700611 C Co 229th AHB
TOWNSEND DELMAS SHERWOOD WO 19660624 C Co 229th AHB
UHL RAYMOND RIEDE SGT 19700611 C Co 229th AHB
VOSS RAYMOND ALLAN SGT 19690619 C Co 229th AHB
WOODLAND DOUGLAS MEAD SP5 19700926 C Co 229th AHB
WOODS LAWRENCE DANE CPT 19660624 C Co 229th AHB
ZAMORA CARLOS JR SP5 19660128 C Co 229th AHB

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLEN GARY LEE WO 19680512 D Co 229th AHB
BARSOM GEORGE KASPER III 1LT 19720419 D Co 229th AHB
BELL WAYNE MORRIS CWO 19681012 D Co 229th AHB
BEYRAND JOHN MICHAEL SP4 19670809 D Co 229th AHB
CARROLL JAMES RICHARD WO 19681012 D Co 229th AHB
CURTISS EDWIN HARRY WO 19701014 D Co 229th AHB
DECHENE ROBERT NORMAND WO 19670917 D Co 229th AHB
EVELAND MARK W. CW2 19690816 D Co 229th AHB
FLEMING JOHN J. PFC 19650930 D Co 229th AHB
GOTTHARDT ROBERT WILLIAM CWO 19680512 D Co 229th AHB
HUMPHRIES GARY DEAN CPT 19690126 D Co 229th AHB
JELICH JOHN ANTHONY CWO 19720401 D Co 229th AHB
JONES ROBERT LEWIS 1LT 19680602 D Co 229th AHB
KUHNLY GERALD LOREN SP5 19651228 D Co 229th AHB
LASSITER WILLIAM O III WO 19700509 D Co 229th AHB
LEACH DEAN KENT WO 19720519 D Co 229th AHB
MAURONE WILLIAM GREGORY PFC 19650930 D Co 229th AHB
MC CRARY CLIFFORD PAUL WO 19690816 D Co 229th AHB
MILLER FRANK LEONARD III CPT 19650930 D Co 229th AHB
MOORE CLARENCE EARL WO 19650930 D Co 229th AHB
OWENS JAMES DOUGLAS SP4 19720401 D Co 229th AHB
RAHM ARNOLD JOHN CPT 19720419 D Co 229th AHB
SHY GARY NOLAN 1LT 19680308 D Co 229th AHB
STEELE EDWARD BERNARD SFC 19690223 D Co 229th AHB
WALLACE RUSSELL LEWIS WO 19680308 D Co 229th AHB
WANKA CARL JEFFREY CWO 19701014 D Co 229th AHB
WILKINS HAROLD EUGENE SP4 19651112 D Co 229th AHB

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

KINNEY DELMER LANGLY PFC 19690727 HHC 229th AHB
PEOPLES HOWARD GREGORY PFC 19681109 HHC 229th AHB

362nd Assault Support Helicopter Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ELENBURG ALVIN ROBERT SP4 19720510 362nd Avn Co
HARRELL SAMUEL 1LT 19720510 362nd Avn Co
MUSTIN LARRY STEVEN SP5 19720510 362nd Avn Co
NEISS TERRY DUANE SP4 19720510 362nd Avn Co
TOMLIN BARRY COLEY CPT 19720510 362nd Avn Co

478th Aviation Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BRYAN LIONEL JOHN JR SP4 19660105 478 HHC
CLEAVES MICHAEL DAVID SP4 19720424 478 HHC
GAJAN ALTON LOUIS CWO 19660105 478 HHC
HETZER JOSEPH EDWARD JR SP5 19660105 478 HHC
LANE ROBERT CARL CWO 19660105 478 HHC
LORD ARTHUR JAMES MAJ 19770413 478 HHC
MILLARD CHARLES WORTH CWO 19780914 478 HHC
SHAFER PHILIP RAYMOND SP6 19750902 478 HHC
SMITH LARRY JAMES PFC 19680927 478 HHC
WERDEHOFF MICHAEL RAY MSG 19780605 478 HHC

Engineer Units

8th Engineer Battalion

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BAKER ELWOOD CHARLES PFC 19701218 A Co 8th Eng Bn
BERCIER KENNETH SANDFORD SP4 19700128 A Co 8th Eng Bn
DE LUCA THOMAS STEVEN JR SP4 19690406 A Co 8th Eng Bn
GONZALEZ CARLOS SAAVEDRA SSG 19660501 A Co 8th Eng Bn
HAMMOND RUSSELL EARL SFC 19651105 A Co 8th Eng Bn
JOHNSON CLEVELAND OSBORNE SFC 19700128 A Co 8th Eng Bn
LUCAS WILBUR RAY SP4 19660529 A Co 8th Eng Bn
MC CLELLAN EDWARD EUGENE SGT 19680229 A Co 8th Eng Bn
MC CONNICO DONALD SP4 19660529 A Co 8th Eng Bn
MC FALL ROBERT DALE SGT 19700310 A Co 8th Eng Bn
MORRIS HOOVER SFC 19651112 A Co 8th Eng Bn
RAIH ROGER WILLIAM PFC 19680401 A Co 8th Eng Bn
SAMPT JOHN FRANCIS PFC 19660217 A Co 8th Eng Bn
STEPHENS DENNIS ARTHUR SP4 19700611 A Co 8th Eng Bn
TUTTLE ARLEN CLIFTON SSG 19651105 A Co 8th Eng Bn
TYSON LARRY PRESTON SP4 19680229 A Co 8th Eng Bn

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLEN ROY CPL 19680226 B Co 8th Eng Bn
ANDERSON ROGER CHARLES SP4 19680824 B Co 8th Eng Bn
BELL HOWARD CLAYTON SGT 19680214 B Co 8th Eng Bn
BENNETT WILLIAM RAYMOND PFC 19661201 B Co 8th Eng Bn
CRAVENS ROBERT MILTON JR SP4 19680816 B Co 8th Eng Bn
DAVIS JAMES LEROY SGT 19651112 B Co 8th Eng Bn
DAVIS RICHARD JOHN CPT 19670510 B Co 8th Eng Bn
DEESE JAMES EDWARD JR CPL 19680226 B Co 8th Eng Bn
LOCKETT EDWARD DEAN PVT 19700210 B Co 8th Eng Bn
MAC MANUS JAMES FRANCIS PFC 19680420 B Co 8th Eng Bn
MC COMAS HOBART WILSON JR PFC 19670619 B Co 8th Eng Bn
RICH DANNY KAYE SP5 19680506 B Co 8th Eng Bn
ROBBINS ARNOLD LEE SFC 19700515 B Co 8th Eng Bn
SOWA JAMES ANDREW PFC 19681012 B Co 8th Eng Bn
STURM HERMAN VICTOR JR SGT 19700809 B Co 8th Eng Bn
VAZQUEZ-SANTIAGO EFRAIN PVT 19690827 B Co 8th Eng Bn

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BLAKENEY GREGORY ALLEN SP4 19700525 C Co 8th Eng Bn
BOGGESS RALPH M III CPL 19690910 C Co 8th Eng Bn
BROWN JAMES LEE JR CPL 19680213 C Co 8th Eng Bn
CHRISTIAN BRUCE CALVIN SP4 19680908 C Co 8th Eng Bn
COFFELT BOBBY J SP4 19660815 C Co 8th Eng Bn
DELACROIX WILLIE JAMES SGT 19691230 C Co 8th Eng Bn
DLUZAK DAVID MARTIN SP4 19680305 C Co 8th Eng Bn
DUSSEAU JERRY JAMES PFC 19670113 C Co 8th Eng Bn
GENWRIGHT MC KENZIE W CPT 19690903 C Co 8th Eng Bn
HAMBLETON HARRY B III 1LT 19680915 C Co 8th Eng Bn
HENRY SCOTT ORVILLE SP5 19651115 C Co 8th Eng Bn
KIGER DENNIS DELMAR SSG 19700507 C Co 8th Eng Bn
LA BONTE ROGER EDWARD 2LT 19661208 C Co 8th Eng Bn
LARSON JEFFRY ARTHUR CPL 19680102 C Co 8th Eng Bn
NAKAYAMA JIMMY D PFC 19651117 C Co 8th Eng Bn
PARDO THOMAS ANTHONY SP5 19700718 C Co 8th Eng Bn
RICE JAMES R PFC 19660813 C Co 8th Eng Bn
RUBIN HERMAN FRANCIS PFC 19681211 C Co 8th Eng Bn
SCHEELY ROBERT JAMES PFC 19691106 C Co 8th Eng Bn
SWATSLEY MICKEY LYNN SP4 19680908 C Co 8th Eng Bn
TSCHAMBERS JOSEPH L PFC 19650902 C Co 8th Eng Bn
TODD GEORGE ALBERT SGT 19680720 C Co 8th Eng Bn
WILLIAMS TERRY WAYNE PFC 19680213 C Co 8th Eng Bn

 

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BRITZ RONALD JOSEPH MAJ 19690903 HHC 8th Eng Bn
BROUMAS ANDRE GEORGE LTC 19690903 HHC 8th Eng Bn
CASS FRANK LEE CPL 19710311 HHC 8th Eng Bn
COCHRAN SCOTT EDWARD CPL 19690527 HHC 8th Eng Bn
COSSEY JOHN DWANE PFC 19690719 HHC 8th Eng Bn
CRAIN CHARLES ERNEST PFC 19670702 HHC 8th Eng Bn
DANIELS EDWARD STEVEN PFC 19660616 HHC 8th Eng Bn
ELLIS ALTON STARLING SP4 19690507 HHC 8th Eng Bn
ENGLISH CARVER JOSEPH JR SP5 19660105 HHC 8th Eng Bn
GOSSMAN KERRY RAY PFC 19701015 HHC 8th Eng Bn
GREER FRANK MICHAEL SP4 19690121 HHC 8th Eng Bn
HARRISON ALBERT LEWIS SSG 19700506 HHC 8th Eng Bn
HUFFMAN DAVID JAY CPL 19690326 HHC 8th Eng Bn
HUNDLEY MOSE CHILDS SSG 19690321 HHC 8th Eng Bn
JACKSON HARRY JOHN JR PFC 19691111 HHC 8th Eng Bn
LITTS JAMES GARRIS PFC 19661004 HHC 8th Eng Bn
MAHONEY RONALD J PFC 19661208 HHC 8th Eng Bn
MONTAG LEE EDWARD SP5 19690905 HHC 8th Eng Bn
NESTERAK NORMAN LOUIS CPT 19690903 HHC 8th Eng Bn
POWELL PETER EARL SP5 19680411 HHC 8th Eng Bn
REYES ANTONIO SGT 19690121 HHC 8th Eng Bn
RIDENHOUR DARWIN BRUCE SSG 19680401 HHC 8th Eng Bn
SMITH EVERETT HAROLD JR SP4 19680925 HHC 8th Eng Bn
STAYER HARRY SHERMAN SP4 19680401 HHC 8th Eng Bn
THOMAS MELVIN RAY SGT 19700515 HHC 8th Eng Bn

14th Engineer Battalion
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

HENDERSON EDWARD E JR SGT 19680702 D Co 14th Eng Bn
HENLEY CHARLES RAY SP4 19680715 D Co 14th Eng Bn
JACOBSON JOHN W SR SP4 19680730 D Co 14th Eng Bn
LOKKEN GARY DAN CPT 19680410 HHC 14th Eng Bn
MICHALIK WILLY ROBERT PVT 19680410 HHC 14th Eng Bn
RATLIFF JERRY SCOTT SSG 19681027 HHC 14th Eng Bn

15th Engineer Battalion
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battalion

COOPER JAMES WILLIAM SP5 19680409 A Co 15th Eng Bn
OWEN DEAN GILMAN SP5 19680406 A Co 15th Eng Bn
CLARK RONNIE LEE CPL 19680225 B Co 15th Eng Bn
BROWN JOE HENRY SP4 19680225 C Co 15th Eng Bn
DE LA ROSA LARRY A. JR CPL 19680225 C Co 15th Eng Bn
LANE DENNIS EUGENE CPL 19680225 C Co 15th Eng Bn
SIMMONS ROBERT LOUIS SGT 19680225 C Co 15th Eng Bn
TODD JIMMIE LESTER MSG 19680228 C Co 15th Eng Bn
BROWN GERALD KEITH SGT 19680307 D Co 15th Eng Bn
GILLMAN DONALD STANDLEY SP4 19680311 D Co 15th Eng Bn
HERRING BOYD LEMUEL SGT 19680308 D Co 15th Eng Bn
CARVER HARRY FRANKLIN SSG 19680410 E Co 15th Eng Bn

31st Engineer Battalion
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battalion

BROCKS EVERETT LEWIS SSG 19700505 C Co 31st Eng Bn

39th Engineer Battalion
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battalion

WATSON RICHARD DALE SP4 19670416 A Co 39th Eng Bn
WILLIAMS DAVID EDWARD SP4 19670416 A Co 39th Eng Bn
COE KENNETH EUGENE SP4 19670702 C Co 39th Eng Bn

46th Engineer Battalion
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battalion

KIRKSEY ROBERT LOUIS PFC 19670102 D Co 46th Eng Bn

70th Engineer Battalion
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battalion

HOWIE RICHARD S. PFC 19660715 70th Eng Bn

501st Engineer Company
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

HAMILTON ROBERT DAVID SP4 19720704 501st Eng Co
POWERS DONALD HOWARD SP4 19711221 501st Eng Co

Support Units

HHC, Division Support Command

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

LAWYER ALFRED LEWIS CPL 19690512 HHC Div Sup Cmd

15th Medical Battalion
56th Dental Detachment, Attached

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

GARRETT FRANK DAVID PFC 19651028 A Co 15th Med Bn

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

JONES ROBERT ERNEST CPL 19681126 B Co 15th Med Bn

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BENBOW EVANS JR SP4 19690513 C Co 15th Med Bn
WICK MICHAEL RAYMOND SP4 19690609 C Co 15th Med Bn
WONNACOTT WALTER L. PFC 19661228 C Co 15th Med Bn

 

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

ALLING JOHN STEPHEN JR SP4 19681126 HHC 15th Med Bn
ARNOLD RODNEY KEITH WO 19700425 HHC 15th Med Bn
BEALS STEPHEN CARL 1LT 19681126 HHC 15th Med Bn
BINKOWSKI RONALD JOHN SP4 19691218 HHC 15th Med Bn
BOWDLER GARY LEE SP4 19690907 HHC 15th Med Bn
BRANTLEY LESTER J. SSG 19690820 HHC 15th Med Bn
BRATCHER CLIFFORD SHERAN SP4 19660720 HHC 15th Med Bn
BROOKS JAMES HARRISON JR SFC 19700425 HHC 15th Med Bn
BROOKS WILLIAM LEE SP4 19690606 HHC 15th Med Bn
CINOTTI RALPH SILVIO SP4 19691028 HHC 15th Med Bn
CONWAY JAMES THADDEUS SP6 19700425 HHC 15th Med Bn
DENLEY BILLY WAYNE SP4 19691028 HHC 15th Med Bn
DI BARI LOUIS SCOTT SP5 19690905 HHC 15th Med Bn
DOCKERY ROOSEVELT GEORGE CPL 19700204 HHC 15th Med Bn
DORAN JAMES DONALD CWO 19681126 HHC 15th Med Bn
DOUD NORMAN KENT SGT 19680715 HHC 15th Med Bn
DUBACH GARY LYNN SP4 19690214 HHC 15th Med Bn
EASLEY DENNIS BOYD 2LT 19660720 HHC 15th Med Bn
FORTENBERRY JAMES RICHARD SP4 19700924 HHC 15th Med Bn
GLAZEBROOK FRANCIS E. JR SGT 19670908 HHC 15th Med Bn
GREGG JOHNNY GLEN SP5 19681126 HHC 15th Med Bn
HODGES FERMAN BOBBY CWO 19691028 HHC 15th Med Bn
JACKYMACK RUDOLPH PFC 19660504 HHC 15th Med Bn
KANE CHARLES FRANKLIN JR CPT 19651012 HHC 15th Med Bn
KUHNS KURT LLOYD CPT 19670908 HHC 15th Med Bn
KYSER DOUGLAS MASON PFC 19660720 HHC 15th Med Bn
LANCE LARRY GAY SP4 19670908 HHC 15th Med Bn
MEGEHEE JAMES WOOD SSG 19690907 HHC 15th Med Bn
OWEN SAMUEL TAYLOR SP4 19710312 HHC 15th Med Bn
PURSEL THOMAS RONALD WO 19680519 HHC 15th Med Bn
RICE GEORGE WARREN WO 19651218 HHC 15th Med Bn
RIDOUT CHARLES SAMUEL SP5 19660720 HHC 15th Med Bn
ROSE ROGER CLARKE WO 19670908 HHC 15th Med Bn
SCHUMACHER STEPHEN LAWREN SP4 19690214 HHC 15th Med Bn
SYLVESTRE ARMAND ALVIN CPT 19680715 HHC 15th Med Bn
TAYLOR GARY LYNN SGT 19700524 HHC 15th Med Bn
TROGDON RONALD GALE SP4 19670619 HHC 15th Med Bn
VARS JONATHAN R WO 19690717 HHC 15th Med Bn
WOODRUFF DONALD COLES CPT 19660720 HHC 15th Med Bn
WOOLLEY KIRK ALLEN SP4 19690211 HHC 15th Med Bn

 

56th Dental Detachment, Attached Unit

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

LONG JAMES DAVID SSG 19650930 56th Dental Det

15th Supply & Services Battalion

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BUCKLES DONALD RAY CPL 19680128 A Co 15th S&S Bn
PING ROY MARTIN SP5 19690613 A Co 15th S&S Bn
ROYE GEORGE EDWARD SFC 19701110 A Co 15th S&S Bn

 

AE&S Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

WINTERS TERRY LEROY SP4 19670730 AE&S Co 15th S&S Bn

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

FILLIATOR RICHARD ANTHONY MSG 19660220 HHC 15th S&S Bn

 

Support Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

FRITZGERALD LARRY JOHN SP4 19680121 SPT Co 15th S&S Bn
HEARNS WILLIAM VAN PFC 19670730 Support Co 15th S&S Bn

 

Supply Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

MARTICH THOMAS MARK PFC 19680201 Supply Co 15th S&S Bn

 

Company Unknown

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

SMITH ALBERT PRESLEY SGT 19680728 15th S&S Bn
GREEN CHARLES JR CPL 19670826 15th S&S Bn

15th Transportation Corps Battalion

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

AKI FRANCIS CLAYBURN JR SGT 19681115 A Co 15th Trans Bn
COWAN JOHN R. SP4 19660311 A Co 15th Trans Bn
HEINEN EDGAR PAUL SP4 19660903 A Co 15th Trans Bn
NEAD ELWOOD FRANKLIN JR PFC 19660903 A Co 15th Trans Bn
WILDER CHARLIE LARRY SP4 19690223 A Co 15th Trans Bn

 

B Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

FERRY DANIEL SAMUEL PFC 19660903 B Co 15th Trans Bn
HARMON JAMES CRAIG SGT 19690810 B Co 15th Trans Bn
MASTERSON ROBERT ALLEN SP4 19660903 B Co 15th Trans Bn
SEIDEL CRAIG LEE SP4 19680613 B Co 15th Trans Bn

 

C Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

FLEMING WILLIAM GORDON JR PFC 19660917 C Co 15th Trans Bn

 

D Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CROCKETT JAMES BRANNAH CW2 19680423 D Co 15th Trans Bn
DAVIS THOMAS JOEL SP5 19680423 D Co 15th Trans Bn
ELLIOTT GERALD LEE SP5 19680522 D Co 15th Trans Bn
LOW KEVIN DOUGLAS SGT 19690628 D Co 15th Trans Bn
MC CULLOUGH PATRICK ELVIN SP4 19690207 D Co 15th Trans Bn
OGLESBY RONALD SGT 19680423 D Co 15th Trans Bn
RAINBOLT JAMES EDWARD SP4 19680423 D Co 15th Trans Bn

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BORLAND DENNIS ALLEN CPL 19681224 HHC 15th Trans Bn
KING LEROY ALAN SP5 19690927 HHC 15th Trans Bn

26th Chemical Detachment
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Detachment

VALOV JAMES DAMION SP5 19690426 26th Chemical Det

27th Maintenance Battalion

A Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

JOHNSON ARMSTEAD SSG 19680508 A Co 27th Maint Bn

 

C Detachment

Name, Rank, Date Died, Detachment

DISRUD DAVID A. SP5 19681003 Det C 27th Maint Bn
GRANGER DALE GENE SP5 19681003 Det C 27th Maint Bn

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

BEAM ROGER LEROY SP5 19680126 HHC 27th Maint Bn
BUSTLE MACK C JR SP4 19700308 HHC 27th Maint Bn
KEGLEWITSCH WILHELM LUDWIG CPL 19670615 HHC 27th Maint Bn

 

Support Detachment

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

FLAMENT HOWARD L. SP5 19691105 Spt Det 27th Maint Bn

184th Chemical Detachment
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Detachment

BROOKS CHARLES ALLEN SP4 19700614 184th Chem Plt
RIFFEY TRACY HARLEY SP4 19670928 184th Chem Plt

205th Ordnance Platoon
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Platoon

FRAGUA GEORGE LEONARD PFC 19661225 205th Ord Plt

215th Support Battalion

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battalion

HARRIS EDWARD LAWRENCE SP4 19710904 Admin Co 215th Spt Bn

283rd Medical Detachment
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battalion

SWEAT LORAN EDGAR JR SP5 19700423 283rd Med Det

Military Intelligence Units

191st Military Intelligence Detachment

Name, Rank, Date Died, Detachment

FRASCA RICHARD PATRICK CPL 19680221 191st MI Co
WIEDEMANN ROBERT JOSEPH SP5 19680325 191st MI Co

313th Army Security Agency Battalion

Name, Rank, Date Died, Battalion

TOWNSEND ROBERT FRANKLIN SFC 19651104 C Co 313th ASA Bn

371st Radio Research Company
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

CASEY JOHN MICHAEL CPT 19680325 371st R&R
DAVID GARY CHARLES SP5 19710301 371st R&R
HIGGINBOTHAM WILLIAM R SP4 19710217 371st R&R
SABLAN FRANK AGUAN SP4 19710301 371st R&R
SCHRAMM CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH SP4 19680513 371st R&R
HEIDE HENRY NICHOLAS SP4 19691129 371st R&R
SMITH JAMES RONALD SP4 19691129 371st R&R

391st Military Intelligence Detachment
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Detachment

ROBINSON ROY RAY SP5 19680221 391st MI Det

583rd Military Intelligence Company
(Attached Unit)

Name, Rank, Date Died, Company

APPLEGATE ROSS SP4 19680326 583rd MI Co

Highlights - CTA

Special Annoucements